There will be false rails of width 4 metres from 1500 metres to the winning post.
1. kokkarebellur plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600m: 1.00 pm
1. Orange Orchard (Samar Singh) 62.5 S Rajesh 3
2. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah) 62.5 Suraj Narredu 1
3. Southern King (Sharat K) 62 Afsar Khan 6
4. Yes I can (JS Pillay) 59.5 B Paswan 8
5. Little Premium (Narayana Gowda) 59 Raja Rao 5
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S) 58.5 Santosh K 2
7. Prince Norbert (Puttanna) 58 N Harsha 9
8. Track Wonder (Warren S) 54.5 PS Chouhan 7
9. Stillato (Britto) 53.5 Appu 4
Persian Princess 1; Track Wonder 2; Southern King 3.
2. v gopal memorial plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Poetic (Karan S) 60 M Ravi 4
2. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala) 57.5 Vinod Shinde 3
3. Kripa (Puttanna) 57 Harish 5
4. Special Charm (Ganapathy) 55 B Prakash 7
5. Senora Encima (S Attaollahi) 53 CD Hayes 1
6. Spark Of Joy (Prasanna K) 53 Suraj Narredu 8
7. Topkapi (Padmanabhan) 52 Merchant 2
8. Born Beauty (Lokanath) 51.5 Raja Rao 6
Special Charm 1; Criminal Lawyer 2; Spark Of Joy 3.
3. pratap stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Caprioska (Padmanabhan) 60.5 David Allan 7
2. The Contender (Sharat K) 60 Mallikarjun 2
3. Superior Surprise (Dominic) 58 Merchant 8
4. Carabinieri (Dhariwal) 55.5 R Marshall 3
5. Read My Mind (Eshwer) 55 Guruprasad 1
6. Lock And Load (I Ghatala) 54 B Paswan 4
7. Corbett (S Attaollahi) 53.5 CD Hayes 5
8. Rugged Beauty (Dominic) 53 S De Sousa 6
Corbett 1; Lock And Load 2; Rugged Beauty 3.
4. master key plate (Div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Star League (Lokanath) 60 G Adarsh 2
2. Divine Strike (Prithviraj) 59.5 P Ramesh 3
3. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah) 59.5 Gnaneshwar 6
4. Rocking Rock (S Narredu) 59.5 Jagadeesh 5
5. Royal Glint (Karan S) 59.5 S Babu 9
6. Magnifique (Prasanna K) 58.5 S Selvaraj 4
7. Black Splendour (Samar Singh) 58.5 Raja Rao 1
8. Goodgirlgonebad (Byramji) 58 Shiva Kumar 8
9. Silver Heels (Narayana Gowda) 58 B Sreekanth 10
10. Tecnocat (JS Pillay) 57.5 B Paswan 12
11. Snow Peaks (Dominic) 57 Appu 11
12. Chitra (Puttanna) 56 N Harsha 7
Magnifique 1; Snow Peaks 2; Goodgirlgonebad 3.
5. v gopal memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Lowndes Square (Byramji) 60 Shiva Kumar 4
2. Regal Ransom (Karan S) 59 S Babu 6
3. Portobello (I Ghatala) 58.5 Khurshad A 5
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu) 58.5 Jagadeesh 1
5. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay) 58.5 Himanshu 8
6. A Run To Remember (Warren S) 58 P Mani 3
7. Social Climber (Neil Darashah) 57 Gnaneshwar 9
8. Mr President (Lokanath) 56 B Sreekanth 2
9. Spark Of Marchador (Prasanna K) 56 Srinath 7
Spark Of Marchador 1; Lowndes Square 2; Portobello 3.
6. bp shivan memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40- 65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Classical Dancer (Lokanath) 62.5 Suraj Narredu 6
2. Ever So Clever (Dhariwal) 62.5 B Sreekanth 2
3. All My Colours (Ganapathy) 61 Vinod Shinde 5
4. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan) 60.5 David Allan 4
5. Immortal (Puttanna) 60.5 C Harish 10
6. Pleasant Glory (Karan S) 60.5 Raja Rao 8
7. Desert Realm (Karan S) 59.5 M Ravi 3
8. Arabian Memories (Prithviraj) 58.5 Milan 9
9. Another Destiny (Warren S) 57 Srinath 7
10. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda) 56 G Adarsh 1
Anothe r Destiny 1; Classical Dancer 2; Arabian Memories 3.
7. kempegowda cup (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy) 58.5 B Prakash 2
2. Angelfire (Dhariwal) 57 CD Hayes 6
3. Lady Duff (S Singh) 57 Suraj Narredu 5
4. Optimus Prime (A Mangalorkar) 55.5 S John 4
5. Divine Gleam (Ganapathy) 55.5 D Patel 3
6. Brigade’s Passion (S Komandur) 55.5 Appu 1
7. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy) 51.5 Vinod Shinde 7
Bourbon Bay 1; Optimus Prime 2; Angelfire 3.
8. master key plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Classic Commander (Ganapathy) 61 Vinod Shinde 3
2. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh) 61 S Rajesh 9
3. Take My Word (Sirajuddin) 60.5 Shahbuddin 2
4. Idar Princess (Samar Singh) 60 Himanshu 11
5. Seasons Greetings (Warren S) 59.5 A Qureshi 5
6. Shot Of Gold (Britto) 59.5 Khurshad A 10
7. Corleone (Padmanabhan) 58 CD Hayes 6
8. Brunetta (I Ghatala) 57.5 Suraj Narredu 7
9. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K) 56.5 Afsar Khan 8
10. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu) 54 R Koch 4
11. Eighth Wonder (Narayana Gowda) 53 G Adarsh 12
12. Beauty (Puttanna) 50.5 N Harsha 1
Corleone 1; Shot Of Gold 2; Brunetta 3.
9. bp shivan memorial plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Musical Paradise (Karan S) 60 Raja Rao 7
2. Great Chieftan (Puttanna) 59.5 C Harish 8
3. Luminous Gold (S Narredu) 59 Suraj Narredu 1
4. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj) 59 P Mani 2
5. Smart N Special (Samar Singh) 58.5 G Vijay 3
6. Zaios (Lokanath) 58.5 Khurshad A 11
7. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah) 58 PS Chouhan 6
8. Zafar (Hidayat K) 57.5 Appu 10
9. Cute Style (Narayan Gowda) 56 G Adarsh 4
10. Damgood (Inayathulla) 55.5 B Sreekanth 5
11. Anna’s Quest (Eshwer) 55.5 Gaurav Sapra 9
Luminous Gold 1; Spicy Star 2; Zafar 3.
Day’s Best: Spark Of Marchador.
Double: Special Charm and Bourbon Bay.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks