Will Star fancied to bag Karnataka Police Cup

BANGALORE RACE RESULTS

Will Star, to be ridden by S John and trained by Puttanna, is fancied to land the spoils in the Karnataka Police Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

False rails, width of about 3. 5 metres, from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and six metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. Camineto plate (div ii) (terms) 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Ambitious Reward (Lokanath)    56    I Chisty    2
2. One Of A Kind (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    6
3. Summer Gold (Amit Caddy)    56    Asghar    7
4. Colour Of Gold (Amit Caddy)    54.5    Vikash Tamang    4
5. Cool Baby (Sharat K)    54.5    Ramesh Kumar    8
6. Guts And Glory (D Byramji)    54.5    F Da’Silva    5
7. Masked Marvel (Ganapathy)    54.5    Deep Shanker    1
8. State Of Joy (R Byramji)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    3
    
Guts And Glory 1; State Of Joy 2; Ambitious Reward 3.
2. Star Supreme plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Strengthandwonder (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Srinath    3
2. Towers Of Hanoi (Babu Rao)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
3. Byronic (Pradeep Annaiah)    53    Chandrashekar    9
4. Signifies (RV Manohar)    53    R Shelar    4
5. Ungoogleable (S Dominic)    53    Khurshad Alam    8
6. Southern Sky (S Ganapathy)    52.5    Sreekanth    6
7. Summer Sensation (Amit Caddy)    51.5    Asghar    2
8. Pendolino (Babu Rao)    51    Shanth Kumar    5
9. Assurance (Karan Singh)    50.5    M Ravi    7    
Strengthandwonder 1; Southern Sky 2; Towers Of Hanoi 3.
3. Camineto plate (div i) (terms) 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Ace Shineon (S Dominic)    56    M Mark    6
2. Cadogan (S Attaollahi)    56    R Vaibhav    8
3. Diamond Quest (Prithviraj)    56    DK Ashish    2
4. Happy Prince (Sirajuddin)    56    Appu    3
5. Rock N Rolla (Amit Caddy)    56    R Rupesh    7
6. Socrates (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    1
7. Madame Bovary (D Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    5
8. Zizzi (S Dhariwal)    54.5    F Da’Silva    4        
Socrates 1; Madame Bovary 2; Diamond Quest 3.
4. Star supreme plate (DiV I) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Velvetine (Neil Darashah)    62.5    A Velu    7
2. Arziki (S Attaollahi)    58.5    P Trevor    1
3. Brownie (Lokanath)    58.5    Indrajeet    9
4. Jaanvi (Pradeep Annaiah)    58    M Mark    5
5. Flashing Colours (Ganapathy)    57.5    Sreekanth    2
6. Aaleyeh (Nityanand)    56.5    N Rajesh    10
7. Aumento (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    6
8. Frenemee (Babu Rao)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
9. Joey (S Dominic)    53    R Shelar    4
10. Royal Rein (Amit Caddy)    53    A Ramu    8

Aumento 1; Flashing Colours 2; Arziki 3.
5. Karnataka police Cup (rated 60-85) 1200M, 4.00 pm
1. Will Star (B Puttanna)    60    S John    2
2. Esteban (I Ghatala)    56.5    Anjar Alam    3
3. Magnitude (S Ganapathy)    56.5    Deep Shanker    8
4. Nickel Chrome (Dhariwal)    56.5    F Da’Silva    7
5. Rich Celebration (JS Pillay)    56    Srinath    1
6. Red Bolt (S Dominic)    54.5    R Shelar    1
7. Swift Star (S Narredu)    51.5    S Hussain    6
8. Clever Trick (S Dominic)    51    I Chisty    5

Will Star 1; Rich Celebrations 2; Clever Trick 3.
6. Southern Regent trophy (terms) 1400M: 4.30 pm
1. Assassin (Quinn)    56    Kavraj S    11
2. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    56    Srinath    10
3. Force Ensign (D Byramji)    56    I Chisty    4
4. Mickey Mouse (Lokanath)    56    Sreekanth    8
5. Noble Reward (IA Sait)    56    Neeraj Rawal    9
6. Super Star (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    7
7. Zagato (S Attaollahi)    56    P Trevor    3
8. Aceimpressjessie (S Dominic)    54.5    DK Ashish    2
9. Impressive Mode (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Jagadeesh    5
10. My Lakshmi (Padmanabhan)    54.5    A Sandesh    6
11. Spanish Moon (Nityanand)    54.5    Appu    1                    
Azetic Star 1; Force Ensign 2; Super Star 3.
7. Fantabulous King plate (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Mr Carpe (Neil Darashah)    60    Srinath    6
2. I Specialist (D Byramji)    59.5    Sahanawaz    9
3. Pack Ur Bags (S Komandur)    59.5    I Chisty    7
4. Next Move (Amit Caddy)    58.5    A Ramu    1
5. Forthcoming (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    Akshay    4
6. Go Green (Sharat K)    55    Irvan Singh    11
7. Sunday Cruz (Lokanath)    54.5    G Adarsh    10
8. Wind Of Soul (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    3
9. Meghalaya (JS Dhariwal)    53.5    F Da’Silva    5
10. Point Taken (S Dominic)    52.5    Khurshad Alam    2
11. Sumela (Babu Rao)    51    Rajesh Kumar    8    
         
Wind Of Soul 1; Pack Ur Bags 2; I Specialist 3.
8. Guindy plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 5.30 pm
1. Key Of Knowledge (S Dominic)    62    Arshad Alam    1
2. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    61    A Ramu    13
3. Lepton Pennatus (Samar Singh)    61    S Babu    9
4. Independence Day (Puttanna)    60.5    AR Pradeep    11
5. Volt (A Mangalorkar)    60    Mudassar    10
6. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    59.5    Neeraj Rawal    12
7. Wing Commander (S Padmanabhan)    59.5    A Sandesh    6
8. Arabian King (Dhariwal)    59    P Trevor    5
9. Emphatic Victory (Lokanath)    58.5    Prabhakaran    2
10. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    58    Vikash T    14
11. Encourager (Sharat K)    57    HG Rathod    7
12. Autumn Red (Sirajuddin)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    15
13. Desert Delight (Karan Singh)    55.5    Raja Rao    3
14. Segomo (MP Mahaesh)    55    Chetan Kalay    41
15. Sugar Fairy (Faraz Arshad)    54    Anjar Alam    8
            
 Wing Commander 1; Autumn Red 2; Key Of Knowledge 3.

Day’s best: Socrates. Double: Will Star and Wind Of Soul.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry