Superb Style, to be ridden by C Henrique and trained by Sharat K, is poised to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Racing Patrons Trophy, the feature event of Friday’s races at the Bangalore Turf Club. False rails, average width of about four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres.
Six metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. Charmudi plate (Div II) (rated 0-25)-- 1200M: 2.15 PM
1. All Clear (Puttanna) 62.5 AR Pradeep 3
2. Immaculate (Faraz Arshad) 61.5 Gnaneshwar 5
3. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy) 59.5 Tauseef A 8
4. Diamond Flame (Sirajuddin) 58.5 Culhane 2
5. Encourager (Sharat K) 58 Mallikarjun 1
6. Afternoon Delight (Amit Caddy) 57.5 A Ramu 4
7. Fairway King (Md Khan) 57.5 Noornabi 12
8. Law Of The Land (Dominic) 57.5 PS Chouhan 7
9. Symbol Of Success (JS Pillay) 57.5 Chandrashekar 10
10. Most Wanted (Neil Darashah) 57 Vaideeshwaran 11
11. Demand Draft (Nityanand) 56.5 Kiran Rai 6
12. Buzzword (Narayana Gowda) 55 B Sreekanth 9
Buzzword 1; All Clear 2; Diamond Flame 3.
2. Virajpet plate (terms) -- 1200M: 2.45 PM
1. All Proof (D Byramji) 55 Srinath 8
2. Byronic (Pradeep) 55 Vivek 5 3. Cadogan (S Attaollahi) 55 Jamie Spencer 7
4. Great Secret (Md Khan) 55 P Mulrennan 1
5. Love Is Life (Dominic) 55 PS Chouhan 9
6. Smile Stone (Sharat K) 55 Afsar Khan 10
7. Endless Society (Faraz Arshad) 53.5 Jagadeesh 2
8. Natural View (S Ganapathy) 53.5 B Sreekanth 3
9. Summer Sensation (JS Pillay) 53.5 Tauseef A 6
10. Sweet N Smart (Ganapathy) 53.5 Liam Jones 4
Cadogan 1; Love Is Life 2; All Proof 3.
3. Charmudi plate (Div I) (rated 00-25) -- 1200M: 3.15 pm
1. Absolut Chiqui (Puttanna) 62.5 Mudassar 10
2. Ensatus Elegans (Prasanna K) 62.5 B Harish 12
3. Thejaguar (Warren S) 62.5 AR Pradeep 1
4. Divine Strike (Faraz Arshad) 61.5 Gnaneshwar 11
5. Honourable Empress (Amit Caddy) 61.5 A Ramu 6
6. La Jawaab (Sirajuddin) 61.5 Noornabi 8
7. Catch The Eye (Amit Caddy) 60.5 Culhane 2
8. Delilah (Amit Caddy) 60.5 Tauseef A 5
9. Artic Breeze (S Komandur) 60 Indrajeet S 9
10. Che Guevara (Babu Rao) 60 Rajesh Kumar 7
11. Lankan Pearl (Sharat K) 59.5 Afsar Khan 4
12. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin) 59 R Anand 3
La Jawaab 1; Catch The Eye 2; Artic Breeze 3.
4. Vibrant plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 3.45 pm
1. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic) 61.5 PS Chouhan 1
2. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal) 61.5 Mudassar 5
3. Magic Wave (Babu Rao) 59.5 Shanth K 3
4. Sweet Secret (Puttanna) 59 Srinath 10
5. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy) 58.5 Liam Jones 7
6. Florence (Faraz Arshad) 57 Gnaneshwar 2
7. Isle Of Fire (Md Khan) 55 Noornabi 9
8. Happy Victory (Sirajuddin) 54 Tauseef A 8
9. The Scientist (I Ghatala) 54 B Paswan 12
10. Volans (Prasanna K) 54 Chetan Kalay 6
11. Mulligan (Pradeep Annaiah) 52.5 Arshad Alam 11
12. One From A Billion (S Narredu) 52.5 S Hussain 4
The Scientist 1; Nocturnal Hunter 2; Sweet Secret 3.
5. Racing Patrons Trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 4.15 pm
1. Thoughts N Actions (Prasanna K) 62.5 S John 6
2. Free Law (Warren S) 61 VR DeSousa 2
3. Sky Train (Lokanath) 61 B Sreekanth 9
4. Preordained (Padmanabhan) 60.5 David Allan 8
5. Red Bolt (Dominic) 59 PS Chouhan 7
6. Equanimity (Narayana Gowda) 58.5 Krishnan 11
7. Arrabian Gold (Dhariwal) 57 Mudassar 12
8. Spark Of Beauty (Byramji) 57 Sahanawaz 10
9. Lads Gladiator (Warren S) 54.5 Deepak Singh 5
10. Swift Star (S Narredu) 54.5 S Hussain 3
11. Hillsboro (Tharun T) 53 Arshad Alam 4
12. Superb Style (Sharat K) 52 C Henrique 1
Superb Style 1; Thoughts N Actions 2; Swift Star 3.
6. Topmost Cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.45 pm
1. Will Star (Puttanna) 62 Srinath 3
2. Cielo Signore (S Attaollahi) 61.5 Jamie Spencer 11
3. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K) 61.5 B Harish 6
4. Whistlejacket (Dhariwal) 58.5 PS Chouhan 8
5. Ground Marshall (Sharat K) 57.5 C Henrique 12
6. Next Move (Amit Caddy) 56 Culhane 4
7. Somethingdifferent (Sirajuddin) 56 Tauseef A 9
8. Point Taken (Dominic) 55 Noornabi 2
9. Saphira (Britto) 53.5 VR DeSousa 1
10. Spiritual Star (I Ghatala) 53.5 B Paswan 10
11. Style Of Signature (Sharat K) 53 N Ganesh 7
12. Indravati (Babu Rao) 52 Rajesh Kumar 5
Spiritual Star 1; Cielo Signore 2; Will Star 3.
7. Bhatkal plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 5.15 pm
1. Abby’s Baby (Amit Caddy) 61 A Ramu 13
2. Chronicle (Tharun T) 61 A Qureshi 11
3. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy) 61 O’Donoghue 6
4. Red Bishop (Padmanabhan) 61 David Allan 8
5. Aladdin (Manohar) 60 Gnaneshwar 2
6. Rich Radiant (Nityanand) 60 P Mulrennan 14
7. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 59.5 Henrique 5
8. Cash Is King (JS Pillay) 58 Chandrashekar 3
9. Brownie (Lokanath) 57.5 VR DeSousa 1
10. Rusty (Amit Caddy) 57.5 Culhane 9
11. Beautiful Life (Lokanath) 56 Md Feroz 4
12. Spark Of Blue (R Byramji) 55.5 Noornabi 12
13. Bernicia (Warren S) 54 Kiran Rai 15
14. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay) 54 Jagadeesh 7
15. Aparanta (Manohar) 53 AR Pradeep 10
Red Bishop 1; Rich Radiant 2; Rusty 3.
8. Mercara Plate (terms) -- 1100M: 5.45 pm
1. Diamond Quest (Nityanand) 55 Jagadeesh 5
2. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy) 55 Tauseef A 6
3. My Favourite Voice (Sharat K) 55 C Henrique 7
4. Refreshed (Faraz Arshad) 55 Gnaneshwar 9
5. Artesia (D Byramji) 53.5 R Marshall 3
6. Cash My Way (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 10
7. Chiffon (Attaollahi) 53.5 Jamie Spencer 8
8. Kolaveri Di (Dhariwal) 53.5 PS Chouhan 2
9. Light Of Success (Ganapathy) 53.5 B Sreekanth 1
10. Nayan Star (Neil Darashah) 53.5 VR DeSousa 12
11. Placervilles Glory (Padmanabhan) 53.5 David Allan 11
12. Secret Touch (Sirajuddin) 53.5 Noornabi 4
Placervilles 1; Light Of Success 2; Chiffon 3.
Day’s best: Spiritual Star.
Double: The Scientist and Red Bishop.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks