Press Esc to close

Mangalore varsity announces PG rank list

Mangalore: Nov 10, 2012 DH News Service 1:38 IST
The Mangalore University has announced the list of rank holders of post graduation degrees. They are as follows.

Analytical chemistry— Seema Nowshin (I), Reena Lolita D’Souza (II) and Sruthi V M (III), all from Alva’s College.

Applied Botany—Shobhana Y (I), Aswathi K (II) and Gayatru U Karkera (III), all from Mangalore university (MU).

Applied Chemistry— Megha N (I), Pavana (II) and Saviana Gonsalves (III), all from MU.
Applied zoology— Jerin Sara Jaise (I), Amitha Sivan A V (II) and Rachana b (III), all from MU.

Bio chemistry— Lohith K (I), Preetha N (II) and Deepika M (III), all from FMC College, Madikeri.

Bio science— Sudeep D Ghate (I), Sulthana K M (II) and Supriya Leela P (III), all from MU.
Bio technology—Sijagurumayum Dharmajyoti Devi (I) and S D Prathiksha (II), both from ALva’s College and Shruthi Kumta from Mangalore University (III).
Chemistry— Pallavi (I), Swathi K (II) and Shruthi P (III), all from MU.

Computer Science— Fathimath Afsana (I), Shreeprabha (II) and Anushree L (III), all from MU.

Earth science— Verumpilave Jenil (I), Ganesh N (II) and Ashwnini Mane (III), all from MU.
Electronics— Ashwini D’Souza (I), Narayana Prakash (II) and Umaisalma (III), all from MU.
Geoinformatics—Lionel Sujay Vailshery (I), Arjun P N (II), and Shwetha Naik (III), all form MU.

Industrial chemistry — Nikil P (I), Keerthi Prasad (II) and Malashree Y B (III), all from MU.
Library science—Rashmi (I), Beefathumma (II) and Deeptha K (III), all from MU.
Economics— Vanishree (I), Vinet Chandana Mascarenhas (II), Monisha N (II), Shashikala (II), all from Govt First Grade College Thenkanidyoor, Udupi and Savitha G (II), and Sowjanya (III) from Govt First Grade College Thenkanidyoor Udupi.
English —Lynsha Irene Rowena Lobo (I), Sandhya Kamala M (II) and Nishitha (III), all from MU.

History— Shwetha (I) and Jyothi R Udupia (II) from Govt. First Grade Women’s College, Ajjarakadu, Udupi and Savitha (III) from MU.

Kannada—Soumya Holla T (I) from Govt. First Grade College, Thenkanidyoor Udupi, Ramya (II) and Ushalatha (III) from Govt. First Grade College, Thenkanidyoor Udupi.
Master in Audiology and Speech Language Pathology—Sujal Pokharel (I), Parinitha P Shetty (II) and Roha Mariam Thomas (III), all from Dr M V Shetty College of Speech and Hearing Institute of Health Science Kulur, Mangalore.

Material Science—B S Bhavin Naik (I), Deepikalaxmi K (II) and Deepika M (III), all from MU.
Mathematics—Anupriya Shetty (I) from Mangalore University, Rachana Bhat (II) and Sandhya P (III), both from Alva’s College

MBA—Shilpashri (I) and Preethika P C (II) from S D M College of Business Management, Mangalore and Nikitha S Prabhu (III) from Manel Srinivas Nayak Memorial Institute of P G Management Studies, Besant Vidya Kendra.

MBA (IB)—Abdul Jamaluddin (I), Niranjan Singha Budiyal (II) and Philomena Ferrao (III), all from University Evening College, Mangalore.
MBA (Tourism administration)—Raisa Sulthana P M (I), Ajeesh (II) and Rengini Krishnan (III), all from MU.
MCA—Amulya S Chandru (I), Vineeth K (II), both from Srinivas Institute of Management studies, Mangalore, and Shubha R Shetty (III) from MU.

MCJ—Ashwani Kumar N K R (I), Pavana D (II) and Ashwini Aihal (III), all from MU.
MCom—Prameela (I) from Govt. First Grade Women’s College, Ajjarakadu, Udupi, Vijendra Shenoy H (II), Alva’s College, Moodabidri and Megha M Kamat (III) from Besant Women’s College, Mangalore.

