1. talakaveri PLATE (div ii) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Its My Party (Amit Caddy) 55 R Marshall 8
2. Sundance Kid (I Ghatala) 55 James Doyle 3
3. Chevvy (Neil Darashah) 55 CD Hayes 6
4. Nessie (Dominic) 53.5 Merchant 10
5. Bridge Of Gold (Ganapathy) 53.5 Vinod Shinde 1
6. Atomic Queen (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 4
7. Dim Sum (Lokanath) 53.5 Suraj Narredu 2
8. Karnataka Princess (Md Khan) 53.5 B Sreekanth 5
9. Spark Of Harmony (Prasanna K) 53.5 S John 7
10. A Game To Remember (Warren S) 53.5 PS Chouhan 9
Sundance Kid 1; Chevvy 2; Spark Of Harmony 3.
2. Longchamp Plate (rated 20-45) -- 2200M: 2.30 pm
1. Haggler (Eshwer) 60.5 S John 1
2. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu) 57 Khurshad A 2
3. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu) 53 Suraj Narredu 5
4. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal) 52.5 Vinod Shinde 3
5. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu) 51.5 R Koch 4
Gordian Knot 1; Haggler 2; Showers Of Luck 3.
3. talakaveri plate (div i) (terms) -- 1100M: 3.00 pm
1. Wern Tanglas (Amit Caddy) 55 Shahbuddin 7
2. Statesman (Ganapathy) 55 Vinod Shinde 3
3. Burden On Me (S Narredu) 55 R Koch 6
4. Indian Royalty (Padmanabhan) 55 David Allan 5
5. Spark Of Diablo (Prasanna K) 55 S John 11
6. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar) 53.5 I Chisty 2
7. Jaldi (Dhariwal) 53.5 S De Sousa 8
8. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 9
9. Juno (Neil Darashah) 53.5 R Marshall 4
10. Citrali (Puttanna) 53.5 B Sreekanth 10
11. Season Of Love (Sharat K) 53.5 Chandrasekar 1 Sky Glider 1; Jaldi 2; Juno 3.
4. Manipal plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Seven Star (Dhariwal) 62.5 CD Hayes 2
2. She’s Big (Warren S) 62 P Mani 3
3. Comanche War Paint (Karan S) 61.5 B Sreekanth 6
4. Yamaguchi (Amit Caddy) 61.5 Srinath 10
5. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand) 60.5 PS Chouhan 5
6. Orange Orchard (Samar Singh) 60.5 S Rajesh 8
7. Enchanting Beauty (Britto) 59.5 Merchant 4
8. Myway Or Noway (Britto) 59.5 Khurshad A 9
9. Powergrid (Sharat K) 59 Chandrasekar 7
10. Prince Norbert (Puttanna) 58 C Harish 12
11. Astonical (Lokanath) 55.5 G Adarsh 11
12. Track Wonder (JS Pillay) 52 Vivek 1
Seven Star 1; Yamaguchi 2; Orange Orchard 3.
5. P dayanand pai and p satish pai bangalore winter million (grade iii) (terms) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Tsavorite (I Ghatala) 57 CD Hayes 1
2. Sunspirit (I Ghatala) 55.5 I Chisty 7
3. Sure Speed (S Narredu) 55.5 M Narredu 2
4. Ballibay (D Byramji) 54 Suraj Narredu 6
5. Awarding (Ganapathy) 54 B Prakash 5
6. Beautiful Life (Lokanath) 51.5 B Sreekanth 3
7. Con Artiste (Padmanabhan) 50 Neeraj Rawal 4 Ballibay 1; Tsavorite 2; Awarding 3.
6. bull temple trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1600M: 4.30 pm
1. Lock and Load (I Ghatala) 60 CD Hayes 1
2. Duckworth (Narayana Gowda) 58 B Sreekanth 11
3. Frozen Fire (Padmanabhan) 57.5 David Allan 3
4. Star Assembly (Ganapathy) 57 B Prakash 2
5. Sun Zone (Sharat K) 56 S Ramesh 12
6. Ciboney (S Attaollahi) 55 R Marshall 8
7. Dream Park (Neil Darashah) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 7
8. Oban (Dhariwal) 54 S De Dousa 4
9. Bucephalas (Dominic) 51 PS Chouhan 10
10. Spark Of Reverence (Prasanna K) 51 Md Shafiq 9
11. Lads Gladiator (Warren S) 50 Gaurav Sapra 6
12. Incredible (Byramji) 50 I Chisty 5
Frozen Fire 1; Incredible 2; Lock And Load 3.
7. shravanabelagola plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
-- Tanzanite (I Ghatala) 62.5 -- --
2. Star Presence (S Narredu) 62 M Narredu 3
3. Still Will (Dominic) 58.5 Srinath 2
4. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K) 58 S John 4
5. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah) 57 Gautam Raj 5
6. Greenbro (Amit Caddy) 57 Suraj Narredu 8
7. Virtuoso (Tharun T) 57 I Chisty 1
8. Pinaakini (Nityanand) 57 T Bernard 7
9. Spirited Angel (Ganapathy) 55 Vinod Shinde 6
Greenbro 1; Still Will 2; Spark Of Solitaire 3.
8. Classic story plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Good Companion (Inayathulla) 61 Shoban Babu 3
2. Royal Player (Amit Caddy) 61 Srinath 4
3. Gracian (S Narredu) 58 Christopher 9
4. Gampu (Mahesh) 57.5 Vinod Shinde 12
5. Badda Rupaiyya (Manohar) 57 PS Chouhan 7
6. Star News (Puttanna) 55.5 G Adarsh 5
7. Cindy Girl (Warren S) 55.5 Gautam Raj 2
8. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda) 53.5 S De Sousa 1
9. Allegro (Sharat K) 52.5 Chandrasekar 10
10. Diamond Shower (Samar Singh) 52 Merchant 11
11. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand) 51.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
12. Retro Queen (Tharun T) 51 I Chisty 6
Royal Player 1; Good Companion 2; Diamond Shower 3.
9. shravanabelagola plate (div ii) (rated 40--65) -- 1200M: 6.00 pm
1. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala) 60 Suraj Narredu 10
2. Smart N Special (JS Pillay) 60 PS Chouhan 9
3. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan) 59.5 B Sreekanth 5
4. Special Charm (Ganapathy) 58.5 B Prakash 2
5. Jamaican Bolt (Babu Rao) 58 I Chisty 3
6. Regal Glory (Padmanabhan) 58 David Allan 7
7. Mega Joy (A Mangalorkar) 57.5 James Doyle 1
8. Brigade’s Passion (S Komandur) 56.5 Vivek 8
9. Amiable Lady (S Narredu) 56.5 K Chethana 6
10. Game Dancer (Warren S) 55.5 Gautam Raj 4 Regal Glory 1; Special Charm 2; Criminal Lawyer 3.
Day’s Best: Seven Star. Double: Sky Glider and Greenbro.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I Treble: 2, 4, 6. II Treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks