Soneeyo fancied to triumph in Panchshil Million

Soneeyo fancied to triumph in Panchshil Million

Racing Pune card

Pune race card

B Chenoy-schooled Soneeyo, to be ridden by C Rajendra, appeals most in the eleven-horse field for the Panchshil Million, the plum event of the races to be held here on Sunday.
1. Track Music Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Towering High 59 Kavraj S 7; 2. Insite Soul 54.5 D Naik 6; 3. Only White 53.5 TS Jodha 10; 4. Wells Fargo 53.5 M Roushan 2; 5. Auraria 51.5 Dashrath S 5; 6. Voices Of Angels 51.5 AM Tograllu 9; 7. Arabian Power 49.5 J Chinoy 4; 8. Hickory 49.5 Aadesh K 1; 9. Rising Asset 49.5 I Chisty 8; 10. Watch Out 49.5 S Kamble 3.
Towering High 1; Auraria 2.
2. Big Joy Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Ariane 61 Akshay 3; 2. Light My Way 60 Srinath 5; 3. Ashwa Puskar 59.5 I Pardeshi 4; 4. Roesti 57 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Zaar 53.5 S Kamble 2.
Roesti 1; Light My Way 2.
3. Roman Rose Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Illustrious 59.5 CS Jodha 6; 2. Vibgyor 57.5 D Naik 7; 3. Incognito 56 Dashrath S 5; 4. Silver Screen 55.5 L Stephane 2; 5. Floods Of Fortune 55 DS Rathore 4; 6. Aristocratic 54 P Kamlesh 1; 7. Dream Talk 52.5 Akshay 3; 8. Bold Dancer 50.5 I Chisty 8; 9. Ocean Emperor 50 A Sandesh 9.
Ocean Emperor 1; Incognito 2.
4. Ruben Star Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Scholar 61.5 I Pardeshi 6; 2. Angelo 58 Kishore Kadam 8; 3. Ancient Wonder 57.5 Srinath 3; 4. Harmonica 57.5 Kavraj S 1; 5. River Blitz 57.5 Suraj Narredu 5; 6. Moon Flower 54 M Kharadi 2; 7. Rajasthan Royals 54 CS Jodha 4; 8. Alexus 49.5 A Sandesh 9; 9. Midsummer Knight 49 S Kamble 7.
Ancient Wonder 1; River Blitz 2.
5. Panchshil Million (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Pablo Neruda 57 M Kharadi 7; 2. Pronto Star 57 Srinath 8; 3. Snow Blaze 57 Neeraj Rawal 2; 4. Soneeyo 57 C Rajendra 3; 5. Josephine 55.5 Dashrath S 11; 6. Gararo 53 S Sunil 10; 7. Good As Gold 53 Merchant 9; 8. King Arthur 53 Kishore Kadam 6; 9. Suryaveer 53 L Stephane 5; 10. Mystic Touch 51.5 AM Tograllu 1; 11. Star Mountain 51.5 P Kamlesh 4.
Soneeyo 1; Pronto Star 2.
6. Air Dash Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Visionist 60 C Rajendra 9; 2. Vittoria 60 L Stephane 8; 3. Rein In Spain 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 12; 4. Oasis Gold 58 Srinath 3; 5. Ashwa Prerna 57 I Pardeshi 7; 6. Golden Spurs 57 Mansoor K 1; 7. Viva La Diva 57 SP Ranjane 10; 8. Tudor Regent 55 S Kamble 4; 9. Ivory Mint 53 Kavraj S 5; 10. Highland Warrior 52 V Jodha 11; 11. Mountain Lion 52 T Atul 2; 12. Perpetuation 50.5 I Chisty 6.
Oasis Gold 1; Visionist 2.
7. Legal Steps Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Emerging Star 56 C Rajendra 5; 2. Knight Rider 56 CS Jodha 8; 3. Madagascar 56 TS Jodha 11; 4. Amazing Smile 54.5 T Atul 7; 5. Ashwa Sakira 54.5 Dashrath S 6; 6. Bounty 54.5 S Kamble 2; 7. Follow Me 54.5 Suraj Narredu 1; 8. Oluchi 54.5 S Sunil 4; 9. Romantic Beauty 54.5 P Kamlesh 9; 10. Spirit Of Ecstasy 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 11. Sweeter Then Life 54.5 DS Rathore 10.
Emerging Star 1; Ashwa Sakira 2.
8. Track Music Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. River Gem 60 Akshay 8; 2. Ran Banka 58.5 Kavraj S 11; 3. Adventurer 58 Srinath 2; 4. Doctor No 57.5 I Pardeshi 6; 5. Macho Uno 57.5 S Sunil 1; 6. Monarchos 57 TS Jodha 3; 7. Uproar 57 A Sandesh 5; 8. Master Craft 55 DS Rathore 9; 9. Tag Along Tommy 55 M Roushan 7; 10. Ucandoit 54.5 I Shaikh 4; 11. Bemisaal 51.5 S Kamble 10.
Adventurer 1; Tag Along Tommy 2.
Day’s best: Emerging Star.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)