Bhagirathi fancied for feature

False rails, width about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. yadavagiri plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Spread A Smile (Lokanath)    62.5    Nausad Alam    5
2. Land Of Gold (T Natraj)    62.5    M Suresh    1
3. Iwana Dance (Warren S)    62    Shiva Kumar    7
4. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    60    Md Shafiq    2
5. Enchanting Beauty (Britto)    58.5    B Sreekanth    9
6. Saddler (V Appachu)    57    Gaurav Sapra    10
7. Latin Twister (Surender)    56.5    Deepak Singh    11
8. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    55    Jagadeesh    3
9. Awesome Flight (Britto)    54.5    Noornabi    8
10. Stellar Star (Surender)    53.5    Melvyn    4
11. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vaideeswaran    6  
        
Enchanting Beauty 1; Iwana Dance 2; Prince Norbert 3.
2. hasthinapura plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Rose Of Texas (Md Sajid)    61.5    A Qureshi    7
2. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    61    Amarpreet    9
3. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    2
4. Black Knight (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Chandrasekar    3
5. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    56    Afsar Khan    10
6. Trafalgar Square (Bipin VS)    55    Mahendran    8
7. Leatherking (Monnappa)    54    Melvyn    1
8. Teleprompter (Ranjeet)    54    S Selvaraj    4
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    52.5    Md Shafiq    5
10. The Rolls (Ranjeet)    52.5    J Paswan    6
           
Rose Of Texas 1; Black Knight 2; Trafalgar Square 3.
3. nugu dam plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm      
1. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    I Chisty    9
2. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    60.5     Santosh K    8
3. Korporate (Bipin VS)    60    Mahendran    2
4. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    60    Nausad Alam    4
5. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    59    Harish    5
6. Suave (Ranjeet)    58.5    Irvan Singh    1
7. Southern Magic (Britto)    58    R Vaibhav     7
8. Gampu (Mahesh)    58    R Pradeep    6
9. Loremo (Md Sajid)    55.5    A Qureshi    3
10. Marianella (Warren S)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    11
11. Mudeer Power (Surender)    53.5    M Suresh    12
12. Different Opinion (Manohar)    53    Gopal Rao    10
    
Cute Style 1; Marianella 2; She’s For Cash 3.
4. sanctity trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    68.5    Himanshu    8
2. Edmondo (Britto)    65    Nausad Alam    5
3. Looking To Lead (Monnappa)    63.5    Janardhan P    6
4. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    59    Madhu Babu    11
5. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    58.5    A Imran K    7
6. So Much More (M Bobby)    57.5    G Vijay    9
7. Cafe Coffee (Surender)    54.5    S Mubarak    3
8. Nermai (V Appachu)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
9. Beauty On Duty (Girinath)    53.5    M Suresh    10
10. Kapathos (Md Sajid)    52    Afsar Khan    12
11. Spandau Ballet (Ravi Shanker)    52    Rajesh Kumar    2
12. Worth A Gold (T Natraj)    50.5    Gopal Rao    1  

Phoenix Reach 1; Cafe Coffee 2; Kapathos 3.
5. horse lover’s mysore dasara sprint championship (terms) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    60    I Chisty    3
2. Celestial Way (Padmanabhan)    60    B Prakash    5
3. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    59.5    Srinath    8
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    56.5    A Imran K    4
5. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    56.5    Harish    6
6. Originality (Ganapathy)    56    B Sreekanth    1
7. Bhagirathi (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    2
8. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    55    Rajesh Babu    7  

Bhagirathi 1; Celestial Way 2; Diamond Hunter 3.
6. kt shamaiah gowda memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00pm
1. Sun Zone (Babu Rao)    61    R Pradeep    4
2. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
3. Crackerjack (T Natraj)    60    Afsar Khan    11
4. Cannon Scot (Ravi Shanker)    59.5     Tauseef A    12
5. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    B Sreekanth    8
6. Free Spirit (Md Sajid)    59    A Qureshi    1
7. Saratoga (Britto)    56    Khurshad A    6
8. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    2
9. Chronicle (Tharun T)    54.5    I Chisty    3
10. Much More (M Bobby)    52.5    Mahendran    7
11. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    52    Nausad Alam    5
12. Precept (Md Khan)    51.5    Jagadeesh    9      
               
Chronicle 1; Corleone 2; Saratoga 3.
7. Sunderbans plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1600: 5.30 pm
1. Everyday Sunday (Byramji)    62    Srinath    10
2. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    62    N Rajesh    9
3. Champs Elysees (S Naredu)    62    M Mark    5
4. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    60.5    Harish    1
5. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    6
6. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    59.5    S Selvaraj    2
7. South Parade (Bipin VS)    55.5    Afsar Khan    3
8. Bocconcino (Ravi Shanker)    54    Rajesh Kumar    4
9. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    54    S Mubarak    8
10. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Mahendran    7    

Everyday Sunday 1; Smart Edition 2; Hamsafar 3.

Day’s Best: Chronicle.
Double: Rose Of Texas and Phoenix Reach.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)