Lumiere Blanche fancied for PVR Memorial Cup

Hyderabad Race Card

Laxman Singh-trained Lumiere Blanche, to be ridden by Culhane, is poised to land victory in the P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup over 1200 metres, the main event of the races on Monday.

1. P Veereshwar Rao Memorial Cup (Cat II) -- 1200M, 12.40 PM: 1. Corvette 60.5 K Anil 3; 2. Indian Epic 60 A Imran K 5; 3. Lumiere Blanche 60 Culhane 6; 4. Jewel In The Crown 56 Sai Vamshi 4; 5. Molecule 56 DK Ashish 2; 6. Suchiman 56 Laxmi Kanth 1.
Lumiere Blanche 1; Corvette 2; Molecule 3.
2. Elusive Hero Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 1.10 PM: 1. Anangalekha 60.5 Laxmi Kanth 8; 2. Cannon Aim 60.5 N Rawal 14; 3. Classic Crown 60.5 B Shinde 9; 4. Great Guns 60.5 J Vikas 4; 5. Off Spin 60.5 Ajit Kumar 5; 6. Rajkumar 60.5 Deep Shanker 12; 7. Smart Striker 60.5 B Shanker 11; 8. The Best Man 60.5 B Dileep 2; 9. Amrapal 59 Sai Vamshi 1; 10. Foudre Rouge 58 P Sai Kumar 3; 11. Royal Bird 56.5 AK Pawar 7; 12. Inspiring Tunes 56 DK Ashish 10; 13. Amber Rose 54 MF Alikhan 6; 14. Golden Star 52.5 A Ramana 13.
Foudre Rouge 1; Anangalekha 2; Inspiring Tunes 3.
3. Elusive Hero Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rtd upto 25) -- 1400M, 1.40 PM: 1. Amber Flame 60.5 A Ramana 9; 2. Bacardi Time 60.5 B Shinde 11; 3.  Bernabeu 60.5 Christopher 14; 4. Cypress Way 60.5 N Rawal 4; 5. Heart N Soul 60.5 Ajit Kumar 2; 6. Novaya Zemlya 60.5 Sai Vamshi 13; 7.  Silver Spur 60.5 Kiran Naidu 12; 8. Stolen Date 60.5 S Sreekanth 1; 9. Majestic Rock 58.5 A Imran K 6; 10. Maid For Love 57.5 Laxmi Kanth 3; 11. India One 56.5 AK Pawar 8; 12. Max Baby 56 Mark 10; 13. Deccan Queen 55 P Sai Kumar 5; 14. Time To Party 54.5 Anil K 7.
Majestic Rock 1; Bernabeu 2; Max Baby 3.
4. Hidden Bloom Plate (Cat II) -- 1100M, 2.10 PM: 1. Chocolate Soldier 55 Christopher 1; 2. Magical Punch 55 G Sai Vamshi 5; 3. Symbol Of Victory 55 Ajit Kumar 4; 4. Winning Shot 55 A Imran K 2; 5. Golden Arrow 53.5 Ch K Chary 6; 6. Over Look 53.5 K Anil 3.
Winning Shot 1; Golden Arrow 2; Chocolate Soldier 3.
5. Golconda Plate (Cat II, rtd upto 75) -- 1600M, 2.40 PM: 1. Drayton 61 S Sreekant 2; 2. Pavan 61 A Joshi 10; 3. Nano Storm 58 N Rawal 1; 4. Speedtosucceed 54.5 Laxmi Kanth 7; 5. Wedding Gift 54 DK Ashish 4; 6. Crown Castle 52.5 MF Alikhan 3; 7. Laurel Canyon 52.5 Christopher 6; 8. Sporting Star 52.5 Deep Shanker 5; 9. Handsome Hawk 51 AK Pawar 12; 10. Nano Pride 50 Ajit Kumar 11; 11. Citi Supreme 50 Ch K Chary 8; 12. Big Boss 49 P Sai Kumar 9.
Laurel Canyon 1; Nano Storm 2; Big Boss 3.
6. Srisailam Plate (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 PM: 1. Craven Cottage 61.5 Ramana 6; 2. Dance Baby Dance 61.5 AK Pawar 2; 3. Krithiman 61.5 Laxmi Kanth 4; 4. Metaforce 61.5 Kiran Naidu 3; 5. One On One 61.5 Mark 1; 6. Silver Liner 61.5 Christopher 8; 7. Star Experience 58.5 K Anil 11; 8. Palace Affairs 57.5 Ajit Kumar 5; 9. Seno Rita 55.5 MF Alikhan 10; 10. Victory Sky 53.5 Ravinder S 7; 11. Sugar Deal 49 Ch K Chary 9.
Sugar Deal 1; Craven Cottage 2; Silver Liner 3.
7. Priceless Polly Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.45 PM: 1. Brianna 61.5 Christopher 4; 2. Devil’s Advocate 60 Laxmi Kanth 2; Spanish Conquest 59.5 Joshi 6; 4. Home Town 57.5 A Imran K 1; 5. Ace Star 55.5 DK Ashish 3; 6. Midnight Beauty 54 N Rawal 7; 7. Cherry Hill 53 AK Pawar 5; 8. Enrapture 49.5 Ch K Chary 8.
Home Town 1; Ace Star 2; Brianna 3.
8. Race Club Cup (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.15 PM: 1. Fearless Mission 61.5 A Joshi 4; 2. Benita 59.5 Christopher 6; 3. Cannon Ace 59.5 N Rawal 2; 4. Royal Sword 55 A Ramana 7; 5. Inner Strength 54 Ravinder S 5; 6. Dazzling Princess 53.5 B Dileep 1; 7. Commanche Gold 52 P Sai Kumar 3; 8. Exclusive Lady 52 Ch K Chary 9; 9. Saint Louis 49 K Anil 8; 10. Young Power 49 Harinder S 10.
Benita 1; Cannon Ace 2; Royal Sword 3.
9. Priceless Polly Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rtd upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.50 PM: 1. Audacious 61.5 A Imran K 6; 2. Lake King 60.5 Christopher 5; 3.  Jaden Gil 60 MF Alikhan 3; 4. Homely Helo 58 Culhane 8; 5. Ice Rain 58 K Anil 2; 6. Golden Adagio 55.5 N Rawal 7; 7. Guiding Spirit 52 Ch K Chary 1; 8. Rob Roy 51 DK Ashish 4.
Homely Helo 1; Lake King 2; Audacious 3.
Day’s best: Home Town.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exp: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • Happy
  • Amused
  • Sad
  • Frustrated
  • Angry

Thanks for Rating !

Dear Reader,

Welcome to our new site! We would appreciate it if you could send us your feedback about our site to ​ dhfeedback@deccanherald.co.in

Thanks for your support!

>