There will be no false rails.
1. reshmi art PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 12.30 pm
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 62 S John 10
2. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore) 61 MD Praveen 5
3. Time To Sparkle (Surender) 59 Khurshad A 1
4. Callidora (M Bobby) 58.5 Md Kareem 6
5. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath) 58.5 R Ravi 11
6. Senna (Vishal Yadav) 57.5 Amarpreet 9
7. Kaliska (M Bobby) 57 Mahendran 12
8. Latin Twister (Sharavanan) 56.5 Santosh K 3
9. Activisto (Ranjeet) 53 Christopher 2
10. Mahseer (Santosh R) 51.5 Melvyn 4
11. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker) 50 Md Shafiq 8
12. Analika (PC Tejaswi) 50 Vivek 7
Romantic Design 1; Kaliska 2; Activisto 3.
2. bhagamandala plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.00 pm
1. Miss Mexico (Monnappa) 60 Madhu Babu 9
2. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav) 60 Himanshu 4
3. Vibhuthi (Surender) 59.5 Khurshad A 6
4. Raging River (Darashah) 57.5 S John 10
5. Lady Of Light (PC Tejaswi) 57.5 AR Mani 3
6. Stola (Malikarjuna) 56 Vivek 5
7. Fair Gains (MP Kamath) 56 IA Khan 2
8. Looking To Luck (Sharavanan) 56 B Sreekanth 12
9. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore) 51.5 Afsar Khan 1
10. Famous For Free (Md Sajid) 51 Vijay Kumar 11
11. Divine Force (BK Narendra) 50 Md Shafiq 8
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet) 50 M Suresh 7
Father’s Glory 1; Raging River 2; Zindabad 3.
3. bhagamandala plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Magic Wind (Monnappa) 62.5 Gnaneshwar 4
2. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker) 62.5 IA Khan 11
3. Mid Summer Star (BK Narendra) 61.5 Md Shoaib 3
4. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav) 60.5 Melvyn 6
5. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby) 60 Mahendran 9
6. Stinger (Md Sajid) 59 K Chethana 2
7. Bennythebull (Surender) 59 Md Kareem 12
8. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan) 58.5 N Imam 8
9. Shining Beauty (T Natraj) 56.5 J Paswan 10
10. Vivid Colours (Sharavanan) 55 Khurshad A 5
11. Smile Again (Malikarjuna) 53.5 Vivek 7
12. Wellington (Ranjeet) 50 Afsar Khan 1
Tropical Flyer 1; Smile Again 2; Mid Summer Star 3.
4. manipal plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid) 61 A Qureshi 11
2. Time Is Precious (Monnappa) 59 Gnaneshwar 9
3. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan) 58 Melvyn 5
4. Amazing Flora (T Natraj) 57.5 Md Kareem 4
5. Theodora (Malikarjuna) 56.5 Vivek 8
6. Stornoway (MP Kamath) 56.5 R Ravi 3
7. Forever Grande (Sharavanan) 56 B Sreekanth 12
8. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 Chandrasekar 2
9. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh) 54.5 I Chisty 6
10. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R) 54 Gautam Raj 7
11. Running Man (CVGK Kishore) 53.5 Shanth K 1
12. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi) 52 M Suresh 10
Star Of Paradise 1; Forever Grande 2; Swiss Chocolate 3.
5. nagpur plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. King Adler (Monnappa) 61 Madhu Babu 5
2. Heroism (PC Tejaswi) 61 Gnaneshwar 6
3. Pokemon Master (CVGK Kishore) 56 Chandrasekar 8
4. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath) 56 IA Khan 11
5. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna) 55 Vivek 9
6. Kar O Bar (BK Narendra) 55 J Rahul 2
7. Zooming (Santosh R) 54.5 P Mani 7
8. Leather Queen (Surender) 54.5 Mahendran 12
9. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 53.5 Christopher 4
10. Victory Queen (Md Sajid) 53 Noorulla 3
11. Mr Genious (T Natraj) 53 Md Kareem 1
12. Golden Nymph (M Bobby) 51 Vijay Kumar 10
King Adler 1; Heroism 2; Sun Device 3.
6. simhaghad plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Jedi Knight (Sharavanan) 61 P Krishna 6
2. Final Frontier (Md Sajid) 56 Madhu Babu 9
3. Blood Stream (MP Kamath) 56 R Ravi 3
4. Healing Touch (Ranjeet) 56 M Suresh 5
5. Champions League (V Appachu) 56 Vivek 7
6. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa) 55.5 S John 8
7. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh) 55.5 J Paswan 2
8. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav) 55.5 Amarpreet 12
9. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav) 54 K Chethana 11
10. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore) 53.5 Chandrasekar 1
11. Amatol (BK Narendra) 53 Md Shafiq 10
12. Minchu (Feroz M Khan) 50 Melvyn 4
Al Qamar 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Healing Touch 3.
7. aihole plate (div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Easy Rider (Darashah) 60 S John 3
2. Looking To Lead (Sharavanan) 58.5 B Sreekanth 7
3. Special Force (Rakesh) 56.5 I Chisty 6
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 Shanth K 9
5. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 MD Praveen 12
6. India Shining (Santosh R) 54.5 Gautam Raj 1
7. Red Dawn (Md Sajid) 53.5 Vijay Kumar 2
8. Amazing One (Monnappa) 53.5 Chandrasekar 5
9. Demanding (T Natraj) 53,5 Md Shafiq 8
10. Artistic Way (MP Kamath) 53.5 Gnaneshwar 10
11. Indrajit (Md Sajid) 51.5 Melvyn 4
12. Perfect Bond (Monnappa) 50.5 Gaurav Sapra 11
Red Dawn 1; Special Force 2; Easy Rider 3.
8. karnataka racehorse owners’ association cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Behram (Darashah) 57 S John 3
2. Princess Nero (Rakesh) 55.5 I Chisty 1
3. Signature Style (Darashah) 53 B Sreekanth 7
4. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar) 51.5 Gaurav Sapra 2
5. Miss Explora (Monnappa) 51.5 Chandrasekar 6
6. Winning Desire (Rakesh) 51.5 J Paswan 4
7. Happiness (Ranjeet) 51.5 Christopher 5
Behram 1; Princess Nero 2; Hi Heineken 3.
9. nagpur plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa) 62.5 Santosh K 8
2. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi) 62 Ganneshwar 1
3. Ryder (Md Sajid) 61.5 Amarpreet 10
4. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan) 61 Gautam Raj 9
5. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav) 60.5 Md Shafiq 2
6. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu) 59.5 Md Shoiab 12
7. Record Time (Rakesh) 59 IA Khan 3
8. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore) 58.5 Chandrasekar 7
9. Land Of Gold (T Natraj) 58 Vivek 4
10. Exceptional (Md Sajid) 56.5 Madhu Babu 11
11. Suave (Ranjeet) 54 Afsar Khan 5
12. Faction Leader (M Bobby) 53 Mahendran 6
Kaliyug Raja 1; Queen Of Destiny 2; Land Of Gold 3.
10. aihole plate (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Classic Art (CVGK Kishore) 68 MD Praveen 9
2. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav) 66 Himanshu 7
3. Beau Monde (Md Sajid) 64 Vijay Kumar 10
4. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh) 64 Gautam Raj 8
5. Lush Foliage (Darashah) 63.5 B Sreekanth 1
6. Alinski (Sharavanan) 63.5 P Krishna 12
7. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa) 60 S John 4
8. Ansonia (Surender) 56 Khurshad A 2
9. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath) 55 Gnaneshwar 11
10. Theworldismine (MP Kamath) 54.5 R Ravi 5
11. Place Her Well (M Bobby) 53.5 Afsar Khan 6
12. Bastian Bay (T Natraj) 53 Vivek 3
Danger Diabolic 1; Alinski 2; Lush Foliage 3.
11. simhaghad plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Copenhagen (Sharavanan) 61.5 Khurshad A 7
2. Laguna Blue (T Natraj) 60 P Krishna 4
3. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav) 60 Gnaneshwar 10
4. Live It Up (Surender) 59.5 Mahendran 9
5. Sandokan (V Appachu) 58.5 Vivek 2
6. Missiszippy (Darashah) 57.5 B Sreekanth 11
7. Thunder On (Malikarjuna) 57 S John 12
8. Lyra (Md Sajid) 57 Md Shoaib 8
9. Satin Slipper (Rakesh) 57 J Paswan 1
10. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore) 56.5 Chandrasekar 5
11. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 N Imam 6
12. On Call (BK Narendra) 52.5 J Rahul 3
Missiszippy 1; Lyra 2; Sandokan 3.
12. manipal plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 6.00 pm
1. Worth A Gold (Santosh R) 62 P Mani 9
2. Regal Image (Md Sajid) 61.5 Noorulla 1
3. Bee For You (Sharavanan) 61.5 K Chethana 4
4. Jericho (MP Kamath) 61 R Ravi 7
5. All Round (Vishal Yadav) 61 Melvyn 11
6. Serious Warrior (Monnappa) 60 Madhu Babu 2
7. Greek Ship (M Bobby) 59.5 P Krishna 12
8. Our Lancer (Rakesh) 59 Merchant 5
9. Arkwright (Ranjeet) 58.5 Afsar Khan 10
10. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore) 57.5 MD Praveen 6
11. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi) 55 Gnaneshwar 3
12. Rain God (CVGK Kishore) 54.5 Chandrasekar 8
Regal Image 1; Our Lancer 2; Jericho 3.
Day’s Best: Behram.
Double: King Adler and Danger Diabolic.
Jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. I mini-jackpot: 5, 7, 9, 11. II mini-jackpot: 6, 8, 10, 12. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 10, 11, 12. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 10.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks