Clear Mandate for FK Irani Trophy

Clear Mandate for FK Irani Trophy

Racing Bangalore card

Clear Mandate, trained by Dhariwal and to be ridden by C D Hayes, is fancied to lift the FK Irani Memorial Trophy 1400M, the main event of Tuesday’s races.
False rails, width about 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1500  metres to the winning post.
1. sriharikota plate (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    55    V de Sousa    3
2. Violent Storm (S Britto)    55    Khurshad A    12
3. Blazing Ace (Karan S)    55    M Ravi    8
4. Shahraan (B Prithviraj)    55    PS Chouhan    4
5. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    55    Harish    7
6. Saganki (R Byramji)    53.5    S de Sousa    9
7. Current Ray (JS Dhariwal)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    2
8. Royal Music (Nityanand)    53.5    Bernard    1
9. Formidable Quest (S Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shoaib    11
10. Intrigue (N Darashah)    53.5    S Chinoy    6
11. Spiffy (S Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    10
12. Royal Fortune (Samar Singh)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    5    
        
Current Ray 1; Spiffy 2; Win Again 3..
2. Jamuna plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Sun Forever (I Ghatala)    62.5    B Paswan    1
2. Spark Of Diablo (Pradeep A)    62    V’deeshwaran    4
3. Hurricane Royal (J Babu Rao)    61    S John    11
4. Cute Angel (Sharat Kumar)    60.5    Mallikarjun    8
5. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    60.5    Vinod Shinde    10
6. Sunny Superb (N Darashah)    60.5    M Mark    3
7. Splendid Sun (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Md Shafiq    2
8. Fire Star (B Puttanna)    57.5    Sreekanth B    9
9. Ariana (M Mangalorkar)    57.5    Vivek    7
10. Little Biscuit (Amit Caddy)    57    S Babu    6
11. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    56    --    -
12. Absence (S Britto)    54    PS Chouhan    5

Sun Forever 1; Fire Star 2; Hurricane Royal 3..
3. vedavati plate (rated 20-45) -- 2000m: 2.30 pm               
1. Allez Vite (S Attaollahi)    60    Nausad Alam    1
2. Indravati (B Prithviraj)    59.5    PS Chouhan    2
3. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    58    Guruprasad    5
4. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    57    Appu    3
5. Everyday Sunday (R Byramji)    55    Suraj Narredu    8
6. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    54.5    FK Shabuddin    7
7. Hamsafar (JS  Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    4
8. North Cape (Padmanabhan)    54    David Allan    6
    
Indravati 1; Allez Vite 2; North Cape 3..
4. Kailash plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Take My Word (Sharat Kumar)    61.5    S Ramesh    3
2. Fame And Glory (S Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    10
3. Flip Your Destiny (Nitynand)    58.5    Rajesh N    6
4. Spark Of Knight (Pradeep A)    56.5    P Mani    7
5. Shahizaar (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    2
6. Kunigal Star (Md Khan)    53.5    Appu    4
7. Red Lad (B Puttanna)    53.5    R Pradeep    1
8. Count Royal (Attaollahi)    53    CD Hayes    5
9. Walter (B Puttanna)    53     V’eeshwaran    11
10. Born To Perform (V Lokanath)    51.5    Nausad Alam    9
11. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad)    51.5    PS Chouhan    8

Shahizaar 1; Fame And Glory 2; Kunigal Star 3.
5. BC Prabhakar memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Marie Curie (JS Dhariwal)    62.5    S John    3
2. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    60.5    Adarsh G    5
3. Sweet Timer (B Puttanna)    56.5    PS Chouhan    4
4. Game Dancer (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    1
5. Best Time (S Narredu)    54.5    --    -
6. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    54.5    V de Sousa    6
7. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    53.5    Appu    2
8. Leading Lady (V Lokanath)    51    Nausad Alam    7

Marie Curie 1; Sweet Timer 2; Romance In The Air 3.
6. FK Irani memorial trophy (80&above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Soberano (I Ghatala)    60    Rajesh N    7
2. Red Renegade (Padmanabhan)    59.5    David Allan    3
3. Timeless Treasure (B Prithviraj)    59.5    --    -
4. Spark Of Bronte (Pradeep A)    58    S John    5
5. Able Associate (R Byramji)    57.5    Md Shafiq    9
6. Ashkan (Z Darashah)    57.5    PS Chouhan    2
7. My Friend Paul (N Darashah)    57.5    Harish    4
8. Flaming Lamborgin (S Narredu)    56    Appu    8
9. The Spartan (Sharat Kumar)    56    Ramesh Kumar    6
10. Scimitar (Md Abbas)    53.5    Sreekanth B    11
11. Classical Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    52    Khurshad Alam    1
12. Clear Mandate (JS Dhariwal)    51    CD Hayes    10
               
Clear Mandate 1; Red Renegade 2; Spark Of Bronte 3.
7. Kollur plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Endurance (Lokanath)    60    Sreekanth B    1
2. Anna (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    9
3. Gazaki (Darius Byramji)    60    S de Sousa    6
4. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    58.5    --    -
5. Bugatti (JS Dhariwal)    58.5    R Vaibhav    3
6. Juno (N Darashah)    58.5    PS Chouhan    7
7. Sher Dil (Mahmood Khan)    58    Appu    4
8. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    58    Suraj Narredu    2
9. Supremacy (S Attaollahi)    58    CD Hayes    8
10. Elite Land (S Ganapathy)    57.5    A Imran K    5

Gazaki 1; Sunstone 2; Supremacy 3.
8. altenberg plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Don Diego (Darius Byramji)    62    S de Sousa    10
2. Spark Of Napoleon (Mahmood K)    61    Harish    7
3. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    58.5    Appu    9
4. Sundance Kid (I Ghatala)    57    Faraz Waheed    4
5. Natural Force (Karan Singh)    55.5    A Imran K    6
6. Chhota Bheem (Narayana Gowda)    54    Khurshad Alam    8
7. Emerald King (B Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    11
8. The Phenomena (Faraz Arshad)    54    Vinod Shinde    5
9. Intizara (Nityanand)    53.5    Rajesh N    1
10. Astro Magic (Hidayat Khan)    52.5    Vivek    2
11. Mitraya (R Byramji)    52.5    Md Shafiq    3

Don Diego 1; Natural Force 2; Seaside Star 3.
8. kollur plate (Div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. One For The Money (V Lokanath)    60    S de Sousa    8
2. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    58    Suraj Narredu    6
3. Dance To The Tune (V Lokanath)    58    Nausad Alam    2
4. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    57.5    Harish    5
5. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    57    PS Chouhan    1
6. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    9
7. Day Trader (JS Dhariwal)    55    S Chinoy    4
8. Foswell (JS Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    7
9. Mystic Dawn (S Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    3
10. Spark Of Sunshine (Pradeep A)    55    P Mani    10
11. Cherelle (Padmanabhan)    54    CD Hayes    11

Sunstorm 1; Cherelle 2; Gluteus Maximus 3.

Day’s Best: Marie Curie
Double: Clear Mandate and Don Diego.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6.II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)