Ode To Nature fancied to clinch top honours

Delhi race card

Deepak Kalra-ward Ode To Nature, to be ridden by Rajinder, is tipped to lift the Royal Western India Turf Club Cup over five furlongs, the plum event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.
1. Hazi Ali Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. Aali Janaab 59 Rajinder 5; 2. Ashwa Prithvi 58.5 Gurpreet S 2; 3. Revengeful Knight 58.5 R Parmod 1; 4. Nonios 56.5 Shahid 4; 5. Divinegrace 55.5 Sunny Kumar 3.
Ashwa Prithvi 1; Aali Janaab 2.
2. Mahalakshmi Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Paylia 59 Arun Kumar 2; 2. Lilly 59 JWDL 5; 3. Kohinoor Beauty 55 K Narender 3; 4. Dancing Beauty 54.5 Mohd Asif 1; 5. Devputra 54.5 Shahid 6; 6. Jewel Star 54.5 L Prashant 7; 7. Sparkling Gold 53 Jai Prakash 4.
Devputra 1; Jewel Star 2.
3. Mumbai Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Paddma 59 Gurpreet S 6; 2. The Big Blast 59 Dilip S 7; 3. Captain Planet 58.5 Ramandeep 3; 4. Heavenly Angel 56 MI Qureshi 1; 5. Daring Love 54.5 SA Shah 4; 6. Bekapai 51.5 Suresh Kumar 2; 7. Star Sparkle 50.5 R Saini 5; 8. Stunning View 49 Shiva Kumar 8.
The Big Blast 1; Daring Love 2.
4. Royal Western India Turf Club Cup (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Sonic Boom 72 MI Qureshi 8; 2. The Rock 60.5 Anil Kumar 7; 3. Middle Man 57.5 Arun Kumar 6; 4. Afea 56.5 Kailash K 2; 5. Ode To Nature 56 Rajinder 3; 6. Enya 55.5 SA Shah 1; 7. Ka Ching 54 L Prashant 5; 8. Ashwa Pratap 50 Gurpreet S 4.
Ode To Nature 1; Enya 2.
5. Gateway Of India Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Pranita 60.5 MI Qureshi 4; 2. Classic N Mystic 57.5 Shafeeq A 2; 3. Black Partridge 56.5 Nazim 6; 4. Green Ribbon 54 Narain Singh 9; 5. Perfect Affect 53.5 Jai Prakash 1; 6. Fearless Tiger 52.5 Shiva Kumar 5; 7. Ganga Jal 52 Dhanu Singh 7; 8. Masquerate 51.5 Sunny Kumar 8; 9. Neko 50.5 Shadab K 3.
Ashwa Pranita 1; Classic N Mystic 2.
6. Gateway Of India Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Valour 60.5 Rajinder 5; 2. Catalunya 59 Arun Kumar 3; 3. First N Impression 55 Shiva Kumar 6; 4. Kerry Blue 52.5 Sumit Bohat 2; 5. Black Virgin 52 Naresh K 8; 6. Dancing Babe 52 Jai Prakash 9; 7. Serious Attitude 52 Shadab K 4; 8. Green Seals 50.5 Dhanu Singh 1; 9. Little Cut 50 S Raza 7.
Valour 1; First N Impression 2.
Day’s best: Ashwa Pranita.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry