Siachen tipped for 1000 Guineas

Siachen tipped for 1000 Guineas


There will be no false rails.
1. sirsi plate (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    55    VR De Sousa     1
2. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    5
3. Waikato (S Attaollahi)    55    R Marshall    9
4. Cortina (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    2
5. Brilliance (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    1
6. Free Styler (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shafiq    7
7. Magnitude (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shoaib    3
8. Celebrity (Padmanabhan)    53.5    CD Hayes    8
9. Caraway (Prithviraj)    53.5    PS Chouhan    4      
        
Brilliance 1; Celebrity 2; Waikato 3.
2. saddle up plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    60    S Babu    7
2. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Delacroix (S Attaollahi)    56    S De Sousa    6
4. Another Voice (Sharat K)    55    Christopher    8
5. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    54.5    N Imam    2
6. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    1
7. Vayomi (Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    5
8. Karisini (Prithviraj)    53.5    Md Shafiq    4

Hard To Pin Down 1; Delacroix 2; Another Voice 3.
3. linganamakki plate (rated 0-25) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm               
1. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    62    VR De Sousa    7
2. The First Bullet (JS Pillay)    62    Gopal Rao    9
-. Agusta (Neil Darashah)    61.5    --    -
4. Bridge Of Gold (Karan S)    61.5    Md Shoaib    11
5. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    61.5    N Rajesh    8
6. Sandyboy (Dominic)    61    Khurshad A    4
7. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    60.5    Gautam Raj    10
8. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    5
9. Your My Life (Babu Rao)    60.5    MD Praveen    3
10. Smooth Glider (Mahesh)    60    N Imam    6
11. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    58.5    Md Akbar    2
12. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    53    Shahbuddin    1
    
Cool Whistle 1; A Game To Remember 2; Legend Reborn 3.
4. saddle up plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Mystere (S Komandur)    62.5    Nausad Alam    8
2. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    5
3. Black Super Star (Warren S)    61.5    Srinath    3
4. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    59.5    S Babu    4
5. Man United (Sharat K)    58    Mallikarjun    6
6. Accurate (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    1
7. Sun Gold (Md Khan)    56    Ashok Kumar    7
8. Everyday Sunday (Byramji)    55    Md Shafiq    2

Emerald 1; Accurate 2; Mystere 3.
5. udupi plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Greens (Puttanna)    62    Krishnan    1
2. Spark Of Atan (Pradeep)    61.5    Srinath    6
3. Strategic Change (Padmanabhan)    61.5    David Allan    5
4. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    61    PS Chouhan    8
5. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    60.5    B Sreekanth    2
6. Swift Star (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    7
7. Sun Control (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    3
8. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    57    A Qureshi    9
9. Supremacy (S Attaollahi)    56.5    CD Hayes    10
10. All Rise (Manohar)    54    Gaurav Sapra    4

Strategic Change 1; Love Conquers All 2; Swift Star 3.
6. ashoka chakra cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1800m: 4.00 pm
1. Cielo Rey (S Attaollahi)    64.5    Nausad Alam    4
2. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah)    63    T Bernard    9
3. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    60    Srinath    6
4. Spearhead (S Attaollahi)    58.5    R Marshall    3
5. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    56    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Scimtar (Md A Abbas)    55.5    Christopher    7
7. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    54.5    David Allan    2
8. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    52    Vinod Shinde    8
9. Oban (Dhariwal)    51    S De Sousa    5  
               
Criminal Lawyer 1; Speahead 2; Cielo Rey 3.
7. hdil bangalore 1000 guineas (Grade II) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Spark Of Desire (Pradeep)    57    S John    5
2. One Life To Love (Byramji)    57    Suraj Narredu    4
3. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    57    S De Sousa    7
4. Couleur Rouge (Dhariwal)    57    R Marshall    8
5. Siachen (Dhariwal)    57    CD Hayes    1
6. Nessie (Dominic)    57    Srinath    10
7. String Along (Ganapathy)    57    A Imran K    2
8. Balmoral Castle (Padmanabhan)    57    David Allan    9
9. Kirtling (Padmanabhan)    57    Appu    6
10. Eagle Claws (Prithviraj)    57    PS Chouhan    3  

Siachen 1; One Life To Love 2; String Along 3.
8. udupi plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Gift Of Love (Dominic)    60    Appu    6
2. Juno (Neil Darashah)    60    R Marshall    7
3. Citrali (Puttanna)    59.5    Srinath    4
4. Spark Of Harmony (Pradeep)    59.5    Vaideeshwaran    3
5. Rubellite (Sharat K)    55    Christopher    8
6. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    54.5    A Imran K    1
7. Sun Dawn (Md Khan)    54.5    Vivek    9
8. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    N Rajesh    11
9. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    54    Guruprasad    10
10. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi)    54    CD Hayes    5
11. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    52    PS Chouhan    2

Crown Empress 1; Juno 2; Citrali 3.

Day’s Best: Strategic Change.
Double: Criminal Lawyer and Crown Empress.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)