MHRD—Aruma Thantrige Madushika Ishari (I), Sony D’Souza (II) and Zareena A K (III), all from Alva’s College.

MIB—Niveditha M (I), Surendra U Pai (II), both from Meridian College, Mangalore.
Microbiology— Steffi Peter (I), Yoga J Rai (II) and Vanishree Shenoy (III), all from FMC College, Madikeri.

MPED—Yogeesha (I), Darel Jesica Fernandes (II) and Charajraj H V (III), all from MU.
MSM—Lawren Maria Castelino (I), Shruthi Rai (II) and Mousena M Z (III), all from MU.
MSW—Gamre Chima R Mark, Milagres College, Kallianpur (I), Ravindra Jain, Alva’s College (II) and Nihana Anjum (III) from Srinivas Institute of Management studies, Mangalore.
Organic Chemistry—Amrutha A S (I), Ashna T P (II) and Gayathri (II), all from MU.

P G Diploma Programme in Bharathanatyam—Sathvika H Shetty (I), Shruthi P (II) and Reshma Shreenath (III) from Sarasa college of Arts and Science, Kavoor.
P G Diploma in Business Management—Afsana (I), Swathi Bhat (II) and Shashiprabha (III), all from SDM College of Business Management.

P G Diploma in Computer Applications—Mohammed Akheel (I) from Alva’s College Moodabidri.

Physics—Pavana Ganga K P (I), Manasa V S (II) and Amrutha O (III), all from MU.
Political Science— Rameeza (I), Sameera K A (II) from Mangalore University and Varnashree (III) from Govt. First Grade Women’s College, Ajjarakadu, Udupi.
Sanksrit—Nandini M (I), Rakshini Shedthi (II) and Gouri Hegde (III) from Sri Durga Centre for PG Studies and Research In Sanskrit Kateel.

Sociology—Deepika B S (I), Divya K (II) and Rashmi D V (III).
Statistics—Juliet Gratia D’Cunha (I), Pradeep K (II) and Mamta Sreedharan (III), all from MU.
Yogic Science—Archana K (I), Dhanesh P V (II) and Praveen Kumar K (III), all from MU.

Go to Top

More from this section
Most trending stories
Photo Gallery
Bollywood Actress Kareena Kapoor Khan,Director Rakesh Omprakash Mehra,Minister Roshan Baig...

Bollywood Actress Kareena Kapoor Khan,Director Rakesh Omprakash Mehra,Minister Roshan Baig...

Dancers perform during the inauguration of the 10th Bengaluru International Film Festival...

Dancers perform during the inauguration of the 10th Bengaluru International Film Festival...

Carolina Kostner of Italy performs during the women's free figure skating final in the...

Carolina Kostner of Italy performs during the women's free figure skating final in the...

Prime Minister Narendra Modi with his Canadian counterpart Justin Trudeau, First Lady...

Prime Minister Narendra Modi with his Canadian counterpart Justin Trudeau, First Lady...

Russian athlete Ivan Telegin (7) skates with the puck against Jakub Nakladal (87)...

Russian athlete Ivan Telegin (7) skates with the puck against Jakub Nakladal (87)...

A motorcycle rider performs stunts at the 'Hamburg Motor Days' fair in Hamburg, Germany...

A motorcycle rider performs stunts at the 'Hamburg Motor Days' fair in Hamburg, Germany...

Tourists ride on horses after snowfall at Anjni Mahadev near Manali on Friday...

Tourists ride on horses after snowfall at Anjni Mahadev near Manali on Friday...

Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau signs the visitor's book as his son Hadrien looks on...

Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau signs the visitor's book as his son Hadrien looks on...

The Swedish team celebrates their gold medal after the venue ceremony at the men's...

The Swedish team celebrates their gold medal after the venue ceremony at the men's...

Rajasthani folk artists perform at historical Govind Dev Ji temple during the 'Fag Mahotsav'...

Rajasthani folk artists perform at historical Govind Dev Ji temple during the 'Fag Mahotsav'...

Like us on Facebook

Copyright 2017, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523
Powered by Yodasoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.