Originality fancied for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Originality is fancied to take home the Bangalore City Gold Cup (Grade III) 1200M, the main event of Saturday’s races. False rails,  width about3.5M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 6.5M from 1000M to the winning post.
1. udhagamandalam plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    61    L Stephane    9
2. Splash Of Beauty (JS Pillay)    59.5    M Ravi    3
3. Fruit King (Britto)    59    Khurshad A    8
4. Shubha (Puttanna)    59    N Harsha     2
5. Aetius (Mahesh)    58    R Pradeep    7
6. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    58    P Ramesh    6
7. Youre Magnifique (Pradeep)    57.5    J Pradeep    4
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    56    S John    1
9. Haute Appeal (Sharat K)    52    Mallikarjun    5
    
Trillion Win 1; Shubha 2; Haute Appeal 3.
2. track lightning trophy (terms) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Waltz Away (Byramji)    56    I Chisty    3
2. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    5
3. Ocean Prince (S Narredu)    56    Gaurav Sapra    7
4. Fire Star (Puttanna)    56    B Sreekanth     1
5. Chhota Bheem (Narayana Gowda)    56    G Adarsh    2
6. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    JG Sampson    8
7. Spark Of Mystery (Md Khan)    54.5    Shadab K    4
8. Karisini (Prithviraj)    54.5    Md Shafiq    6

Waltz Away 1; Emerald 2; The Darling Boy 3.
3. udhagamandalam plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M: 3.00 pm               
1. Spark Of Passion (Prasanna K)    62.5    S John    6
2. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    62    L Stephane    8
3. Carnival Of Joy (Neil Darashah)    62    Suraj Narredu    2
4. Rainbow Rising (Karan S)    61.5    Md Shoaib    4
5. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    61.5    R Vaibhav    1
6. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    60    N Harsha     5
7. Amazing Performer (Sharat K)    59.5    Mallikarjun    3
8. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    7
    
Legend Reborn 1; Carnival Of Joy 2; Rainbow Rising 3.
4. patrons cup (rated 40-65) -- 2000M: 3.30 PM
1. Modern Art ( Padmanabhan)    60    Ranjeet S    1
2. Born To Fly (D Byramji)    58    C Alford    4
3. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    56.5    R Marshall    2
4. Rezoom (Neil Darashah)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    8
5. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    56    JG Sampson    7
6. Haggler (Britto)    56    Gaurav Sapra    5
7. Spark Of Atan (Prasanna K)    56    S John    3
8. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    6

Rezoom 1; Golden Quest 2; Born To Fly 3.
5. bangalore city gold cup (grade iii) (terms) -- 1200M: 4.00 PM               
1. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    2
2. Diamond Hunter (Britto)    60    C Alford    6
3. Succesor (Neil Darashah)    60    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Palazzio’s Sun (Padmanabhan)    60    I Chisty    5
5. Captivating (Dhariwal)    58.5    JG Sampson    7
6. Originality (Ganapathy)    58.5    A Imran K    4
7. Bhagirathi (I Ghatala)    58.5    B Paswan    3                
Originality 1; Captivating 2; Palazzio’s Sun 3.
6. iflookscouldkill plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 4.30 pm               
1. True Impression (Mahesh)    62.5    I Chisty    5
2. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    61.5    L Stephane    1
3. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    61.5    A Qureshi    11
4. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    61.5    D Patel    4
5. Party Tonite (I Ghatala)    61.5    S Selvaraj    9
6. The Dawn (Prasanna K)    60    Merchant    6
7. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    56.5    PS Chouhan    10
8. Powergrid (Sharat K)    54.5    S John    2
9. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    8
-- Star News (Puttanna)    52.5    --    -
11. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    52    Khurshad A    7
12. Sarang (Puttanna)    51.5    N Harsha    3    

True Impression 1; Sound Bet 2; Persian Princess 3.
7. doaba stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1800M: 5.00 PM  
1. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    61    J Pradeep    6
2. Leonardo (I Ghatala)    57.5    S Selvaraj    5
3. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    55.5    A Imran K    3
4. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    S John    8
5. Oban (Dhariwal)    54.5    C Alford    4
6. Superior Surprise (Dominic)    53.5    JWDL    7
7. Algiers (Mangalorkar)    53    JWDL    2
8. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    50.5    I Chisty    1    

Native Talent 1; Lush Lashes 2; Oban 3.
8. bold gesture plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 PM
1. Sky Diver (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    I Chisty    9
2. Prezzie (Md Khan)    60    N Imam    4
3. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    59.5    Vivek    2
4. Tirolino (Britto)    56    M Ravi    7
5. Our Cruise (Sharat K)    54.5    S John    8
6. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    54    Gaurav Sapra    5
7. Born To Perform (Lokanath)    53    B Sreekanth    1
8. Indravati (Prithviraj)    53    Raja Rao    3
9. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    53    PS Chouhan    10
10. Badda Rupaiyya (Sharat K)    53    S Selvaraj    6
11. Splendid Dancer (Lokanath)    51.5    G Adarsh    11    

Sky Diver 1; Not Not Seven 2; Our Cruise 3.

Day’s Best: Rezoom.
Double: True Impression and Native Talent.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble:  5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)