Press Esc to close
Sunday 26 October 2014
News updated at 1:33 PM IST
Weather
Max: 22°C
Min : 21°C
In Bangalore
Partially cloudy

Indian Royalty fancied to triumph in Trigger Cup

Jan 15, 2013:

Indian Royalty, to be ridden by Rajesh Kumar and trained by Surender G T, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1400-metre Trigger Cup, the feature event at the MRC on Wednesday.

No false rails.

1. antequera Plate (rated 00-25) 1400M: 1.00 pm
1. Spurt (Bipin Salvi)     61    J Paswan    3
2. Passage Of Time (J Sharavanan)    61    Saddam Hussain    5
3. Darling Dynamite (M P Kamath)    60    R Ravi    12
4. Prost (P C Tejaswi)    59.5    Vivek    8
5. Distinctly Ahead (C V G K Kishore)    59    M A Milan    2
6. Amiera (Bipin Salvi)    58.5    G Adarsh    7
7. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    58    Ajeet Kumar    1
8. Corbett Queen (J Sharavanan)    57.5    Chandrashekar    9
9. Trigger (C D Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    10
10. Arc Angel (Surender G T)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
11. Attaturk (Ranjeet Shinde)    52.5    Nirmal Jodha    11
12. Montag (CD Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    4            
Arc Angel 1; Prost 2; Montag 3.
2. Sirsi plate (rated 00-25) 1200M: 1.30 pm      
1. Waltz Away (Ranjeet Shinde)    62    M A Milan    10
2. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    62     Ajeet Kumar    11
3. Heartofglory (Feroz M Khan)    61    M Kumar    1
4. Stardom Girl (C V G K Kishore)    61    S John    6
5. Rose Of Texas (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Shivnath P    5
6. Villa Borghese (M P Kamath)    60.5    Janardhan P    9
7. Absence (J Sharavanan)    60    Madhu Babu    2
8. Sun Rich (P C Tejaswi)    59    Vivek    12
9. Rosie’s Dream (Surender G T)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    8
10. Maverical (Santhosh Rao)    53.5    Afsar Khan    4
11. Rise And Rise (C D Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    3
12. Wychhael (M Bobby)    50    Vaideeshwaran    7    

Rosie’s Dream 1; Rise And Rise 2; Villa Borghese 3.
3. harangi Plate (terms) 1100M: 2.00 pm
1. Mr Madras (M Bobby)    55    Santosh Kumar    7
2. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    55    Madhu Babu    9
3. The Mercury (Feroz M Khan)    55    Vivek    8
4. Rickety Rock (M P Kamath)    55    Janardhan P    3
5. Topsy Turvy (Vishal Yadav)    55    Afsar Khan    4
6. Secret Treasure (M Eshwer)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
7. Unexpected Visitor (C V G K Kishore)    53.5    Chandrasekar    6
8. Dasara Queen (C D Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    5
9. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    53.5    V R Jagadeesh    2            
Secret Treasure 1; Rickety Rock 2; Sharp Girl 3.
4. thiruvananthapuram plate div II (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm  
1. Aerial Acrobat (M P Kamath)    60    Santosh Kumar    10
2. Victory Signal (C V G K Kishore)    58    Afsar Khan    9
3. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    58    Vijay Kumar    7
4. Winning Tale (Bipin Salvi)    56.5    Chandrasekar    4
5. World Is Toomuch (C D Monnappa)    56    M D Paswan    1
6. Magnifique (P C Tejaswi)    56    Shiva Kumar    11
7. Leather Queen (C D Monnappa)    55.5    Vishwanath    8
8. Pearl Of Bangalore (J Sharavanan)    54    Madhu Babu    3
9. Perfect Analysis (Surender G T)    54    Kiran Rai    2
10. Vertex (Ranjeet Shinde)    52.5    Nirmal Jodha    12
11. Samrat (J Sharavanan)    52.5    A R Pradeep    6
12. Maximum City (J Sharavanan)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
        
