Talk Of The Devil for main event

Racing: Mysore card

There will be false rails of width 4 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. bharachukki plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)     62    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Green Passion (Chetan J)     61    Jagadeesh    5
3. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker)    61    Shoban Babu    9
4. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    61    Shanth K    12
5. Ryder (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Melvyn    10
6. Stola (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Santosh K    8
7. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh)    58.5     Madhu Babu    6
8. Spark Of Zeal (Santosh R)    58.5    S Selvaraj    2
9. Fair Gains (MP Kamath)    57.5    M Mark    1
10. Run For Fame (Bipin VS)    54.5     Mahendran    7
11. Mahseer (Warren S)    51    Vivek    3
12. Analika (Sharavanan)    50    G Vijay    11
         
Mahseer 1; Star Of Paradise 2; Ryder 3.
2. belur Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Real Gladiator (Warren S)    60     Appu     9
2. Smart Fresh (Faraz Arshad)    57    Vivek    6
3. Sterlingsteps (Malikarjuna)    56.5     Melvyn    3
4. Truthandfaith (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
5. Aqua Gladitor (T Natraj)    56.5    AR Mani    7
6. Prowl King (T Natraj)    56.5     Mahendran    8
7. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker)    55    S John    10
8. Stellar Star (Surender)    55    IA Khan    1
9. Vibhuthi (Surender)    55    Vijay Kumar    4
10. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    Shanth K    5

Real Gladiator 1; Looking To Luck 2; Smart Fresh 3.
3. mandya Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Monarchial (Lokanath)    60.5    G Adarsh    2
2, Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Vivek    7
3. She’s A Diamond (Puttanna)    59.5    N Harsha    1
4, Shot Of Gold (Britto)    57.5    S John    8
5. Suave (Sharavanan)    56.5     Mallikarjun    3
6. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    5
7. Testarosa (Darashah)    55    Gnaneshwar    12
8. Estrella (Kishore)    55    J Paswan    10
9. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi)    54    Tauseef A    11
10. Royal Zen (Sharat K)    53.5    R Koch    9
11. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    52    S Rajesh    6
12. Princess Emily (Bipin VS)    51    Vijay Kumar    4

Shot Of Gold 1; Monarchial 2; She’s A Diamond 3.
4. hogenakal plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Master Prospect (Darashah)    60    G Vijay    2
2. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    58    Madhu Babu    12
3. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    58    Shiva Kumar    10
4. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav)    57    Melvyn    9
5. Recollection (R Foley)    56.5    B Prakash    8
6. Royal View (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    6
7. Loremo (Md Sajid)    56    Md Shoaib    1
8. Movie Queen (Puttanna)    54.5    N Harsha    7
9. Damgood (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    4
10. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    53    Vijay Kumar    5
11. Thunder On (Santosh R)    52.5    S Selvaraj    3
12. Arkwright (Sharavanan)    51.5    Mallikarjun    11     
Recollection 1; Amelia Cordell 2; Smart N Special 3.
5. hotel rrr gold  cup (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar     12
2. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    59.5    Mallikarjun    1
3. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    7
4. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    58.5    Afsar    8
5. Baghzad (Malikarjuna)    58    Gaurav Sapra    3
6. The Gain (Rakesh)    58    Harish    2
7. Scenic Melody (R Foley)    57.5    B Prakash    10
8. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    57.5    Raja Rao    11
9. Beauty On Duty (Chetan J)    57    IA Khan    4
10. Lyra (Feroz M Khan)    57    Vijay Kumar    6
11. Mucho (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    9
12. Sensitive Prince (Monnappa)    55    Santosh K    5

Scenic Melody 1; Hill Of Grace 2; The Gain 3.
6. chief minister’s gold cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1800m: 4.30 pm
1. Noble View (R Foley)    62    S Manohar    2
2. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    4
3. Humble Guy (R Foley)    57.5    Manikandan    7
4. Kingdom Of Heaven (R Foley)    57.5    Rajendra S    1
5. Wonder Smile (R Foley)    55.5    B Prakash    5
6. Talk Of The Devil (Sirajuddin)    53    Vivek    3
7. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    52    S Rajesh    6
 
Talk Of The Devil 1; Wonder Smile 2; Kingdom Of Heaven 3.
7. hogenakal Plate (Div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Easy Rider (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    2
2. Fearless Flame (T Natraj)    61    K Chethana    12
3. Super Sonic (Puttanna)    61    N Harsha    11
4. Fanaa (Sirajuddin)    61    Appu    1
5. Tantrik (Rajesh)    60    Harish    7
6. Tina’s Triumph (Inayathulla)    59    Vivek    8
7. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Shoban Babu    4
8. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    AR Mani    10
9. Golden Flowers (Vishal Yadav)    58.5     Melvyn     6
10. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    57.5     Vijay Kumar    5
11. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    57.5    M Mark    9
12. Cannon Run (Kishore)    57    Mallikarjun    3    
    
Fanaa 1; Golden Flowers 2; Super Sonic 3.
8. karapur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Flair Queen (Babu Rao)    61.5    Harish    12
2. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    61    R Ravi    4
3. Red Stone (Hidayat K)    59.5    Shoban Babu    5
4. Star News (Puttanna)    59    N Harsha    9
5. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    58.5    S John    10
6. Witch Doctor (Bipin VS)    57    Mahendran    1
7. Admiranda (Nityanand)    57    Gaurav Sapra    2
8. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    11
9. Fantabulous Hero (Md Khan)    54    Appu     3
10. Bullet Train (T Natraj)    53    Santosh K    6
11. Mind Me (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    8
12. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    52.5    Melvyn     7     
Admiranda 1; Alluring 2; Red Stone 3.
Day’s best:  Recollection.
Double: Real Gladiator and Scenic Melody.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry