Dandified tipped for Calcutta Juvenile Sprint

Dandified tipped for Calcutta Juvenile Sprint

Kolkata race card

Vijay Singh-schooled Dandified, to be ridden by Chris Alford, is tipped to take home the Calcutta Juvenile Sprint, the main event of Saturday’s race here.

1. Silver Dawn Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1100M, 1.45 pm: 1. Successful 61.5 Mohit Singh 9; 2. Suavemente 61 B Mahesh 4; 3. Aeropostale 60 Melvyn 8; 4. Seachange 59 S Rabani 1; 5. Perfect Example 58.5 Ajoy Roy 5; 6. Ebony Princess 58 MF Alikhan 7; 7. Sugar ‘N’ Salt 55.5 Md Sameer 2; 8. Sun Dancer 53.5 V Jaiswal 10; 9. All Time High 50 Md Islam 11; 10. Corsica 50 Gajender S 6; 11. Smiles 50 R Xaviers 3.

Successful 1; Ebony Princess 2.

2. Young Lady Handicap (rated 40-65, 20-45 eligible) -- 1800M, 2.15 pm: 1. Desert Image 62 Imran Ashraf 8; 2. Avon Creek 59.5 Mohit Singh 5; 3. Andrology 56.5 V Jaiswal 4; 4. Lunar Quest 55.5 Shailesh 7; 5. Credit Swap 54 Neeraj Rawal 2; 6. Strauss 54 Md Imran 3; 7. Vignet 52.5 MF Alikhan 6; 8. Local Warrior 50.5 Md Islam 1.
Lunar Quest 1; Credit Swap 2.

3. Celestial Gift Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: Abronia 62.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 2. Blood Rayne 61.5 Md Sameer 2; 3. Lake Spirit 59.5 Amanddeep S 4; 4. Regal Bearing 56.5 Md Shabbani 5; 5. I Ve Done It 56 Salim K 9; 6. Ocean Element 55.5 Asghar 10; 7. Devil In Disguise 54.5 Md Islam 1; 8. Romantic Lad 54 Surjeet S 6; 9. Mesmerizer 53.5 Shailesh 3; 10. Roxy 53.5 Zaffar Riaz 7.

Mesmerizer 1; Abronia 2.

4. Independence Cup (rated 40-65, 20-45 eligible) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ballantyne 60 MF Alikhan 3; 2. Araceli 58.5 C Alford 5; 3. Poles Apart 57.5 Shailesh 1; 4. Incanto Bliss 51 I Khan 2; 5. Raznandan 51 Dashrath S 4.

Raznandan 1; Poles Apart 2.

5. Calcutta Juvenile Sprint (terms) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Dandified 60 C Alford 3; 2. Alienation 58 B Mahesh 4; 3. Petaloid 56 Neeraj Rawal 1; 4. Elena 54.5 S Zervan 2.
Dandified 1; Elena 2.

6. Harry The Horse Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Arktouros 60 C Alford 3; 2. Silver Fox 57 Neeraj Rawal 2; 3. Shub Shubh 55.5 Md Islam 5; 4. Caribbean Queen 55 S Zervan 4; 5. Samarkhand 54 Shailesh 6; 6. Cayenne 52.5 MF Alikhan 1.

Caribbean Queen 1; Arktouros 2.

7. Heiress Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Gods Creation 60 Shezad Khan 3; 2. Oakdale 58.5 S Zervan 12; 3. Kinshasa 58 Mohit Singh 11; 4. Songstress 56.5 Shailesh 4; 5. Silver Guest 56 J Gurung 1; 6. Rise Above All 55 Md Sameer 10; 7. Asian Rocket 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 8. Let Her Dance 54 MF Alikhan 6; 9. Ijlal 53.5 Md Islam 8; 10. Kamakazi 53.5 Melvyn 9; 11. River Lass 52 Md Imran 7; 12.

Alicante 51 V Jaiswal 2.
Gods Creation 1; Kinshasa 2.
Day’s best: Dandified.
Double: Mesmerizer and Raznandan.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)