Press Esc to close
Monday 22 December 2014
News updated at 2:52 AM IST
Weather
Max: 28°C
Min : 17.6°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Lumiere Blanche fancied for PVR Memorial Cup

Nov 11, 2012

Hyderabad Race Card

Laxman Singh-trained Lumiere Blanche, to be ridden by Culhane, is poised to land victory in the P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup over 1200 metres, the main event of the races on Monday.

1. P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup (Cat II) -- 1200M, 12.40 PM: 1. Corvette 60.5 K Anil 3; 2. Indian Epic 60 A Imran K 5; 3. Lumiere Blanche 60 Culhane 6; 4. Jewel In The Crown 56 Sai Vamshi 4; 5. Molecule 56 DK Ashish 2; 6. Suchiman 56 Laxmi Kanth 1.
Lumiere Blanche 1; Corvette 2; Molecule 3.
2. Elusive Hero Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 1.10 PM: 1. Anangalekha 60.5 Laxmi Kanth 8; 2. Cannon Aim 60.5 N Rawal 14; 3. Classic Crown 60.5 B Shinde 9; 4. Great Guns 60.5 J Vikas 4; 5. Off Spin 60.5 Ajit Kumar 5; 6. Rajkumar 60.5 Deep Shanker 12; 7. Smart Striker 60.5 B Shanker 11; 8. The Best Man 60.5 B Dileep 2; 9. Amrapal 59 Sai Vamshi 1; 10. Foudre Rouge 58 P Sai Kumar 3; 11. Royal Bird 56.5 AK Pawar 7; 12. Inspiring Tunes 56 DK Ashish 10; 13. Amber Rose 54 MF Alikhan 6; 14. Golden Star 52.5 A Ramana 13.
Foudre Rouge 1; Anangalekha 2; Inspiring Tunes 3.
3. Elusive Hero Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rtd upto 25) -- 1400M, 1.40 PM: 1. Amber Flame 60.5 A Ramana 9; 2. Bacardi Time 60.5 B Shinde 11; 3.  Bernabeu 60.5 Christopher 14; 4. Cypress Way 60.5 N Rawal 4; 5. Heart N Soul 60.5 Ajit Kumar 2; 6. Novaya Zemlya 60.5 Sai Vamshi 13; 7.  Silver Spur 60.5 Kiran Naidu 12; 8. Stolen Date 60.5 S Sreekanth 1; 9. Majestic Rock 58.5 A Imran K 6; 10. Maid For Love 57.5 Laxmi Kanth 3; 11. India One 56.5 AK Pawar 8; 12. Max Baby 56 Mark 10; 13. Deccan Queen 55 P Sai Kumar 5; 14. Time To Party 54.5 Anil K 7.
Majestic Rock 1; Bernabeu 2; Max Baby 3.
4. Hidden Bloom Plate (Cat II) -- 1100M, 2.10 PM: 1. Chocolate Soldier 55 Christopher 1; 2. Magical Punch 55 G Sai Vamshi 5; 3. Symbol Of Victory 55 Ajit Kumar 4; 4. Winning Shot 55 A Imran K 2; 5. Golden Arrow 53.5 Ch K Chary 6; 6. Over Look 53.5 K Anil 3.
Winning Shot 1; Golden Arrow 2; Chocolate Soldier 3.
5. Golconda Plate (Cat II, rtd upto 75) -- 1600M, 2.40 PM: 1. Drayton 61 S Sreekant 2; 2. Pavan 61 A Joshi 10; 3. Nano Storm 58 N Rawal 1; 4. Speedtosucceed 54.5 Laxmi Kanth 7; 5. Wedding Gift 54 DK Ashish 4; 6. Crown Castle 52.5 MF Alikhan 3; 7. Laurel Canyon 52.5 Christopher 6; 8. Sporting Star 52.5 Deep Shanker 5; 9. Handsome Hawk 51 AK Pawar 12; 10. Nano Pride 50 Ajit Kumar 11; 11. Citi Supreme 50 Ch K Chary 8; 12. Big Boss 49 P Sai Kumar 9.
Laurel Canyon 1; Nano Storm 2; Big Boss 3.
6. Srisailam Plate (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 PM: 1. Craven Cottage 61.5 Ramana 6; 2. Dance Baby Dance 61.5 AK Pawar 2; 3. Krithiman 61.5 Laxmi Kanth 4; 4. Metaforce 61.5 Kiran Naidu 3; 5. One On One 61.5 Mark 1; 6. Silver Liner 61.5 Christopher 8; 7. Star Experience 58.5 K Anil 11; 8. Palace Affairs 57.5 Ajit Kumar 5; 9. Seno Rita 55.5 MF Alikhan 10; 10. Victory Sky 53.5 Ravinder S 7; 11. Sugar Deal 49 Ch K Chary 9.
Sugar Deal 1; Craven Cottage 2; Silver Liner 3.
7. Priceless Polly Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.45 PM: 1. Brianna 61.5 Christopher 4; 2. Devil’s Advocate 60 Laxmi Kanth 2; Spanish Conquest 59.5 Joshi 6; 4. Home Town 57.5 A Imran K 1; 5. Ace Star 55.5 DK Ashish 3; 6. Midnight Beauty 54 N Rawal 7; 7. Cherry Hill 53 AK Pawar 5; 8. Enrapture 49.5 Ch K Chary 8.
Home Town 1; Ace Star 2; Brianna 3.
8. Race Club Cup (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.15 PM: 1. Fearless Mission 61.5 A Joshi 4; 2. Benita 59.5 Christopher 6; 3. Cannon Ace 59.5 N Rawal 2; 4. Royal Sword 55 A Ramana 7; 5. Inner Strength 54 Ravinder S 5; 6. Dazzling Princess 53.5 B Dileep 1; 7. Commanche Gold 52 P Sai Kumar 3; 8. Exclusive Lady 52 Ch K Chary 9; 9. Saint Louis 49 K Anil 8; 10. Young Power 49 Harinder S 10.
Benita 1; Cannon Ace 2; Royal Sword 3.
9. Priceless Polly Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.50 PM: 1. Audacious 61.5 A Imran K 6; 2. Lake King 60.5 Christopher 5; 3.  Jaden Gil 60 MF Alikhan 3; 4. Homely Helo 58 Culhane 8; 5. Ice Rain 58 K Anil 2; 6. Golden Adagio 55.5 N Rawal 7; 7. Guiding Spirit 52 Ch K Chary 1; 8. Rob Roy 51 DK Ashish 4.
Homely Helo 1; Lake King 2; Audacious 3.
Day’s best: Home Town.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exp: 6, 8.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Christmas celebrations

Christmas celebrations

Migratory birds

Migratory birds

Prayers in Allahabad

Prayers in Allahabad

Hand In Hand

Hand In Hand

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

The Final Battle: ISL

The Final Battle: ISL

Captain's Spirit

Captain's Spirit

Fan's Rejoice

Fan's Rejoice

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523