Secret Angel tipped for feature

Hyderabad Race Card

Secret Angel, piloted by SS Tanwar and trained by Laxman S, is tipped to come good in the upper division of the Grand parade Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held on Tuesday.

1. Deccan Plate (Div I) 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Antaeus 56 Kiran Naidu 6; 2. Green Jewel 56 Harinder Singh 2; 3. Ahalya 54.5 Deepak Singh 3; 4. Amazing Approach 54.5 AK Pawar 9; 5. Golden Hawk 54.5 Ajeeth Kumar 7; 6. Nano Class 54.5 N Rawal 8; 7. Parade Queen 54.5 Kuldeep S 10; 8. Prideofmaduranagar 54.5 S Sreekant 4; 9. Reflections 54.5 A Imran K 1; 10. Rubyonrails 54.5 Satish Nayak 5.

Reflections 1; Green Jewel 2; Nano Class.

2. Treasure Wind Plate (rated upto 50) 1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. Dear Friend 61 NS Rathore 6; 2. Perceptions 59 A Imran K 7; 3. Roma Royal 58.5 Harinder Singh 5; 4. Dazzling Princess 54 CS Vikrant 8; 5. Par Excellence 52.5 MF Ali Khan 1; 6. Captain Nemo 51 P Sai Kumar 4; 7. True Haven 50.5 N Ravinder Singh 3; 8. Turf Queen 50 Ashhad Asbar 2.

Roma Royal 1; Perceptions 2; True Haven 3.

3. Grand Parade Cup (Div II) (rated upto 75) 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Price Warrior 62 K Anil 3; 2. Win And Enjoy 62 Arvind Joshi 2; 3. Sweety Girl 59.5 A Imran K 7; 4. Yours Truly 55 Akshay Kumar 5; 5. Gaarswood 52.5 AK Pawar 9; 6. Symbol Of Honour 52.5 Mukesh Kumar 4; 7. Over Shadow 52 N Ravinder Singh 1; 8. Pakat Pakat Pakat 51.5 P Sai Kumar 6; 9. August Kranti 51 Ashhad Asbar 10; 10. Big Boss 50 K Vikas 8.

Sweety Girl 1; Symbol Of Honour 2; Yours Truly 3.

4. Blue Wave Plate (rated upto 50) 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Golden Dash 62.5 Ajeeth Kumar 5; 2. Star Striker 60.5 B Dileep 2; 3. Allianz Arena 60 Sai Kiran 10; 4. Jaz Elle 59.5 S Sreekant 4; 5. The Challenge 59.5 M Mark 3; 6. Khalis Gold 53 Harinder Singh 1; 7. Maid For Love 51.5 Md Sameeruddin 6; 8. See My Style 51 Ravinder Singh 8; 9. Guiding Spirit 50.5 P Sai Kumar 9; 10. Kohinoor Adhira 50 N Rawal 7.

Golden Dash 1; Star Striker 2; The Challenge 3.

5. Tenacity Cup (rated upto 50) 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Alastor 62 S Sreekant 2; 2. Lips Locking 62 A Imran K 8; 3. Transition 62 B Dileep 7; 4. Any Given Day 59.5 M Mark 6; 5. Goldie 59.5 Kuldeep Singh 9; 6. Great Guns 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 4; 7. Field Smasher 52 K Anil 5; 8. Fenway Court 50.5 CS Vikrant 1; 9. Amazing Power 50 N Ravinder Singh 3.

Lips Locking 1; Goldie 2; Great Guns 3.

6. Grand Parade Cup (Div I) (rated upto 75) 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Pacific Star 62 Mukesh Kumar 6; 2. Robust 62 N Rawal 3; 3. Secret Angel 62 S Tanwar 7; 4. Jaden Gil 59.5 K Sai Kiran 4; 5. Komo Komo Komo 55 Md Sameeruddin 5; 6. Flying Spur 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 10; 7. Maharadhi 52 Deepak Singh 1; 8. Travaldo 51.5 Kuldeep S 9; 9. Mukhtar 51 Harinder Singh 8; 10. Sporting Star 50.5 NS Rathore 2.

Secret Angel 1; Flying Spur 2; Maharadhi 3.

7. Deccan Plate (Div II) 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Garib Parwar 56 Harinder Singh 6; 2. Green Olive 56 Satish Nayak 5; 3. Italian Cypress 56 Kiran Naidu 10; 4. Rocky Hill 56 Madhu Babu 8; 5. Brinda 54.5 AK Pawar 7; 6. Fruit Roll Up 54.5 Kuldeep S 9; 7. Khoshgel 54.5 Akshay Kumar 4; 8. Racing Ikon 54.5 Deep Shanker 3; 9. Romantic Fire 54.5 Ajeeth Kumar 1; 10. Typhoon 54.5 M Mark 2.Typhoon 1; Khoshgel 2; Romantic Fire 3.

Day’s best: Lips Locking.Double: Sweety Girl and Khoshgel.Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; I Treble: 2, 3, 4; II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)