Machiavellianism for Karnataka Mile Championship

Bangalore race Card

Machiavellianism, to be ridden by Srinath and trained by Deshmukh, is fancied to land the spoils in the Karnataka Mile Championship Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Wednesday.

False rails, width of 3.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 to 1000 metres and six metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. Prabalo plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 1:30 pm
1. Attractor (Pradeep)     60    M Mark    7
2. Mister Grey (Md Khan)    59.5    A Waheed    2
3. Oriental King (Sharat K)    59.5    H Rathod    8
4. Rise To Glory (Manohar)    59.5    M Shoaib    3
5. Secret Strike (Sirajuddin)    59.5    B Mahesh    6
6. Red Bud (D Byramji)    59    Sahanawaz    1
7. Calligraphy (JS Pillay)    58    R Shelar    5
8. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    G Adarsh    4        
Rise To Glory 1; Secret Strike 2; Thunder 3.
2. Doncaster plate (rated 0-25) 1100M: 2:00 pm
1. Kentucky Rose (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Arshad Alam    2
2. Himavari (Sharat K)    61.5    H Rathod    5
3. Wind Tunnel (S Narredu)    61    Shahbuddin    6
4. Shared Heart (Prithviraj)    60.5    P Ramesh    1
5. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    59.5    Irvan Singh    4
6. Lightning Express (Manohar)    58    D Patel    3
7. Simra (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    11
8. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin)    57.5    I Chisty    8
9. Ordered Steps (Amit Caddy)    57.5    A Ramu    7
10. Samovar (JS Pillay)    55.5    Prabhakaran    9
11. Fashion Flame (Mahesh)    53.5    Shiva Kumar    10            
Kentucky Rose 1; Impressiveattitude 2; Simra 3.
3. Sir M visvesvaraya Memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 2:30 pm
1. Superb Style (Sharat K)    60    H Rathod    3
2. Artorius (Padmanabhan)    58    A Sandesh    4
3. Speedy Girl (Pradeep)     57.5    Chandrashekar    7
4. Santa Monica (L D’Silva)    56    Kuldeep S    1
5. Noble And Nice (Prithviraj)    55.5    Jagadeesh    8
6. Paras Mani (P Quinn)    54    I Chisty    5
7. Scarlet O’Hara (S Attaollahi)    52.5    P Trevor    2
8. Arun (Babu Rao)    52    Rajesh Kumar    6

Artorious 1; Noble And Nice 2; Scarlet O’Hara 3.
4. Prabalo plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3:00 Pm
1. Anfield (Pradeep)     62    Arshad Alam    2
2. Wonder Lash (Nityanand)    61.5    P Ramesh    9
3. Soviet Melody (Mahesh)    59    Chetan Kalay    1
4. Indian Pride (Inayathulla)    58.5    S Babu    4
5. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    57    P Mani    8
6. Scuffle (S Komandur)    56    I Chisty    6
7. Steel King (Mahmood Khan)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
8. Extra Spark (Sirajuddin)    53    R Anand    3
9. My Favourite Voice (Sharat K)    53    S Kamble    5    

Scuffle 1; Anfield 2; Wonder Lash 3.
5. Flirting Vision plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3:30 pm
1. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah)    62    Srinath    10
2. Spark Of Knight (JS Pillay)    61.5    A Velu    2
3. Native Indian (Mahesh)    60.5    Chetan Kalay    1
4. Formula One (Nityanand)    60    N Rajesh    6
5. Igah Igah Igah (Prithviraj)    59.5    Kiran Rai    5
6. Indravati (Babu Rao)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    12
7. Style Of Signature (Sharat K)    58    N Ganesh    11
8. Ballantoy (D Byramji)    57.5    D Patel    7
9. Red Admiral (S Narredu)    57    Kiran Naidu    4
10. Wind Force (I Ghatala)    57    Suraj Narredu    9
11. Serengeti (B Puttanna)    53.5    Arshad Alam    8
12. Prince Of Darkness (Dominic)    53    I Chisty    3    

Wind Force 1; Red Admiral 2; Prince Of Darkness 3.
6. Karnataka mile championship Cup (Grade II) (terms) -- 1600M: 4:00 pm
1. Machiavellianism (Deshmukh)    60    Srinath    1
2. Aristos (Dhariwal)    56    R Vaibhav    8
3. Immense (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    4
4. Mountain Range (S Narredu)    54    Suraj Narredu    10
5. Ridgeway (A Mangalorkar)    54    I Chisty    7
6. Star Marquess (S Ganapathy)    54    Deep Shanker    11
7. String Along (S Ganapathy)    54    B Sreekanth    9
8. Chase The Sun (Padmanabhan)    53    P Trevor    2
9. Hemisphere (P Shroff)    53    C Alford    5
10. Maths Baby (Dhariwal)    53    Vivek    3
11. Montezuma (P Shroff)    53    S Zervan    6
12. Ambrosia (P Shroff)    52.5    Neeraj Rawal    12
    
Machiavellianism 1; Immense 2; Ambrosia 3.
7. everynsky trophy (terms) -- 1100M: 4:30 pm
1. Cardigan Bay (Amit Caddy)    56    R Rupesh    6
2. I’ll Have One More (Warren S)    56    AR Pradeep    8
3. Yourescintillating (Pradeep)    56    Chandrashekar    4
4. Amazing Spirit (Ganapathy)    54.5    Deep Shanker    7
5. Cannes (S Narredu)    54.5    S Hussain    10
6. Lovely Lady (M Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    1
7. Maracana (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    I Chisty    11
8. Rumour Has It (Dhariwal)    54.5    JWDL    12
9. Sailing Through (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Noornabi    9
10. Spirit (Neil Darashah)    54.5    N Rawal    3
11. Sue Nevell (Lokanath)    54.5    JWDL    2
12. Veritas (N Cama)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    5
        
Veritas 1; Rumour Has It 2; Sue Nevell 3.
8. Lumbini stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1600M: 5:00 pm
1. Severstahl (Dominic)    60    I Chisty    1
2. Ratham (Dhariwal)    58.5    Neeraj Rawal    6
3. Lad Star (Warren S)    57.5    Arshad Alam    8
4. Auburn Beauty (Neil Darashah)    57    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Simply Stylish (Ganapathy)    57    B Sreekanth    5
6. Spaniard (Neil Darashah)    56.5    Srinath    7
7. Saganaki (D Byramji)    54    F Da’Silva    3
8. Sandstorm (S Attaollahi)    53    P Trevor    2    
        
Auburn Beauty 1; Sandstorm 2;
Spaniard 3.
9. flirting vision plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5:30 pm
1. Blue Star (Nityanand)    60    Jagadeesh    4
2. Artic Breeze (S Komandur)    57    Indrajeet S    8
3. Vega (Inayathulla)    56.5    Vivek    11
4. See You Later (D Byramji)    55    Sahanawaz    9
5. Ice Kingdom (Tharun T)    54    Vinod Shinde    3
6. Another Voice (Sharat K)    53.5    S Kamble    2
7. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    53    Rajesh Kumar    6
8. Hillton (Babu Rao)    53    Shanth K    1
9. Javanica (Puttanna)    53    AR Pradeep    10
10. London Eye (Amit Caddy)    51.5    Vika Tamang    12
11. Magnetic Power (Narayana Gowda)    50.5    R Anand    7
12. One From A Billion (S Narredu)    50.5    DK Ashish    5
        
See You Later 1; One From A Billion 2;
Ice Kingdom 3.

Day’s best: Kentucky Rose.
Double: Artorious and Wind Force.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.
II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry