Press Esc to close
Monday 08 February 2016
News updated at 8:02 PM IST
Weather
Max: 32°C
Min : 18°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Cookie fancied to romp home in Asian Age Cup

August 27, 2013, DHNS:

Delhi Race Card

Cookie, to be ridden by Dhanu Singh and trained by Magan Singh, is fancied to land the spoils in the Asian Age Cup over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Racing Reporter Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Fast And Furious 59 Irfan Ali 2; 2. Master Fighter 56.5 Rajinder S 5; 3. Take A Chance 56.5 Shafeeq A 4; 4. Fire Fly 54.5 Sunny K 3; 5. Bright Heart 53.5 Dhanu Singh 1.
Fast And Furious 1; Bright Heart 2.
2. Great Expectation Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Master Andian 56 Suresh Kumar 6; 2. Master Bolt 56 L Prashant 1; 3. Nassu 56 Danish Ali 5; 4. Anarkali 54.5 SA Shah 4; 5. Here She Goes 54.5 Pawan Sharma 3; --. Miss Galaxy 54.5 (withdrawn); 7. Royal Rose 54.5 A Waheed 2.
Master Bolt 1; Anarkali 2.
3. Delhi Age Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. El Sharara 61 Ranjeet Shinde 3; 2. Chardi Kala 60 Vijay Kumar 2; 3. Four By Four 60 Jai Parkash 4; 4. Master Blast 60 CS Jodha 8; 5. Master Messi 58.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 6. Bayonet 55 Dhanu Singh 6; 7. Aali Janaab 53 Nazim 7; 8. Sarvamangala 50.5 Sameer Khan 5.
Bayonet 1; Master Blast 2.
4. Delhi Age Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Royal Crest 62 Bipin Kumar 9; 2. First One 61 Naresh K 8; 3. Bharamastra 59 Shafeeq Ahmed 4; 4. Alabaster 56.5 M Shahid 5; 5. Queens Touch 56 Sameer Khan 3; 6. Self Assurance 55.5 Sunny K 1; 7. Tez Raftar 53.5 R Parvesh 7; 8. Awesome 52.5 Narender K 2; 9. Forest Ranger 50 Chand Mohd 6.
Bharamastra 1; Tez Raftar 2.
5. Asian Age Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Stormy Away 62 R Parvesh 2; 2. Miss Castle 61 Irfan Ali 7; 3. Caught The Eye 58.5 Pawan Sharma 5; 4. Skyros 57.5 Mohd Asif 4; 5. Cookie 57 Dhanu Singh 14; 6. Chepetzuha 56.5 M Shahid 11; 7. Male Superior 56.5 Chand Mohd 1; 8. Gold Maid 56 Jai Parkash 13; 9. Zip Away 55.5 M Qureshi 10; 10. Master Racer 55 L Prashant 8; 11. Miss Bold 55 CS Jodha 12; 12. Yalamlam 55 Danish Ali 9; 13. Rawsom 51.5 D Kumar 3; 14. Trusted Man 51 Riazuddin 6.
Cookie 1; Zip Away 2.
6. Racing Tips Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M: 1. Firecracker 60.5 CS Jodha 8; 2. Air Forse One 58 Gurpreet S 5; 3. Rios Girl 57 Sameer K 7; 4. Steel Force 56 SA Shah 3; 5. Romantic Mission 54.5 Dhanu Singh 1; 6. Black Partridge 52.5 R Parvesh 6; 7. The Dukes 52.5 Sunny K 2; 8. Nizbat 49 Ramandeep 4; 9. Track Blazer 49 Riazuddin 9.
Romantic Mission 1; Firecracker 2.
7. Racing Tips Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M: 1. Fearless Tiger 59.5 CS Jodha 4; 2. Master Gold 58 Rajinder S 6; 3. Brandy 56 Ranjeet Shinde 2; 4. Uno Uno Uno 56 Pawan Sharma 3; 5. Gold Mine 53 A Waheed 5; 6. Little Bebo 52.5 Suresh K 9; 7. Man Of Art 51 S Raza 1; 8. Ruby Moon 49 R Parvesh 8; 9. Secret Power 49 Narender K 7.
Uno Uno Uno 1; Fearless Tiger 2.
Day’s best: Romantic Mission.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
A leopard attacks a man in a school premises in Bengaluru on Sunday...

A leopard attacks a man in a school premises in Bengaluru on Sunday...

Sand sculpture of turtles at Marina Beach as part of a 'Save a Turtle campaign'...

Sand sculpture of turtles at Marina Beach as part of a 'Save a Turtle campaign'...

Awareness about road safety rules at the launch of 'Aster SafeRoads campaign in New Delhi...

Awareness about road safety rules at the launch of 'Aster SafeRoads campaign in New Delhi...

Tourists enjoy Shikara rides at Dal Lake as tourism in J&K comes back to life after 2014 floods...

Tourists enjoy Shikara rides at Dal Lake as tourism in J&K comes back to life after 2014 floods...

Gen DS Hooda pays tribute at Jagdunath memorial on the occasion of Nowshera Day celebration...

Gen DS Hooda pays tribute at Jagdunath memorial on the occasion of Nowshera Day celebration...

Swimmer Sayani Ghosh during final round of women 400M Medley event at the 12th South Asian Games...

Swimmer Sayani Ghosh during final round of women 400M Medley event at the 12th South Asian Games...

Swimmer Sayani Ghosh (M), Shraddha Sudhir (L) and Sri Lankan swimmer JUI Silva (R), with their medal

Swimmer Sayani Ghosh (M), Shraddha Sudhir (L) and Sri Lankan swimmer JUI Silva (R), with their medal

Indian Swimmers Sajan Prakash (M), Saurabh Sangvekar (R) and Bangladeshi swimmer Mahfizur Rahman...

Indian Swimmers Sajan Prakash (M), Saurabh Sangvekar (R) and Bangladeshi swimmer Mahfizur Rahman...

Indian and Nepal women Hockey Team players in action during the 12th South Asian Games in Guwahati..

Indian and Nepal women Hockey Team players in action during the 12th South Asian Games in Guwahati..

Cyclists on a 40 kms criterium race during 12th South Asian Games, in Guwahati on Sunday...

Cyclists on a 40 kms criterium race during 12th South Asian Games, in Guwahati on Sunday...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523