Alabama fancied for feature

Alabama, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by Z Darashah, is fancied to land the spoils in the Chamundi Hills Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Wednesday.

False rails, width of about 8.5 metres, from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Chaitanya chakram plate (div ii) (rated 0-25) 1400M: 2.30 PM
1. Concentration (CVGK Kishore)    61    K Chethana    5
2. Topsy Turvy (Vishal Yadav)    60    Gautam Raj    2
3. Wimbeldon Star (M Bobby)    57.5    Vikas Tamang    8
4. Vertex (Ranjeet)     56.5    Irvan Singh    3
5. Stardom Girl (CVGK Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    7
6. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    F DaSilva    1
7. Arc Angel (Feroz M Khan)    55    Kavraj S     6
8. Southern Pearl (T Natraj)    54.5    Tauseef A    4
    
Prost 1; Arc Angel 2; Vertex 3.
2. H Krishna Naik Memorial stakes (rated 20-45) 1800M: 3.00 PM
1. Behram (Darashah)    62.5    P Trevor    1
2. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi)    60    Ravinder S    5
3. Greenbro (CVGK Kishore)    57    Madhu Babu    2
4. Born To Perform (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Arshad Alam    3
5. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath)    54    Janardhan P    4
    
Chapandaaz 1; Behram 2; Euphoria 3.
3. Chaitanya chakram plate (div i) (rated 0-25) 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Unexpected Visitor (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Mohd Asif    7
2. Artisan (Rakesh)    62.5    Dilip S    4
3. Tiny Trot (Vishal Yadav)    62    Himanshu    1
4. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    61    Gautam Raj    5
5. Leather Queen (V Appachu)    60    S Mubarak    3
6. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    59.5    K Chetana    6
7. Chantilly Jewel (T Natraj)    59    Tauseef A    8
8. Major Role (Ranjeet)     59    Mallikarjun    2
        
Mischief 1; Artisan 2; Pearl Of Bangalore 3.
4. Kollegal plate (rated 40-65) 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Adonis (M Bobby)    60    Deep Shanker    3
2. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    60    Vijay Kumar    9
3. Indian Royalty (Sharavanan)    60    Rajesh Kumar    1
4. Ibelieveinmiracles (T Natraj)    57.5    A Ramu    10
5. Sunny Seven (M Bobby)    56    Madhu Babu    4
6. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    56    Ajeet Kumar    8
7. Rashida (Bipin VS)    55.5    J Paswan    7
8. All For Cash (Darashah)    55.5    P Trevor    2
9. Delta Delight (PC Tejaswi)    53    Shiva Kumar    6
10. Best Move (Rakesh)    52    Ravinder S    5    

Ibelieveinmiracles 1; All For Cash 2; Indian Royalty 3.
5. Chamundi Hills Cup (rated 40-65) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    60.5    Dilip S    7
2. Shuddering (Bipin VS)    59.5    J Paswan    2
3. Alizadeh (Ranjeet)     59.5    R Vaibhav    9
4. Caldera (V Appachu)    59.5    A Vishwanath    8
5. Legal Knight (Sharavanan)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6
6. Alabama (Darashah)    57    P Trevor    1
7. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj)    54    Tauseef A    3
8. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    53    AR Pradeep    5
9. Sharp Girl (Rakesh)    51    Ravinder S    10
10. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    Ajeet Kumar    4

Alabama 1; April Showers 2; Ice Weapon 3.
6. Malavalli plate (rated 20-45) 1400M: 5.00 pm
1. Cash Is King (Dinesh Pujar)    61    A Qureshi    6
2. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    60    Md Akbar    10
3. Breezo (Rakesh)    59.5    Sarvan Kumar    8
4. Vistuoso (Ranjeet)     59    Sikandar Ali    1
5. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)     58.5    H Rathod    11
6. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Shiva Kumar    12
7. Diamond Flame (T Natraj)    57    A Ramu    5
8. Huckleberry Finn (Z Darashah)    56.5    P Trevor    2
9. Amar Prem (Ranjeet)    56.5    Nassar Alam    3
10. Beautiful Dancer (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Ravinder S    7
11. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    9
12. Blues And Royals (Sharavanan)    53.5    Prabhakaran    4                    
Sivanta 1; Diamond Flame 2; Huckleberry Finn 3.
7. arakalgudu plate (terms) 1400M, 5.30 pm
1. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    57    Santosh K    5
2. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    57    Shivnath P    7
3. Brazilian (Darashah)    57    Ravinder S    4
4. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    57    Madhu Babu    2
5. Ayman (V Appachu)    57    Gnaneshwar    6
6. Belle Etoile (Darashah)    55.5    P Trevor    3
7. Carisma (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    F DaSilva    8
8. Golden Steps (Ranjeet)    55.5    Mallikarjun    1
9. Stone Warrior (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    R Vaibhav    9    
         
Ayman 1; Stone Warrior 2; Belle Etoile 3.

Day’s best: Alabama. Double: Mischief and Sivanta.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry