Defining Moment fancied

Mysore card

Defining Moment, to be ridden y S Kamble and trained by Vishal Yadav, is poised to land the spoils in the Stewards Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of Wednesday’s at Mysore Race Club.

False rails, width of about 4 metres, from 1600 metres to to the winning post.
1. Harangi dam plate (div ii) (terms) 1100M: 1.30 pm
1. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    56    Santosh K    3
2. Set To Storm (Monnappa)    56    PS Chouhan    8
3. Stride To Success (Bipin VS)    54.5    F DaSilva    6
4. Catwalk Queen (Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    10
5. Shubkamna (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Shivnath P    1
6. Always Love (Monnappa)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    5
7. Mimi’s Cash (Rakesh)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    4
8. Beautiful Fin (Ranjeet)    54.5    Irvan Singh    7
9. Dasara Queen (V appachu)    54.5    Bhanu Pratap    2
10. Chandini (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ravinder S    9            
Set To Storm 1; Stride To Success 2; Catwalk Queen 3.
2. Somwarpet Plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Dance Of A General (Monnappa)    60    PS Chouhan    9
2. Persian (T Natraj)    60    Tauseef A    5
3. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    4
4. Shades Of Scarlet (Santosh R)    59    H Rathod    3
5. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Hashim Ali    1
6. Supreme Strength (V Appachu)    58    Milan    8
7. Rosie’s Dream (Feroz M Khan)    57    Kavraj S    7
8. Napolean Dynamite (CVGK Koshire)    55    Bhanu Pratap    6
9. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    55    Rajesh Kumar    10
10. Indian Hero (Rakesh)    53    Ravinder S    2
    
Dance Of A General 1; Rosie’s Dream 2; Supreme Strength 3.
3. harangi dam plate (div i) (terms) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Nasty Ryder (M Bobby)    56    Shivnath P    6
2. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath)    56    Janardhan P    3
3. Divine Friendship (Rakesh)    56    Vijay Kumar    10
4. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    56    S Kamble     1
5. Born Electric (Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    7
6. Unexpected Visitor (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Jagadeesh    9
7. Coffee Time (Monnappa)    54.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Sugadha (Monnappa)    54.5    R Vaibhav    5
9. Carisa (T Natraj)    54.5    DK Ashish    4
10. For Your Eyes Only (V Appachu)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    2
    
Carisa 1; Coffee Time 2; Rickety Rock 3.
4. Takshashila plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Flirting King (T Natraj)     62    Milan    7
2. Crrisp (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Ajeet Kumar    5
3. Born For Beauty (Sharavanan)    58    Prabhakaran    2
4. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS)    56.5    J Paswan    9
5. Rock All (Eshwer)    56.5    AR Pradeep    4
6. Aladdin (Monnappa)    56    N Rajesh    8
7. Words Of Wisdom (Santosh R)    56    Irvan Singh    11
8. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Noorulla    10
9. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    6
10. The Senator (Rakesh)    53.5    Shiva Kumar    3
11. Mr Hurricane (V Appachu)    53.5    Bhanu Pratap    1    

Born For Beauty 1; Words Of Wisdom 2; Crrisp 3.
5. Ranibennur plate (rated 0-25) 1200M, 3.30 pm
1. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    Ravinder S    8
2. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS)    62    Md Akbar    3
3. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    62    Noorulla    11
4. Prowl King (M Bobby)    61.5    Bhanu Pratap    10
5. Ace High (V Appachu)    61.5    S Mubarak    7
6. Samajdaar (Monnappa)    60.5    PS Chouhan    12
7. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    60    F DaSilva    2
8. Heart Of Reality (V Appachu)    60    MD Paswan    4
9. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    58.5    K Chethana    5
10. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    56.5    Madhu Babu    6
11. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    52    Jagadeesh    9
12. Maverical (Santosh  R)    51    Kuldeep S    1    

Queens Cruise 1; Samajdaar 2; Penalty Kick 3.
6. hyderabad race club trophy (rated 60 and above) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Castle King (Rakesh)    62.5    Sarvan Kumar    7
2. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Himanshu    2
3. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    S Kamble    9
4. Shaku Zulu (Eshwer)    59    DK Ashish    4
5. Royal Shaan (Dinesh Pujar)    58    Gnaneshwar    8
6. Ashkan (Darashah)    57.5    Ravinder S    6
7. Orient Glory (T Natraj)    57.5    F DaSilva    3
8. Bucethalis (Sharavanan)    57    Rakesh Kumar    5
9. Rebecca (Bipin VS)    56    Md Akbar    10
10. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    AR Pradeep    11
11. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    53    Gautam Raj    1
                
Bucethalis 1; Time Flies 2; Shaku Zulu 3.
7. stewards cup (rated 40-65) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Gnaneshwar    6
2. Money Bay (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    1
3. Time To Time (Monnappa)    59.5    A Vishwananth    8
4. Recharged (Santosh R)    59.5    H Rathod    11
5. Brave Assault (Darashah)    58    MD Paswan    12
6. Azure Fire (MP Kamath)    57.5    Milan    5
7. Legal Knight (Sharavanan)    57.5    B Mahesh    9
8. Defining Moment (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    S Kamble    3
9. Sunny Seven (M Bobby)    55    Santosh K    7
10. Bighero (T Natraj)    53.5    Tauseef A    4
11. Happiness (Ranjeet)    53.5    Ramesh Kumar    2
12. Sofast (Eshwer)    51.5    I Chisty    10             
Defining Moment 1; Money Bay 2; Sofast 3.
8. goa plate (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Power Colours (T Natraj)    61    JWDL    5
2. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    60    JWDL    7
3. Caterina (Eshwer)    59    Ravinder S    2
4. Adonis (M Bobby)    58    Kavraj S    9
5. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    6
6. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    57    Suraj Narredu    3
7. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    56    N Rajesh    1
8. Impedimenta (Ranjeet)    55    R Vaibhav    11
9. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    53.5    Bhanu Pratap    8
10. Winning Desire (V Appachu)    51.5    A Vishwanath    10
11. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    50.5    N Ganesh    4    
            
Impedimenta 1; Winning Desire 2; Power Colours 3.
9. irappu falls plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Heavenly Divas (MP Kamath)    62    Milan    3
2. Historica (Darashah)    61.5    P Trevor    8
3. Mother Ewa (Rakesh)    60    Dilip S    10
4. Its My Party (T Natraj)    57.5    Tauseef A    6
5. Diamond Flame (T Natraj)    57    A Ramu    1
6. Rockey Ronnie (Ranjeet)    56    H Rathod    11
7. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    56    Gautam Raj    5
8. Real Potential (Bipin VS)    53    Vijay Kumar    2
9. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    53    Ravinder S    7
10. Gambit (Sharavanan)    53    Rajesh Kumar    12
11. Little Athena (M Bobby)    50.5    Santosh K    9
12. Beautiful Lankan (Santosh R)    50.5    N Ganesh    4        
Mischief 1; Heavenly Divas 2; Diamond Flame 3.

Day’s best: Dance Of A General. Double: Carisa and Queens Cruise.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry