Chul Bul Pandy, to be ridden by Arshad Alam and trained by Irfan Ghatala, is fancied to lift the 1200-metre Kanteerva Cup, the feature event of the races at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.
False rails will be announced on race day.
1. mekedatu plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 2.15 pm
1. Independence Day (Puttanna) 62.5 Mudassar 7
2. Perfect Attitude (Sharat K) 60.5 A Imran K 2
3. Mountain Storm (Lokanath) 60 D Patel 12
4. Claara (Dhariwal) 58.5 P Trevor 10
5. Gur Kripa (Mahesh) 58.5 Chetan Kalay 3
6. Our Love (Manohar) 58.5 Md Shoaib 11
7. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla) 56.5 Amit 4
8. Royal Taurian (Pradeep) 56 R Vaibhav 1
9. Black Blossom (Samar Singh) 55.5 Vaideeshwaran 5
10. Parliament Square (Sirajuddin) 55.5 A Ramu 8
11. Turf Fame (Md Khan) 55 Gnaneshwar 9
12. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad) 54 Prabhakaran 6
Independence Day 1; Our Love 2; Perfect Attitude 3.
2. icebreaker plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 2.45 pm
1. Vega (Puttanna) 61 Mudassar 7
2. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy) 60 P Trevor 6
3. Hot Stuff (S Narredu) 60 S Hussain 2
4. Alianz (Narayana Gowda) 59 Rajesh Babu 1
5. Another Voice (Sharat K) 59 C Henrique 5
6. Starscream (D Byramji) 57.5 Sahanawaz 4
7. Beautiful Life (Lokanath) 54.5 Noornabi 3
8. Frame Partner (Sharat K) 53 Ramesh Kumar 8
Vega 1; Alianz 2; Beautiful Life 3.
3. ardent knight Trophy (terms) -- 1400M: 3.15 pm
1. Agostini (Dhariwal) 55 P Trevor 9
2. Assiduous (Tharun T) 55 R Vaibhav 4
3. Authentic Stride (Ganapathy) 55 Raja Rao 5
4. Byronic (Pradeep) 55 Afsar 12
5. Lucky Thirteen (Tharun T) 55 Vaideeshwaran 3
6. Noble Path (Faraz Arshad) 55 Gnaneshwar 1
7. Peter Parker (D Byramji) 55 R Marshall 10
8. Supreme Regime (Gananpathy) 55 DK Ashish 2
9. Aceempressjessie (Dominic) 53.5 Noornabi 11
10. Beautiful Lankan (Sharat K) 53.5 N Ganesh 7
11. Bering Sea (Padmanabhan) 53.5 David Allan 8
12. Cheddar Face (Dominic) 53.5 Khurshad A 6
13. Whimsical (Byramji) 53.5 C Henrique 13
Assiduous 1; Bering Sea 2; Noble Path 3.
4. karwar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3.45 PM
1. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna) 62.5 Mudassar 7
2. Summers Breeze (Amit Caddy) 60.5 A Ramu 3
3. Boudicca (D Byramji) 60 R Marshall 11
4. Magic Wave (Narayana Gowda) 58 Samad 8
5. Will Still (Sharat K) 56 Mallikarjun 6
6. Assurance (S Ganapathy) 55.5 DK Ashish 4
7. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu) 54 S Hussain 9
8. Thunder Blitz (Md Khan) 54 N Rajesh 5
9. Wind Tunnel (V Lokanath) 54 Rajesh Kumar 2
--. Volt (A Mangalorkar) 53 (Withdrawn) --
11. La Isla Bonita (Tharun T) 52.5 R Vaibhav 10
12. Balance Of Nature (Prithviraj) 52 Jagadeesh 1
Balance Of Nature 1; Boudicca 2; Jeyem’s Pride 3.
5. kanteerva cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200M: 4.15 PM
1. Atlantus (Sharat K) 62.5 Irvan Singh 4
2. Cecil (Dhariwal) 61.5 P Trevor 6
3. Chul Bul Pandy (I Ghatala) 61.5 Arshad Alam 3
4. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar) 58.5 Mudassar 7
5. Bryant Park (S Komandur) 55 S Hussain 1
6. Sunstone (I Ghatala) 54.5 B Paswan 2
7. Sudden Magik (Puttanna) 52.5 Ashok Kumar 5
8. Smooth Glider (Sharat K) 52 C Henrique 8
Chul Bul Pandy 1; Cecil 2; Smooth Glider 3.
6. tungabhadra plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 4.45 PM
1. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah) 62.5 A Imran K 9
2. Recharged (Sharat K) 62.5 S Mallikarjun 3
3. Mi Amor (Dhariwal) 61.5 R Vaibhav 11
4. Supremacy (Narayana Gowda) 59.5 Rajesh Kumar 6
5. Grand Success (D Byramji) 58 Sahanawaz 7
6. Ground Marshal (Sharat K) 58 C Henrique 5
7. Midtown Delight (Mahesh) 56.5 Shobhan Babu 10
8. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S) 56 P Mani 8
9. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu) 56 S Hussain 1
10. Spark Of Harmony (Warren S) 55 Noornabi 2
11. Blue Star (Nityanand) 54.5 Jagadeesh 4
Miss Ching 1; Mi Amor 2; Midtown Delight 3.
7. manasa sarovara plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.15 PM
1. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K) 61.5 Irvan Singh 7
2. Next Move (Amit Caddy) 61 A Imran K 6
3. Whistlejacket (Dhariwal) 61 David Allan 3
4. Sebright (I Ghatala) 60.5 A Qureshi 12
5. Stellar Ambition (Dominic) 59 M Noornabi 10
6. Loyal King (Prithviraj) 57 Hussain 11
7. Sweet Secret (Puttanna) 57 Mudassar 2
8. Truman (D Byramji) 57 R Marshall 1
9. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah) 56 P Trevor 8
10. Somethingdifferent (Sirajuddin) 55 A Ramu 5
11. Knowledge (S Komandur) 54 Vaideeshwaran 9
12. The Situation (Narayana Gowda) 53 Rajesh Kumar 4
Whistlejacket 1; Stellar Ambition 2; Truman 3.
8. tungabhadra Plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5.45 PM
1. Adonis (Neil Darashah) 60.5 P Trevor 4
2. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar) 58.5 Mudassar 2
3. Living Legend (Sharat K) 55.5 Mallikarjun 3
4. A Game To Remember (Warren S) 54.5 S Hussain 9
5. Indian (Narayana Gowda) 54.5 Rajesh Kumar 5
6. Senor Speedy (Faraz Arshad) 54 Jagadeesh 11
7. Adalwin (D Byramji) 53.5 R Marshall 10
8. Purple Glow (Karan Singh) 53.5 M Ravi 7
9. Jeraleine (Sharat K) 53 N Ganesh 8
10. Brownie (Lokanath) 52.5 G Adarsh 6
11. Wonder Lash (Puttanna) 52.5 Ashok Kumar 1
Adonis 1; Indian 2; Savvy Concept 3.
Day’s best: Whistlejacket.
Double: Balance Of Nature and Adonis.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.
I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 6, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks