Master Nadel fancied to clinch feature

Master Nadel fancied to clinch feature

Delhi Race Card

Master Nadel, trained by IS Parmar and to be piloted by CS Jodha, is fancied to bag the spoils in the Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

1. Bee’s Prospector Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1100M, 1.30 pm: 1. Chepetzuha 60 Shahid 8; 2. Dancing Babe 58.5 Ranjeet 3; S 3. Ashwa Paylia 56.5 J Vijay 2; 4. Royalruner 56 Gurpreet S 9; 5. Crusoe 55.5 A Sandesh 7; 6. Master Yunani 54.5 G Shekhawat 4; 7. Sparkling Gold 53.5 K Narender 6; 8. Flashforward 51.5 R Saini 1; 9. Little Bebo 50 R Parvesh 5.
Master Yunani 1; Chepetzuha 2.

2. Bee’s Prospector Plate (Div II) (rated 1-26) 1100M, 2 pm: 1. Fearless Tiger 59.5 R Parmod 3; 2. Firecracker 58.5 CS Jodha 8; 3. Gold Mine 56 SA Shah 5; 4. Trusted Man 56 G Shekhawat 1; 5. Master Sonic 54.5 Pradeep Kumar 4; 6. Royal Queen 54.5 Mohanlal 2; 7. Ashwa Nainee 50.5 Riazuddin 6; 8. Killing Cat 50.5 Gurpreet S 7; 9. Indian Bride 49 R Saini 9.
Fearless Tiger 1; Firecracker 2.

3. Sunray Plate (rated 40-66) 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Comprehensive 60.5 S Kamble 1; 2. Al Sahail 59 Danish Ali 4; 3. Bacardi Blast 58.5 Mohd Asif 5; 4. Master Blast 57 L Prashant 11; 5. Romantic Mission 56 Dashrath S 10; 6. Imperial Assault 55.5 G Shekhawat 7; 7. Master Bolt 54.5 S Amjad K 2; 8. Take A Chance 54.5 Shafeeq A 6; 9. Master Virat 54 CS Jodha 12; 10. Seven Eight Six 51.5 Gurpreet S 8; 11. Master Gold 51.5 R Saini 9; 12. Gulmarg 50.5 Shadab K 3; 13. Love Love 50 (withdrawn) --.
Romantic Mission 1; Master Virat 2.

4. Charon Plate (rated 60-86) 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Master Belief 59.5 Irfan Ali 7; 2. Queens Touch 59.5 Mohd Asif 6; 3. First One 58 Dashrath S 3; 4. Amazing Master 57.5 Ranjeet S 4; 5. Ode To Nature 57 Sameer Khan 8; 6. The Mafia 54 Jai Parkash 5; 7. Miss Serena 52.5 CS Jodha 1; 8. Sarvamangala 52 R Yousaf 9; 9. Desert Eagle 50 R Saini 2.
Ode To Nature 1; Miss Serena 2.

5. Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas (terms) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Bayonet 57 R Vaibhav 6; 2. Flori De Cama 57 Kishore Kadam 8; 3. Male Superior 57 S Kamble 4; 4. Master Nadel 57 CS Jodha 9; 5. Mister India 57 Dashrath S 2; 6. Winning Trooper 57 I Chisty 3; 7. Zip Away 57 J Chinoy 7; 8. Lucky 55.5 A Sandesh 5; 9. Shimah 55.5 Shadab K 12; 10. Sweet Water 55.5 P Sharma 1; 11. Vision Of Art 55.5 Ranjeet S 11; 12. Want To Love 55.5 Sandeep R 10.
Master Nadel 1; Bayonet 2.

6. Ponza Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) 1000M, 4 pm: 1. Sardaar Khan 60.5 J Chinoy 8; 2. Rios Girl 58.5 Sameer Khan 11; 3. Daring Love 58 I Chisty 10; 4. Miss Bold 57.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Miss Smashing 57 L Prashant 12; 6. Dancing Beauty 56 Narain Singh 9; 7. Perfect Affect 55 Dashrath S 3; 8. Neivasha 54.5 A Sandesh 7; 9. Ujjala 53.5 Chand Mohd 1; 10. Episode 52.5 R Yousaf 2; 11. Goed Paard 52.5 GS Shekhawat 4; 12. Ho Chi 52 Dhanu Singh Deora 6.
Daring Love 1; Sardaar Khan 2.

7. Ponza Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Self Assurance 59.5 R Yousaf 10; 2. Aali Janaab 58 Nazim 8; 3. Global Wind 57.5 M Shahid 6; 4. Sahastrajit 57.5 S Amjad K 9; 5. Real Stunner 56.5 Dashrath S 1; 6. Mystic Miracle 55.5 Shadab K 7; 7. Rose 55 Dhanu Singh 4; 8. Fearless Baby 53.5 Narain Singh 5; 9. Master Desire 53 Irfan Ali 3; 10. Dot On Time 52 (withdrawn) --; 11. Shiva’s Soldier 52 Chand Mohd 11; 12. Master Quest 50 Rajinder Saini 2.
Real Stunner 1; Rose 2.

Day’s best: Romantic Mission. Double: Ode To Nature and Master Nadel.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)