Magnifique 1; Maximum City 2; Lake Of Magic 3.
5. gonikoppa Plate div ii (rated 40-65) 1200M: 3:00 pm
1. Sky High (Z Darashah)    60    V R DeSousa    8
2. Amiable Lady (Santhosh Rao)    59.5    P Mani    6
3. On A Roll (C V G K Kishore)    57.5    Afsar Khan    3
4. Best Move (Rakesh)    57    Md Sameer    12
5. Winning Desire (Surender G T)    56.5    Kiran Rai    2
6. Infatuation (J Sharavanan)    56    S John    11
7. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Ajeet Kumar    9
8. Ceasaria (Ranjeet Shinde)    54.5    Nirmal Jodha    7
9. Green Vision (M Bobby)    54    Santosh Kumar    10
10. Sanatana (M P Kamath)    54    Janardhan P    5
11. Aston Park (C D Monnappa)    53.5    N Rajesh    4
12. Archer (J Sharavanan)    52    A R Pradeep    1


Sanatana 1; Sky High 2; Infatuation 3.
6. b khanna memorial plate (rated 40-65) 1600M: 3:30 pm 
1. Seriously Perfect (M P Kamath)    62    R Ravi    4
2. River Gem (Rakesh)    62    Sarvan Kumar    11
3. Always On Top (C D Monnappa)    60    S John    10
4. April Showers (C V G K Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    5
5. All For Cash (Z Darashah)    58.5    V R DeSousa    6
6. Sarang (P C Tejaswi)    58.5    A R Pradeep    2
7. Walter (J Sharavanan)    56    Rajesh Babu    7
8. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender G T)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
9. Greenbro (Bipin Salvi)    53    G Adarsh    12
10. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj)    53    N Rajesh    1
11. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    8
12. Breezo (Rakesh)    52.5    V R Jagadeesh    9

Noughtsandcrosses 1; All For Cash 2; Always On Top 3.
7. trigger cup (rated 60 & above) 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    65    Santosh Kumar    3
2. Shaka Zulu (M Eshwer)    62    Mudassar Nazar    7
3. Hurricane Bay (C V G K Kishore)    62    S John    12
4. Honey Buzzard (Z Darashah)    59.5    VR DeSousa    8
5. Bucethalis (J Sharavanan)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    1
6. Power Colors (C V G K Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    11
7. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Saddam Hussain    4
8. Amazer (J Sharavanan)    54.5    Chandrasekar    5
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet Shinde)    52    Nassar Alam    6
10. Indian Royalty (Surender G T)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    10
11. Rebecca (Bipin Salvi)    50    J Chinoy    9
12. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    50    Shiva Kumar    2    

Indian Royalty 1; Spirituality 2; Shaka Zulu 3.
8. gonikoppa plate div i (rated 40-65) 1200M: 4:30 pm
1. Time Flies (Bipin Salvi)    61    Sarvan Kumar    10
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    2
3. Alabama (Z Darashah)    59    VR DeSousa    9
4. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    59    Saddam Hussain    7
5. Jazzbythebay (C V G K Kishore)    57    S John    1
6. Always Inspiring (M P Kamath)    56.5    Shivnath P    6
7. Caprioska (M Bobby)    55    Madhu Babu    11
8. Shine On (M Eshwer)    55    Mudassar Nazar    4
9. Miss International (C D Monnappa)    54.5    Vishwanath    12
10. Visual Element (Ranjeet Shinde)    54.5    Nirmal Jodha    8
11. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Ajeet Kumar    3
12. Bella Coola (J Sharavanan)    51    Rajesh Kumar    5

Shine On 1; Jazzbythebay 2; Chinab 3.
9. thiruvananthapuram plate div I (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5:00 pm
1. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    M Kumar    12
2. Sun Device (Ranjeet Shinde)    62.5    Mallikarjun    5
3. Enduring Speed (Bipin Salvi)    61.5    J Chinoy    6
4. Rock All (M Eshwer)    61.5    Mudassar Nazar    8
5. Sterling Speed (C D Monnappa)    61.5    M D Paswan    3
6. Voice Of India (Santhosh Rao)    61.5    Afsar Khan    2
7. Harini (J Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Babu    9
8. Born For Beauty (J Sharavanan)    58    S John    4
9. Gambit (J Sharavanan)    58    Kiran Rai    7
10. Ace High (C D Monnappa)    56.5    Vishwanath    10
11. Mr Hurricane (Surender G T)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
12. Sunshower (J Sharavanan)    53    A R Pradeep    11

Rock All 1; Mr Hurricane 2; Enduring Speed 3.
10. himalayas plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 5:30 pm
1. Argentum (Surender G T)    60    Rajesh Kumar    1
2. Euphoria (P C Tejaswi)    58.5    V R Jagadeesh    4
3. Rising Queen (C D Monnappa)    56.5    S Mubarak    10
4. Mr Sunrise (Z Darashah)    55.5    VR DeSousa    6
5. Man United (Ranjeet Shinde)    55.5    Nirmal Jodha    5
6. Spandau Ballet (C V G K Kishore)    55    Gnaneshwar    2
7. Truthandfaith (C D Monnappa)    55    R Vaibhav    8
8. Omega Man (Rakesh)    55    Vijay Kumar    3
9. Prowl King (M Bobby)    54.5    Shivnath P    11
10. Great Escape (M Eshwer)    54    Guruprasad    12
11. Queens Colour (Ranjeet Shinde)    53    Mallikarjun    9
12. Europa (M P Kamath)    52.5    Janardhan P    7

Spandau Ballet 1; Truthandfaith 2; Mr Sunrise 3.

Day’s best: Indian Royalty.
Double: Rosie’s Dream and Sanatana.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.
II Mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. I treble:  2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7.  
III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Mrs. Komal Kalra Pagarani who is all set to represent India...

Mrs. Komal Kalra Pagarani who is all set to represent India...

Fire at Balaji Studio Killick Nixon Studios in Mumbai...

Fire at Balaji Studio Killick Nixon Studios in Mumbai...

Sikh religious warriors, display their horse-riding skills at an event organized to celebrate...

Sikh religious warriors, display their horse-riding skills at an event organized to celebrate...

Bollywood actor Shatrughan Sinha with his family during Amitabh Bachchan's Diwali party in Mumbai..

Bollywood actor Shatrughan Sinha with his family during Amitabh Bachchan's Diwali party in Mumbai..

Sachin Tendulkar and his wife Anjali with Abhishek Bachchan during Bachchans' Diwali party...

Sachin Tendulkar and his wife Anjali with Abhishek Bachchan during Bachchans' Diwali party...

Narendra Modi clicks photographs during the Diwali Mangal Milan programme at BJP headquarters...

Narendra Modi clicks photographs during the Diwali Mangal Milan programme at BJP headquarters...

Nitin Gadkari leaves after meeting RSS Chief Mohan Bhagwat at RSS headquarters in Nagpur...

Nitin Gadkari leaves after meeting RSS Chief Mohan Bhagwat at RSS headquarters in Nagpur...

Brother & Sister take holy dip in river Yamuna on the occasion of Bhai Dooj...

Brother & Sister take holy dip in river Yamuna on the occasion of Bhai Dooj...

Dhoni talks to Hockey India player Ashunta Lakra during launch of hockey team in Ranchi...

Dhoni talks to Hockey India player Ashunta Lakra during launch of hockey team in Ranchi...

Brother of Thailand's Prime Minister Payap Shinawatra takes part in Robe...

Brother of Thailand's Prime Minister Payap Shinawatra takes part in Robe...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bangalore - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523