Melody Queen fancied for main event

Melody Queen fancied for main event

Hyderabad race card

Melody Queen, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by KSV Prasad Raju, is fancied to lift the 1600-metre AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Everest Plate (Cat III, rated 00-50) -- 2400M, 1.10 pm: Kohinoor Angel 60.5 Ajit 5; 2. Deccan Storm 56 Suraj 1; 3. Imaan 53 Deep Shanker 3; 4. Silver Lid 53 Ravinder 4; 5. Novaya Zemlya 50.5 DK Ashish 2.
Deccan Storm 1; Kohinoor Angel 2.

2. Charminar Trophy (Cat II, terms) -- 1600M, 1.40 pm: 1 Royal Shaan 62 Culhane 1; 2. Castle Town 60 Chouhan 5; 3. Jewel In The Crown 56 DK Ashish 2; 4. Suchiman 56 Ajit 4; 5. Golden Rule 54.5 Suraj 3.
Castle Town 1; Golden Rule 2.

3. Nalgonda Plate (Cat III, rated 00-50) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Cannon Ten 61.5 Suraj 8; 2. A Horizontal Urge 57.5 Ravinder 5; 3. Sweety Girl 57 Chouhan 4; 4. Skander 54 Harinder 1; 5. Tadbeer 51.5 Deep Shanker 10; 6. Heart N Soul 50.5 Ajit 2; 7. Icelandic 49.5 Kuldeep S 7; 8. Khalis Gold 49.5 Laxmi Kant 6; 9. Perfect 49.5 Pawar 3; 10. Kohinoor Adhira 49 Nitin 9.
Cannon Ten 1; Sweety Girl 2.

4. Hovercraft Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated 00-50) -- 1100M, 2.40 pm: 1. Cannon Law 61.5 Suraj 4; 2. Elenor 59.5 A Imran K 9; 3. Paradise Bay 59 Kuldeep S 1; 4. Exclusive 57.5 PS Chouhan 3; 5. Arudra 57 Nitin 5; 6. Tripple Eight 55.5 S Nayak 7; 7. Caladium 53 Ravinder S 2; 8. Break Away 50 AK Pawar 8; 9. Chitrangada 49 Ajit 6.
Elenor 1; Cannon Law 2.


5. Star Of Stars Cup (Cat III, rated 00-50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Fopping 61.5 Nitin 5; 2. Armada 57.5 Ravinder 8; 3. Kohinoor Pride 57.5 Ajit 4; 4. Travaldo 55.5 A Imran K 1; 5. Golden Adagio 54.5 Suraj 9; 6. Hamilton 52.5 Anil 10; 7. Guiding Spirit 52 Ch K Chary 2; 8. Nano Splendour 52 Pawar 6; 9. Rob Roy 51.5 DK Ashish 7; 10. Castle Rock 49 Laxmikanth 3.   
Golden Adagio 1; Travaldo 2.

6. Hovercraft Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated 00-50) -- 1100M, 3.45 pm: 1. Street Magic 61 Khurshad A 8; 2. Green Bay 59 Pawar 1; 3. Kohinoor Destiny 58 PS Chouhan 4; 4. Transition 57.5 Anil 6; 5. Bold Attack 56.5 Laxman 3; 6. Classic Emerald 55 Kuldeep S 2; 7. In Reality 51.5 Uday 5; 8. Blue Diamond 49 Nitin 7.
Kohinoor Destiny 1; Street Magic 2.

7. AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy (Cat I) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1 Vijay Monarch 63 Chouhan 2; 2. Golden Queen 60 Deepshanker 1; 3. Golden Palace 56.5 Kuldeep 8; 4. Melody Queen 55 Suraj 3; 5. Don Valentino 54 Chary 9; 6. Elzaam 53.5 Culhane 6; 7. El Paso 52.5 AK Pawar 4; 8. Kuchipudi 50.5 Ajit 7; 9. Arabian Dancer 49 Sai Kumar 5.
Melody Queen 1; Golden Queen 2.

8. Cordon Bleu Plate (Cat II, rated 00-75) -- 1000M, 4.50 pm: 1. Garibaldi 61 Suraj 4; 2. Illustrator 59.5 S Sreekant 8; 3. Vijay Kiran 59.5 Harinder S 7; 4. Kohinoor Supreme 55.5 Ajit 2; 5. Elegant Approach 51.5 Sai Kumar 3; 6. Fine Racer 51.5 Pawar 5; 7. Vijaysheel 51.5 PS Chouhan 10; 8. Silver Liner 50.5 Ravinder 1; 9. Kathakali 49.5 Nitin 6; 10. One One One 49.5 Laxmi Kant 9. 
Garibaldi 1; Elegant Approach 2.
Day’s best: Deccan Storm.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.