Ashwa Jugnoo tipped for Juvenile Cup

Ashwa Jugnoo tipped for Juvenile Cup

DELHI RACE CARD

RS Shekhawat-trained Ashwa Jugnoo, to be ridden by GS Shekhawat, appeals most in the ten-horse field of the Juvenile Cup over 1100 metres, the main event  here on Tuesday.

1. Santa Claus Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 1.45 pm: 1. Dazzle 59 Sunny Kumar 2; 2. Flight Of Fancy 57.5 Chand Mohd 6; 3. Sunrise 56.5 Sameer Khan 3; -. God's Majesty 55 -- -; 5. Fiorella 54.5 J Pradeep 1; 6. Silver Flames 54.5 S Chinoy 8; 7. Ashwa Paddma 53 Ranjeet S 4; 8. Dazzling Win 52 Danish Ali 11; 9. Stunning View 51.5 CS Jodha 5; 10. Unicorn 51.5 Appu 9; 11. Harsh Vaibhav 50 Bhanu Pratap 10; 12. Tactic 49.5 Naresh K 7.
Sunrise 1; Dazzle 2.

2. Santa Claus Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. The Praetorian 59 S Chinoy 6; 2. She Is Beautiful 57.5 Ranjeet S 10; 3. Episode 56 S Amjad K 2; 4. Neko 55.5 A Waheed 11; 5. Zoombastic 54.5 Gurpreet S 9; 6. Mystic Miracle 54 Sameer Khan 8; 7. Brooks 53 Harkesh K 4; 8. Huge Price 53 Hashim Ali 3; 9. Bhoomi Putra 51 Nazim 7; 10. Sultan Ayubi 50.5 Appu 1; 11. Empire Maker 49.5 Bhanu Pratap 5.
She Is Beautiful 1; Episode 2.

3. Juvenile Cup (terms) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Jugnoo 55 G Shekhawat 8; 2. Creek Wood 55 SA Shah 9; 3. Crusoe 55 Ranjeet S 10; 4. Good Gamble 55 Sunny Kumar 3; 5. Master Messi 55 Irfan Ali 5; 6. Master Source 55 CS Jodha 7; 7. Al Shaheen 53.5 Gurpreet S 2; 8. Chepetzuha 53.5 Shadab K 4; 9. Queens Touch 53.5 RK Mahesh 6; 10. Rios Girl 53.5 Sameer Khan 1.
Ashwa Jugnoo 1; Crusoe 2.

4. Cold Weather Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Chandelier 61.5 S Chinoy 5; 2. Ashwa Prisha 61 G Shekhawat 8; 3. Charg Away 60 Irfan Ali 2; 4. Classic Spirit 60 RK Mahesh 4; 5. Fuel 59.5 CS Jodha 1; 6. Fearlessnegotiator 57.5 Sunny Kumar 3; 7. Green Seals 57.5 Chand Mohd 7; 8. Ho Chi 56 Ranjeet S 6; 9. Graceful Bay 50 Danish Ali 9.
Ashwa Prisha 1; Ho Chi 2.

5. Christmas Tree Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Grey Dancer 60 Dhanu Singh 11; 2. Lilly 57.5 MI Qureshi 1; 3. Spot Hit 57.5 Gurpreet S 7; 4. Odds N Evens 54.5 Naresh K 4; 5. Dazzling Wise 53.5 M Chettri 3; 6. Ashwa Prabha 52.5 S Raza 10; 7. Master Man 52.5 Bipin Kumar 9; 8. The Mafia 51.5 Bhanu Pratap 5; 9. Afea 51 Chand Mohd 8; 10. Devputra 51 Hashim Ali 2; 11. Don't You Dare 50 Ranjeet S 6.
The Mafia 1; Grey Dancer 2.

6. Christmas Cup (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Dancing Beauty 60 Saleem 3; 2. Ashwa Pallvi 58.5 CS Jodha 6; 3. Skyros 58 Shahid 2; 4. Master Crown 57 Appu 5; 5. Classic N Mystic 55.5 J Vijay 4; 6. Fascinating Memory 54.5 Mohanlal 7; 7. Abdullah 53 J Pradeep 9; 8. Dolton Power 53 Narain Singh 1; 9. Kerry Blue 52.5 A Waheed 10; 10. European Storm 52 MI Qureshi 11; 11. Green Ribbon 51.5 S Raza 8.
Ashwa Pallvi 1; Master Crown 2.

7. Christmas Cup (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Game Of Talent 59 Ranjeet S 6; 2. Little Master 58.5 Bipin Kumar 3; 3. Fanaa 57 Naresh K 8; 4. Happygolucky 55.5 Shahid 1; 5. Show On 55 P Sharma 4; 6. Assertive 54 CS Jodha 10; 7. Dancing Babe 53.5 Appu 2; 8. Warrior Race 53 J Pradeep 9; 9. Taraka's Power 52.5 Chand Mohd 5; 10. Northern Surprise 52 Gurpreet S 7.
Show On 1; Game Of Talent 2.

Day’s best: Show On.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)