Storm Tracker, trained by P Shroff and to be ridden by P Trevor, is fancied to land the spoils in the Civil Service Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday
False rails, average width of four metres, will be in place from 1600 to 1000 metres and seven metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. Royal Randwick plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 2:00 pm
1. Astonishing (Hidayat K) 61.5 S John 3
2. Copper Red (Mahmood K) 61 A Waheed 12
3. The Scientist (I Ghatala) 61 A Qureshi 9
4. Better Than Ever (Amit Caddy) 60 Suraj Narredu 8
5. Dance With Me (Babu Rao) 60 Shanth K 11
6. La Isla Bonita (Tharun T) 59.5 Arshad Alam 10
7. Faith And Toil (S Dominic) 58.5 Sahanawaz 2
8. Shahraan (Narayana Gowda) 58 Vaideeshwaran 6
9. Ensatus Elegans (Prasanna K) 57.5 Shiva Kumar 5
10. Mountain Storm (S Narredu) 56 Kiran Naidu 4
11. Demand Draft (Prithviraj) 52.5 S Zervan 7
12. Gol Matol (Samar Singh) 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 1
Demand Draft 1; Faith And Toil 2; Shahraan 3.
2. Moonlight romance trophy (terms) 1100M: 2:30 pm
1. Anmol Hira (Samar Singh) 56 S Babu 9
2. Aryan (Laxman S) 56 AM Tograllu 2
3. As Good As It Gets (Amit Caddy) 56 R Rupesh 8
4. Jet Set Go (Inayathulla) 56 DK Ashish 7
5. Super Silver (S Narredu) 56 N Rawal 4
6. Cartagena (Lokanath) 54.5 Vaideeshwaran 6
7. Cherry Hinton (Dhariwal) 54.5 Akshay 5
8. Feet On Fire (Hidayat K) 54.5 I Chisty 3
9. Free Choice (Britto) 54.5 P Ramesh 10
10. Green Path (Mahesh) 54.5 Chandrashekar 12
11. Rakshitha (Sharat K) 54.5 Mallikarjun 11
12. Ultrasonic (IA Sait) 54.5 PS Chouhan 1
Ultrasonic 1; Feet On Fire 2; Super Silver 3.
3. J Lingaiah memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 3:00 pm
1. Cool Approach (Sharat K) 62.5 A Imran K 8
2. Sussex Downs (D Byramji) 61.5 I Chisty 1
3. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath) 60 Prabhakaran 5
4. Shivalik Fire (I Ghatala) 59.5 Suraj Narredu 2
5. Resurgent (I Ghatala) 54 Neeraj Rawal 3
6. Sans Frontieres (Padmanabhan) 53.5 P Trevor 6
7. Strive And Serve (S Narredu) 53.5 N Rawal 9
8. Too Cold To Hold (Sharat K) 53 R Bharath 7
9. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath) 51 G Adarsh 4
Shivalik Fire 1; Cool Approach 2; Sussex Downs 3.
4. Diablo plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3:30 Pm
1. Money Ball (Amit Caddy) 61.5 A Ramu 11
2. Sparkling Image (Babu Rao) 56 Kiran Rai 10
3. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep) 56 M Mark 3
4. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 55 Mallikarjun 5
5. Volans (Prasanna K) 55 B Harish 12
6. Bella Pinky (Byramji) 54.5 I Chisty 6
7. Isle Of Fire (Md Khan) 54 Kavraj S 7
8. Wind Wonder (I Ghatala) 54 Suraj Narredu 8
9. Caraway (Britto) 53 Khurshad A 4
10. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K) 53 Arshad Alam 9
11. Fire Storm (Dominic) 52.5 PS Chouhan 1
12. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy) 51.5 Deep Shanker 2
Volans 1; Bella Pinky 2; Money Ball 3.
5. civil service cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M: 4:00 pm
1. Vijays Conquer (Laxman S) 61.5 Harinder S 4
2. Sun Kingdom (I Ghatala) 61 Anjar Alam 2
3. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla) 60 Vivek 7
4. Sovetskaya (S Attaollahi) 60 Samad 11
5. Atlantus (Sharat K) 58 F Da’Silva 8
6. Quick Enough (S Ganapathy) 56.5 B Sreekanth 9
7. Deja Vu (Imtiaz Sait) 55.5 Suraj Narredu 1
8. Storm Tracker (P Shroff) 55.5 P Trevor 5
9. Maddox (Neil Darashah) 55 P Kamlesh 6
10. Jersey Girl (B Puttanna) 54 PS Chouhan 10
11. Valahak (I Ghatala) 54 Ashhad Asbar 3
Storm Tracker 1; Quick Enough 2; Vijays Conquer 3.
6. Basque plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4:30 pm
1. Fearless Moments (Zoheb Shaikh) 60 Ch K Chary 11
2. Cielo Signore (S Komandur) 57.5 Arshad Alam 1
3. Carducci (Puttanna) 55.5 AR Pradeep 7
4. Little Lion (Sharat K) 55.5 Irvan Singh 3
5. Speedy Girl (Pradeep) 55.5 Chandrashekar 5
6. Light Of Success (Ganapathy) 55 B Sreekanth 6
7. Sun Glow (S Narredu) 55 Suraj Narredu 4
8. Cash My Way (Inayathulla) 54.5 Vivek 8
9. Truman (D Byramji) 54.5 D Patel 9
10. Refreshed (I Ghatala) 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 2
11. Coral Springs (L D’Silva) 53 A Sandesh 10
12. Loyal King (Prithviraj) 52 Jagadeesh 12
Light Of Success 1; Fearless Moments 2; Cash My Way 3.
7. ich dien plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5:00 pm
1. Smooth Shine (Sharat K) 61 Ramesh Kumar 2
2. All Proof (D Byramji) 60.5 I Chisty 6
3. Love Is Life (Dominic) 60 PS Chouhan 1
4. Rock With U (Dominic) 60 R Shelar 8
5. Summers Breeze (Amit Caddy) 56.5 Vikas Tamang 13
6. Supreme Regime (Ganapathy) 56 Deep Shanker 9
7. Youre Rocking (Pradeep) 55.5 Chandrashekar 3
8. Chronicle (Prasanna K) 54.5 Shiva Kumar 11
9. Reformer (Padmanabhan) 53.5 Appu 14
10. Towers Of Hanoi (Babu Rao) 52.5 Rajesh Kumar 7
11. Attractive Bay (Lokanath) 52 G Adarsh 4
12. Big Copper Penny (Inayathulla) 51.5 DK Ashish 5
13. Will Still (Sharat K) 51 JH Anil 10
14. Blues Legend (Prithviraj) 50.5 Jagadeesh 12
All Proof 1; Love Is Life 2; Youre Rocking 3.
8. diablo plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5:30 pm
1. Biutiful (Sirajuddin) 62 S Asgar 9
2. Bourbon Rock (Ganapathy) 62 B Sreekanth 2
3. Triple Victory (Prithviraj) 60 Noornabi 1
4. Right On Time (Dominic) 58 Khurshad A 11
5. Boudicca (D Byramji) 57.5 Sahanawaz 10
6. Raaga (Tharun T) 57.5 Arshad Alam 10
7. Frenemee (Babu Rao) 57 Rajesh Kumar 12
8. Oceanic Wind (Babu Rao) 56.5 Kiran Rai 8
9. Gift Of Love (Md Khan) 56 A Waheed 6
10. Jeyem (Puttanna) 56 AR Pradeep 4
11. Icecream (I Ghatala) 55 Ashhad Asbar 5
12. Delilah (Amit Caddy) 53 A Ramu 3
Icecream 1; Frenemee 2; Bourbon Rock 3.
Day’s best: Storm Tracker.
Double: Shivalik Fire and Light Of Success.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.