Miracle Memories fancied

Racing Bangalore card

Miracle Memories, trained by Neil Darashah and to be piloted by P S Chouhan, is fancied to win the Bangalore Juvenile Million (Grade III), a terms affair for three year old horses, the feature event on Saturday.

False rails will be announced on race day.
1.Champion jockey trophy (div ii) (terms) --1200M: 1:45 pm
1. Ambitious Reward (Lokanath)    55    R Anand    7
2. Byronic (Pradeep)    55    C’ndrasekar    11
3. Extra Spark (Sirajuddin)    55    Noornabi    5
4. Fioroloco (I Ghatala)    55    Ashhad Asbar    9
5. Regal Soldier (Prithviraj)    55    P Ramesh    12
6. Rock With U (Britto)    55    Khurshad A    2
7. Strike The Stars (Ganapathy)    55    P Trevor    6
8. Beautiful Lankan (Sharat K)    53.5    Christopher    8
9. Pacific Blue (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Asgar    10
10. Rubi Rey (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Noorulla    1
11. Rumour Has It (Dhariwal)    53.5    P S Chouhan    3
12. Winged Foot (A M’galorkar)    53.5    Neeraj Rawal    4
    
Rumour Has It 1; Fioroloco 2; Strike The Stars 3.
2. Leading tipster trophy (rated 00-25) 1200M: 2:15 pm
1. Brigade’s Passion (Warren S)    61.5    R Vaibhav    1
2. Fruit King (Britto)    60.5    P S Chouhan    5
3. Jeyem (Puttanna)    60.5    Arshad Alam    6
4. Blue Origin (Hidayat K)    59.5    P Mani    7
5. Divine Strike (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    Christopher    2
6. Black Blossom (Samar Singh)    55.5    Noornabi    8
7. Aetius (Mahesh)    52.5    C’ndrasekar    3
8. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    52.5    Ashhad Asbar    4

Fruit King 1; Jeyem 2; Brigade’s Passion 3.
3. Champion Jockey trophy (div i) (terms) --1200M: 2:45 pm
1. Dofantasy (I Ghatala)    55    Ashhad Asbar    9
2. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy)    55    Noorulla    8
3. Love Is Life (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan    7
-- Mantra (A M’galorkar)    55    (Withdrawn)    --
5. Mickey Mouse (Lokanath)    55    Babu Singh    1
6. Raj Guru (Dhariwal)    55    Vaideeshwaran    2
7. Southern Emperor (Ganapathy)    55    P Trevor    6
8. Emanicipation (Lokanath)    53.5    R Vaibhav    10
9. Hard To Get (Byramji)    53.5    Neeraj Rawal    4
10. Irish Song (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Asgar    3
11. Youre An Astute (Pradeep)    53.5    C’ndrasekar    5

Love Is Life 1; Hard To Get 2; Southern Emperor 3.
4. leading bookmaker trophy (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3:15 pm
1. Oceanic Wind (Narayana Gowda)    62.5    Samad    2
2. The Muse (Lokanath)    62.5    Prabhakaran    9
3. Jeyem’s pride (Puttanna)    62    S Hussain    5
4. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic)    61.5    DK Ashish    11
5. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    61    P Mani    3
6. Anfield (Pradeep)    61    Arshad Alam    10
7. Princess Lara (Manohar)    61    Gnaneshwar    1
8. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal)    60.5    R Bharath    6
9. Boudicca (D Byramji)    60    Neeraj Rawal    4
10. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    59.5    Md Akbar    8
11. Cool Hand (Amit Caddy)    55.5    A Ramu    7
12. Blues Legend (Prithviraj)    53.5    Kiran Rai    12

Anfield 1; The Muse 2; Cool Hand 3.
5. leading stud trophy (rated 80 and above) -- 1600M: 3.45 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    62    Christopher    7
2. Valahak (I Ghatala)    58.5    Anjar Alam    1
3. Maths Baby (Dhariwal)    55    P S Chouhan    6
4. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    8
5. Severstahl (Dominic)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    5
6. Mountain Range (S Narredu)    53.5    DK Ashish    2
7. Raphire (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    3
8. Lad King (Warren S)    51    A Sandesh    4

Mountain Range 1; Maths Baby 2; Lad King 3.
6. Bangalore juvenile million (Grade III, terms, 3 years old) -- 1400M: 4:15 pm
1. Accuracy (S Narredu)    55    Appu    4
2. Ace Bucephalus (Bipin VS)    55    A Sandesh    5
3. Agostini (Dhariwal)    55    P Trevor    6
4. Amazonas (S Narredu)    55    DK Ashish    2
5. Argiano (D Byramji)    55    Neeraj Rawal    7
6. Artorius (Padmanabhan)    55    M Dwyer    1
7. Aumento (S Narredu)    55    Vivek    10
8. Evraz (D Byramji)    55    Gnaneshwar    11
9. Miracle Memories (Neil Darashah)    55     PS Chouhan    3
10. Turf Striker (Md Khan)    55    Christopher    8
11. Wings Of Fortune (I Ghatala)    55    Ashhad Asbar    12
12. Light Of Success (Ganapathy)    53.5    R Vaibhav    9
        
Miracle Memories 1; Artorius 2; Ace Bucephalus 3.
7. leading owner trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 4:45 pm
1. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    61.5    Christopher    6
2. Equanimity (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Samad    7
3. Hillsboro (I Ghatala)    58    Anjar Alam    10
4. Decorated (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    P Trevor    3
5. Red Bolt (Dominic)    57    Sahanawaz    12
6. Ben Ten (Manohar)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    8
7. Lads Ability (Warren S)    54    A Sandesh    11
8. Sunspirit (Narayana Gowda)    54    Vivek    9
9. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    52    A Vishwanath    4
10. Spark Of Beauty (Byramji)    52    Neeraj Rawal    5
11. Hackett (Sirajuddin)    51.5    R Vaibhav    2
12. Mountain High (S Narredu)    51    S Hussain    1
        
Smooth Glider 1; Hackett 2; Hillsboro 3.
8. champion trainter trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5:15 pm
1. Ground Marshall (Sharat K)    62    Christopher    8
2. Sutton Prince (Manohar)    60.5    S K Paswan    12
3. Cirque Du Soleil (S Attaollahi)    59.5    Samad    4
4. Supremacy (Naryana Gowda)    58.5    Babu Singh    15
5. Forest Spirit (Ganapathy)    58    Noornabi    7
6. Go Green (Sharat K)    58    Irvan Singh    1
7. Stellar Ambition (Dominic)    57    S Hussain     10
8. Meghalaya (Dhariwal)    56    PS Chouhan    14
9. Cheque Discounter (Prithviraj)    56    Jagadeesh    5
10. Money Ball (Amit Caddy)    55.5    A Ramu    9
11. Active Grey (Lokanath)    55    G Adarsh    2
12. Spiritual Star (I Ghatala)    55    A Sandesh    13
13. Prashastha (Md Khan)    53.5    A Vishwanath    3
14. Jaanvi (Pradeep)    53    Prabhakaran    11
15. Virtuoso (Tharun T)    53    Arshad Alam     6

Money Ball 1; Cheque Discounter 2; Go Green 3.
9. leading bookmaker trophy (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5:45 pm
1. Abbas Dreams (Narayana Gowda)    62    Rajesh Babu    5
--. Vistabella (I Ghatala)    58    (Withdrawn)    --
3. Fire Storm (Dominic)    57    Khurshad A    1
4. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)    57    Ashhad Asbar    11
5. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy)    56.5    Noornabi    7
6. Will Still (Sharat K)    56    Samad    4
7. Talita’s Girl (A M’galokar)    55.5    PS Chouhan    9
8. Honourable Empress (Amit Caddy)    54.5    A Ramu    2
9. Boldpilot (Warren S)    54    P Mani    3
10. Triple Victory (Prithviraj)    535.    Jagadeeesh    8
11. Lightning Express (Manohar)    52    Arshad Alam    6
12. Simra (S Narredu)    50    S Hussain    10        
Talita’s Girl 1; Honourable Empress 2;  Triple Victory 3.

Day’s best: Fruit King.
Double: Mountain Range and Miracle Memories.
Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I Treble:  4, 5, 6. II Treble:  7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry