Pleasing Display for feature


1. Nagarjuna Sagar Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 12.45 pm: 1. Cool Spice 60 R Umesh 8; 2. Cannon Hunt 58 Nitin Singh 2; 3. Pygmalion 56.5 M Mark 4; 4. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh 56 A Imran K 5; 5. Royal Tune 55.5 Gnaneshwar 9; 6. Southern Rose 55 PS Chouhan 6; 7. Stately Don 53.5 Laxman 12; 8. Easy Pride 53 Shoban Babu 1; 9. Monochrome 52.5 M Krishna 10; 10. Chashm E Badur 52 MF Alikhan 7; 11. Armada 51 Lakshmikant 3; 12. Imaan 49.5 Ch K Chary 11.
Royal Tune 1; Imaan 2.

2. Aberader Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1100M, 1.15 pm: 1. Vijay Lakh 61 B Shinde 8; 2. Prince Of Habashe 60.5 Sk Sharookh 12; 3. Miracle 60 Laxman 9; 4. Retro Magic 59 R Umesh 6; 5. Turning Point 59 Ravinder S 7; 6. Madho 57.5 Lakshmikant 11; 7. Autumn Gold 57 Ch K Chary 1; 8. Avon Gorge 55 M Mark 5; 9. Citi Fantasy 55 Nitin Singh 10; 10. Jay Jay 52.5 A Abhinay 4; 11. Parineeta 49 A Ramana 2; 12. Romantic Flyer 49 Sk Farokh 3.
Autumn Gold 1; Vijay Lakh 2.

3. Beginners Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Glen Gyle 55 R Rupesh 1; 2. Rio Grande 55 Deep Shanker 8; 3. Walnut Creek 55 MF Alikhan 7; 4. Ziglar 55 Ravinder S 3; 5. Green Thumb 53.5 A Ramana 5; 6. Guiding Light 53.5 Vivek 2; 7. Part Time Lover 53.5 A Imran K 6. 8. Sharp Single 53.5 R Umesh 4.
Glen Gyle 1; Part Time Lover 2.

4. Welcome Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1600M, 2.15 pm: 1. Lancashire 61 Deep Shanker 9; 2. Chiquelle 58.5 PS Chouhan 1; 3. Ave Maria 54.5 Gnaneshwar 2; 4. Vendetta 54.5 MF Alikhan 7; 5. Cannon Treasure 54 Ch K Chary 5; 6. Vijays Angel 54 R Rupesh 4; 7. Lady Patricia 52 Ravinder S 3; 8. Style Ikon 50.5 A Imran K 6; 9. Standing Ovation 49 Sk Farokh 8.
Ave Maria 1; Chiquelle 2.

5. Deccan Star Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Kohinoor Fairytale 60.5 Ravinder S 7; 2. True Force 60.5 R Umesh 3; 3. Lucky Damsel 60 R Rupesh 11; 4. Al Jameel 59.5 Shoban Babu 5; 5. Regents Park 59.5 MF Alikhan 9; 6. Good Speed 57.5 R Parmod 8; 7. Debonaire 54.5 Ch K Chary 2; 8. Golden Sabot 53 Ashhad Asbar 10; 9. Torrestrella 52.5 A Ramana 4; 10. Ujjaini 50.5 M Krishna 1; 11. Bentota 49 Vivek 6.
True Force 1; Debonaire 2.

6. Nagarjuna Sagar Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Iki Tombi 60 Ravinder S 8; 2. Victorious Sally 58 A Abhinay 10; 3. Al Jabal 57 Vivek 7; 4. Easy Flash 56.5 Shoban Babu 4; 5. Meritorious 55 A Imran K 6; 6. Greet Well 54 Gnaneshwar 2; 7. Alberton Star 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 12; 8. The Parliament 53.5 M Mark 3; 9. Anguna 52 M Krishna 11; 10. Cygnet 51.5 Sk Farokh 5; 11. Sir Almas 51.5 R Umesh 1; 12. Cannon Vision 50.5 Nitin S 9.
Victorious Sally 1; Greet Well 2.

7. AP Commemoration Cup -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Hurricane Bay 60 Laxman 3; 2. Vijayraaj 60 R Rupesh 5; 3. Bold Blast 58.5 PS Chouhan 7; 4. Pleasing Display 57 M Mark 1; 5. Global Presence 56.5 MF Alikhan 12; 6. Doing My Best 56 R Umesh 4; 7. Adamant Approach 55 Ravinder S 11; 8. Fabulous Crown 52.5 Vivek 10; 9. Bella Coola 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 10. Blazing Bounty 51.5 Ch K Chary 8; 11. Dash On Regardless 51 A Ramana 2; 12. Lady Escort 49.5 Nitin Singh 9.
Pleasing Display 1; Blazing Bounty 2.

8. Deccan Star (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Smart Empire 60.5 Gnaneshwar 5; 2. Corps Command 59.5 R Parmod 9; 3. Kohinoor Eye 59.5 Ch K Chary 4; 4. Title Shot 59.5 Sk Farokh 6; 5. Air Bender 58.5 M Mark 8; 6. Classic One 57.5 Nitin Singh 7; 7. World Wide 54 A Ramana 1; 8. Millennium Queen 53.5 R Umesh 3; 9. Star World 52.5 A Imran K 2; 10. Fusion Music 49.5 Ashhad Asbar 10.

Smart Empire 1; Star World 2.
9. Aberader Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1100M, 4.50 pm: 1. Alpine Girl 61 Gnaneshwar 5; 2. Amber Rose 61 Sk Sharookh 2; 3. Fair Touch 61 Shoban Babu 4; 4. Indian Army 59.5 A Ramana 8; 5. Fabulous Gal 59 Vivek 12; 6. Amrit 57.5 M Mark 10; 7. Royal Quest 57.5 Nitin Singh 6; 8. Spinthemall 55.5 Sk Farokh 9; 9. Daily Star 55 B Shinde 7; 10. Ring Master 53 A Imran K 11; 11. Yours Mine N Ours 52 PS Chouhan 1; 12. Booster 50 Ashhad Asbar 13; 13. First Solar 49 R Umesh 3.

Alpine Girl 1; Royal Quest 2.
Day’s best: Glen Gyle 2.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry