Berlusconi fancied to land feature

MUMBAI RACE CARD

1. Spaniards Inn Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 2:30 pm: 1. Premier Connection 59 Dashrath S 3; 2. Admirals Quest 57 M Roushan 8; 3. Green Signal 56 A Sandesh 5; 4. Brave Gypsy 54 S Zervan 2; 5. Brilliant Moon 54 C Rajendra 1; 6. On My Way 52.5 P Trevor 7; 7. Tommy Carmichael 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 8. Taanush 50 I Pardeshi 4.
Premier Connection 1; Brilliant Moon 2.
2. Royal Deeds Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3:00 pm: 1. Towering High 59.5 Kavraj S 9; 2. Enchanted 58.5 A Agarwal 5; 3. Supreme Lady 56.5 Pereira 8; 4. Hickory 56 Nitin Singh 10; 5. Rave On 52.5 Dashrath S 6; 6. Geisha 52 Aadesh K 4; 7. Arabian Power 51.5 TS Jodha 11; 8. Talented 51.5 Kishore Kadam 1; 9. Watch Out 51.5 P Trevor 3; 10. Roses All The Way 50 PS Chouhan 7; 11. Itspearlofracing 49 A Sandesh 2.
Rave On 1; Roses All The Way 2.
3. Super Brave Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1800M, 3:30 pm: 1. Angelo 59 S Zervan 2; 2. Cosmopolitan 59 M Roushan 1; 3. Berlusconi 58 B Prakash 3; 4. White Knight 58 Dashrath S 4.
Berlusconi 1; White Knight 2.
4. Royal Deeds Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 4:00 pm: 1. Bonny Light 61.5 Daniel Bast 6; 2. Stylish Strokes 61 CS Jodha 2; 3. Sun Kissed 61 M Roushan 8; 4. Sizzling Love 60.5 Merchant 4; 5. Big Time Girl 60 PS Chouhan 3; 6. Golden Kingdom 60 R Shelar 7; 7. Ucandoit 59.5 SP Ranjane 12; 8. Nou Camp 59 A Sandesh 9; 9. Star Zone 59 Biramne 1; 10. Blush 58.5 A Agarwal 10; 11. Winchester 58.5 C Rajendra 5; 12. Hannah Montana 55.5 Dashrath S 11.
Winchester 1; Blush 2.
5. Kailashpat Singhania Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4:30 pm: 1. Amouresque 59 M Roushan 6; 2. Bullet 58.5 Dashrath S 3; 3. Star Of Roses 58 B Prakash 5; 4. Highland Bounty 57.5 Akshay 1; 5. Wild Torronaado 57 J Chinoy 4; 6. Highland Flame 56 DK Ashish 2.
Star Of Roses 1; Bullet 2.
6. Act In Time Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5:00 pm: 1. Perpetuation 59 Kavraj S 16; 2. Star Glory 58 R Shelar 7; 3. Proud Star 57.5 Dashrath S 5; 4. Golden Spurs 56.5 M Roushan 3; 5. Smooth Operator 56 A Sandesh 14; 6. Grant Park 55.5 C Rajendra 13; 7. Lord Of Killarney 55.5 TS Jodha 15; 8. Star Vision 55.5 P Sandeep 10; 9. Sweaty Betty 55.5 S Kamble 2; 10. Flamenca 55 V Jodha 8; 11. Flashing Sword 55 A Agarwal 1; 12. Money Strike 55 Z Sayyed 4; 13. Tysea 55 P Trevor 11; 14. Ocean Touch 54 S Shinde 6; 15. Ocean Sensation 53 Aadesh K 12; 16. Royal Connection 52.5 DA Naik 9.
Grant Park 1; Smooth Operator 2.
7. Dubinushka Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 5:30 pm: 1. Aflatoon 61 A Agarwal 3; 2. Angels Pursuit 60.5 AM Tograllu 4; 3. Ocean Legacy 59 Akshay 14; 4. Bespoke 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Forward Charge 58 S Kamble 10; 6. Scenic Silver 57.5 I Pardeshi 9; 7. Albuurz 57 M Roushan 15; 8. Aliyana 55.5 Dashrath S 5; 9. Always Smile 55 SP Ranjane 11; 10. Smokin Aces 55 DK Ashish 12; 11. Red Passion 54.5 C Rajendra 13; 12. Lago Medio 54 S Sunil 8; 13. Native Lady 52.5 P Trevor 6; 14. Daffodils 51 CS Jodha 7; 15. Caustic Finale 49 TR Shaikh 2.
Bespoke 1; Native Lady 2.
8. Running Star Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 6:00 pm: 1. Faramarz 55 TR Shaikh 8; 2. Flashforward 55 S Nayak 6; 3. Limitless Hills 55 PS Chouhan 9; 4. Madagascar 55 TS Jodha 1; 5. Mountain Lion 55 SP Ranjane 3; 6. Purple Moon 55 Pereira 5; 7. Radical Mackie 55 P Trevor 10; 8. Saddlers Pride 55 DK Ashish 11; 9. Wings To Fly 55 Neeraj Rawal 12; 10. Avalon 53.5 C Rajendra 7; 11. Fairy Queen 53.5 CS Jodha 2; 12. Mystic Touch 53.5 AM Tograllu 13; 13. Sectretive 53.5 Z Sayyed 4.
Mystic Touch 1; Avalon 2.
9. Act In Time Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 6:30 pm: 1. Classic Ruler 61 Merchant 14; 2. Highland Warrior 58 DK Ashish 5; 3. Moonlight Beauty 58 R Rupesh 6; 4. Bold Dancer 57.5 S Kamble 9; 5. Red Tabasco 57.5 A Agarwal 7; 6. River Gem 57 Satish Nayak 3; 7. Swoosh 57 C Rajendra 12; 8. Caramel 56.5 Dashrath S 1; 9. Mriggnainee 55.5 I Pardeshi 11; 10. Patek Philippe 55.5 TS Jodha 16; 11. Tzigane 55.5 CS Jodha 13; 12. True Elegance 55 A Sandesh 2; 13. Secret Magic 54.5 S Zervan 10; 14. Starlight Magic 54 I Pasha 8; 15. Alchemist 53 Z Sayyed 4; 16. Flying Star 52 SK Jadhav 15.
Swoosh 1; Bold Dancer 2.
Day’s best: Bespoke.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry