Dhariwal-ward Panamera, to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is fancied to land the spoils in the Maharaja’s Cup (Grade III) over 1600 metres, the feature event of the race to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Friday.
False rails, width of about five metres, from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. nagaland plate (rated 00-25) 1100M, 1.30 pm
1. Influence (Dhariwal) 62.5 Anjar Alam 12
2. Rising Affairs (Monnappa) 62.5 MD Paswan 8
3. Mister Grey (Md Khan) 62 Christopher 5
4. Attitude Xtreme (A Mangalorkar) 61.5 Mudassar 7
5. Rakshitha (Sharat K) 61.5 H Rathod 2
6. Fire Storm (S Britto) 61 Noornabi 1
7. Alala (S Narredu) 61 Suraj Narredu 10
8. Young Gallant (Rakesh) 60.5 Sarvan Kumar 6
9. Lankan Pearl (Ranjeet) 60 Irvan Singh 3
10. Raja’s Pet (Warren S) 55 SK Paswan 4
11. Lightening Express (RV Manohar) 54 AR Pradeep 11
12. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar) 50 Shivnath P 9
Fire Storm 1; Alala 2; Influence 3.
2. Shimsha plate (rated 00-25) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Cartegena (Lokanath) 62.5 AR Pradeep 10
2. Aceempressjessie (Dominic) 61.5 A Imran K 6
3. Red Bud (D Byramji) 60.5 I Chisty 12
4. Balance Of Nature (B Prithviraj) 60 P Kiran Rai 3
5. Indian Hero (Rakesh) 60 Vijay Kumar 8
6. Another Voice (Sharat K) 59.5 JWDL 1
7. The Senator (Sharavanan) 59.5 Christopher 4
8. Truthandfaith (V Appachu) 59 Vishwanth 5
9. Spark Of Blue (Feroz M Khan) 58.5 JWDL 7
10. Encourager (Sharat K) 55.5 H Rathod 2
11. Southern Pearl (T Natraj) 52.5 Madhu Babu 11
12. Samovar (JS Pillay) 51.5 PS Chouhan 9
Aceempressjessie 1; Red Bud 2; Samovar 3.
3. police trophy (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Princess Lara (Manohar) 60 SK Paswan 1
2. Youre Rocking (Pradeep) 60 AR Pradeep 4
3. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan) 58.5 S Hussain 5
4. Ace Shineon (Dominic) 58 A Imran K 6
5. Optimistic (Faraz Arshad) 58 Christopher 12
6. Divine Friendship (Rakesh) 58 S Rajesh 10
7. Maracana (A Mangalorkar) 57.5 S John 3
8. Jeyem (Puttanna) 57.5 Mudassar 9
9. Tony Montana (Hidayat K) 57 N Imam 7
10. Magic Wave (Babu Rao) 56.5 Kiran Rai 8
11. Free Choice (S Britto) 56.5 R Bharath 2
12. Emancipation (Sharat K) 55.5 H Rathod 11
Ace Shineon 1; Maracana 2; Divine Friendship 3.
4. police trophy (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1100M, 3.00 pm
1. Game Dancer (Warren S) 62.5 Kiran Rai 3
2. Anfield (Pradeep) 61.5 AR Pradeep 5
3. Union Jack (Faraz Arshad) 61 A Imran K 6
4. Words Of Wisdom (Bipin VS) 59.5 Md Kareem 1
-- Steel King (Mahmood K) 59.5 (Withdrawn) --
6. Style Of Signature (Sharat K) 59.5 H Rathod 4
7. Golden Princess (Ganapathy) 59 F Da’Silva 10
8. Kentucky Rose (Neil Darashah) 58.5 R Marshall 9
9. Mountain Splendor (S Narredu) 58 Suraj Narredu 7
10. Jump In The Red (CVGK Kishore) 57.5 P Trevor 11
11. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna) 57 Srinath 8
12. Boudicca (D Byramji) 55.5 I Chisty 2
Kentucky Rose 1; Mountain Splendor 2; Golden Princess 3.
5. Milkyway plate (rated 40-65) 1600M, 3.30 pm
1. Violent Storm (Byramji) 62 I Chisty 10
2. Decorated (Nityanand) 62 P Trevor 9
3. Mi Amor (Dhariwal) 59.5 PS Chouhan 3
4. Arrabian Gold (Faraz Arshad) 59.5 A Imran K 7
5. Magnomical (Lokanath) 59.5 Srinath 5
6. Strive And Serve (S Narredu) 58 S Hussain 4
7. No Doubt (Tharun T) 57.5 Vinod Shinde 11
8. Bourbon Rock (Ganapathy) 57 F DaSilva 8
9. Neron (Neil Darashah) 56.5 R Marshall 2
10. Formidable (Sharavanan) 55.5 Tauseef A 12
11. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi) 55.5 Madhu Babu 6
12. Cowboy Cal (Samar Singh) 50.5 Vivek 1
Mi Amor 1; Magnomical 2; Strive And Serve 3.
6. Maharaja’s cup (grade III) 1600M, 4.00 pm
1. Toroloco (I Ghatala) 60 B Paswan 4
2. Immense (A Mangalorkar) 58 S John 8
3. Super Storm (S Narredu) 58 Suraj Narredu 3
4. Bold Police (MP Kamath) 55 Christopher 10
5. Panamera (JS Dhariwal) 54.5 PS Chouhan 9
6. Cirque Du Soleil (S Attaollahi) 54 P Trevor 2
7. God Is Great (CVGK Kishore) 54 Sahanawaz 7
8. Sand Dune (Sharavanan) 54 Md Sameer 6
--. Defining Moment (Vishal Yadav) 54 (Withdrawn) --
10. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa) 52.5 Vivek 5
11. Jazzbythebay (T Natraj) 52.5 F DaSilva 1
Panamera 1; Super Storm 2; Toroloco 3.
7. YR Puttannaiah memorial trophy (rated 60 & above) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Scholar (Vishal Yadav) 63.5 Himanshu 2
2. Maddox (Neil Darashah) 62.5 Srinath 7
3. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore) 62 F DaSilva 4
4. Sudden Magik (Puttanna) 58.5 A Imran K 11
5. Midtown Magic (Sharat K) 58.5 Nassar Alam 9
6. Ratham (Dhariwal) 57 S John 8
7. Bucethalis (Sharavanan) 57 Tauseef A 6
8. Foswell (D Byramji) 55 I Chisty 5
9. Dance Of A General (Monnappa) 55 PS Chouhan 3
10. Gun Salute (S Narredu) 54 G Adarsh 10
11. Lads Gladiator (Warren S) 53.5 Christopher 1
Ratham 1; Foswell 2; Sudden Magik 3.
8. Aunty pip plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Brigade’s Pride (Dinesh Pujar) 62 Shivnath P 9
2. Precept (Sharavanan) 61.5 Kiran Rai 8
3. Theworldismine (MP Kamath) 60 Milan 7
4. Getafix (Ranjeet) 60 S John 6
5. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh) 59.5 Sarvan Kumar 2
6. Amiable Lady (Santosh Rao) 59.5 Shiva K 11
7. Flirting King (T Natraj) 59 Madhu Babu 12
8. Queens Colour (Ranjeet) 57 Irvan Singh 5
9. Archer (Feroz M Khan) 54 Christopher 1
10. Aladdin (Monnappa) 53 SK Paswan 3
11. Jeevika’s Queen (V Appachu) 53 Ajeet Kumar 4
12. Argentum (V Appachu) 52 S Hussain 10
Getafix 1; Theworldismine 2; Precept 3.
9. Coorg plate (rated 40-65) 1400M, 5.30 pm
1. Artic Rose (Darashah) 60 Suraj Narredu 11
2. Distant Promise (Monnappa) 60 A Vishwanath 12
3. Indian Royalty (Sharavanan) 59.5 Tauseef A 8
4. Game Face (Bipin VS) 57.5 Md Sameer 5
5. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath) 57.5 Milan 7
6. Happiness (Ranjeet) 57.5 J Paswan 9
7. Wynn (Feroz M Khan) 56.5 Prabhakaran 2
8. Carisa (T Natraj) 55.5 F DaSilva 1
9. Skyfleet (T Natraj) 55 Madhu Babu 6
10. Ace Princess (Rakesh) 53.5 S Rajesh 3
11. Gunpowder (V Appachu) 53.5 Appu 4
12. Crrisp (M Bobby) 52.5 S Hussain 10
Artic Rose 1; Carisa 2; Happiness 3.
Day’s best: Ratham.
Double: Aceempressjessie and Artic Rose.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot : 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks