Master Nadel fancied for feature

DELHI RACE CARD

Master Nadel, to be ridden by TS Jodha, is fancied to claim the spoils in the 1400-metre Sports Lifestyle Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Real Stunner Plate (rated 40-65, Cl IV) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Amity 60 L Prashant 5; 2. Courage Under Fire 57.5 Ranjeet Singh 7; 3. Amazing Super 56 Dilip S 1; 4. Trusted Man 56 R Parvesh 6; 5. Seven Eight Six 54.5 Gurpreet S 2; 6. Anamika 53 Dhanu Singh 3; 7. Gold Mine 50 K Narender 4.
Trusted Man 1; Courage Under Fire 2.

2. Real Sleek Plate (Div II) (rated 60-86, Cl II) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Miss Marine 59 Bipin Kumar 2; 2. Ungettablebachelor 59 Shafeeq A 3; 3. Master Blast 56 TS Jodha 5; 4. Four By Four 55.5 A Sandesh 4; 5. Slip Away 54.5 Dhanu Singh 6; 6. Master Sensation 52 Suresh Kumar 1.
Ungettablebachelor 1; Master Blast 2.

3. Real Sleek Plate (Div I) (rated 60-86, Cl II) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Master Champion 59 TS Jodha 3; 2. Pretty Girl 58 Jai Parkash 7; 3. Beyond Compare 57 Dhanu Singh 5; 4. Aali Janaab 55 SA Shah 2; 5. Master Faster 53.5 L Prashant 6; 6. Kohinoor Beauty 52.5 Irfan Ali 4; 7. Queens Touch 52 Sameer Khan 1.
Master Champion 1; Queens Touch 2.

4. Sports Lifestyle Million (terms) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Mister India 61 A Sandesh 10; 2. Master Nadel 57 TS Jodha 8; 3. Attitude 53.5 Pawan Sharma 9; 4. On Spot 53.5 Ranjeet S 11; 5. Vinnie 53.5 Sameer Khan 7; 6. Comprehensive 52 DK Ashish 4; 7. Imperial Assault 52 S Kamble 5; 8. Master Faderer 52 Irfan Ali 2; 9. Winning Trooper 52 K Narender 1; 10. Lambada 50.5 I Chisty 3; 11. Vision Of Art 50.5 Gurpreet S 6.
Master Nadel 1; Mister India 2.

5. Real Roman Plate (rated 40-66, Cl III) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Global Wind 61 Mohd Asif 5; 2. Green Seals 59 Nitin S 2; 3. Tarangire 58 Ranjeet S 9; 4. Captain Confident 57.5 R Parvesh 1; 5. Storm Away 56.5 P Sharma 8; 6. Morning Devotion 55.5 A Sandesh 7; 7. Social Climber 55 Sikandar Ali 10; 8. Miss Gorgeous 54.5 DS Rathore 3; 9. Chardi Kala 52.5 Sunny K 11; 10. Miss Castle 50.5 TS Jodha 4; 11. Oeuf Toba 49.5 S Raza 6.
Tarangire 1; Captain Confident 2.

6. Martini Plate (rated 1-26, Cl V) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Doon Boy 60 Sandeep R 3; 2. What A Sight 59.5 Bhanu Pratap 1; 3. Guruvardan 54.5 Ramandeep 9; 4. Ruby Moon 53 Danish Ali 8; 5. Masquerate 51.5 Ranjeet S 11; 6. Arabian Eye 50.5 D Kumar 5; 7. Golden Pride 50.5 Gurpreet S 7; 8. Miss Stunning 49.5 TS Jodha 10; 9. Conquerers Flame 49 S Raza 2; 10. Inhabited 49 K Narender 4; 11. Little Cut 49 Suresh Kumar 6.
Miss Stunning 1; Doon Boy 2.
Day’s best: Ungettablebachelor.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • Happy
  • Amused
  • Sad
  • Frustrated
  • Angry

Thanks for Rating !

Dear Reader,

Welcome to our new site! We would appreciate it if you could send us your feedback about our site to ​ dhfeedback@deccanherald.co.in

Thanks for your support!