Alaindair tipped for Indian 2000 Guineas

Alaindair tipped for Indian 2000 Guineas

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Alaindair, to be ridden by A Sandesh, is fancied to land the spoils in the Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade I) over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Beautiful Stranger Trophy (Cl V, rated 1-26) 2400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Tara 59 Kavraj S 4; 2. Scalanaya 57.5 S Kamble 3; 3. Zafirah 56.5 S Mosin 1; 4. Blue Swallow 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 2.
Blue Swallow 1; Tara 2.

2. Jacqueline Cup (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) 1000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Demonstator 59 S Sunil 2; 2. Anahi 57.5 P Trevor 4; 3. Saints N Sinners 57 N Bhujbal 1; 4. Hawaiian Princess 54 A Sandesh 6; 5. Emerging Star 52.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 6. National Glory 51.5 S Mosin 3.
Anahi 1; Hawaiian Princess 2.

3. Nawabzada Rashiduzzafar Khan Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) 2000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Invictus 61.5 I Chisty 7; 2. Antonius Maximus 55 S John 5; 3. Honest Pleasure 55 Neeraj Rawal 1; 4. Strategic Change 55 Kavraj S 3; 5. The Ministerian 51.5 F Da’Silva 6; 6. Isadoro 49 S Zervan 2; 7. Mountain Force 49 SK Jadhav 4.
Antonius Maximus 1; Isadoro 2.

4. Kejriwal Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Indian Touch 59 F Da’Silva 10; 2. Lorelei 58.5 B Nikhil 8; 3. Ice Zone 57 Hanumant S 7; 4. Oriental Rocky 57 Kavraj S 2; 5. Hail The King 56.5 J Pradeep 1; 6. Amara 56 Akshay 6; 7. Analeah 55.5 S Zervan 3; 8. Quest For Love 54.5 SP Ranjane 9; 9. Il Moran 54 S Sunil 4; 10. Gates Of Heaven 51 A Merchant 5.
Analeah 1; Indian Touch 2.

5. Allah Rakhkha Gold Trophy (terms) 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Heart Of The City 55 Kavraj S 3; 2. Personify 55 B Sreekanth 8; 3. Quasar 55 Suraj Narredu 7; 4. Roublesha 55 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Solomon 55 P Trevor 5; 6. Valentino 55 S Kamble 2; 7. Veni Vidi Vici 55 Dashrath S 9; 8. Mystical Sunrise 53.5 NS Parmar 4; 9. Simply Divine 53.5 S Mosin 6.
Solomon 1; Personify 2.

6. Radheshyam Jhunjhunwala Million (terms) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Storm Tracker 60 P Trevor 4; 2. Hachiko 59 A Sandesh 8; 3. Rajasthan Royals 59 Kavraj S 6; 4. Neona 58.5 Dashrath S 1; 5. Star Trainer 58 SP Ranjane 2; 6. Amadeus 51 I Chisty 5; 7. Scarlet Pimpernel 51 Neeraj Rawal 3; 8. Winston 51 S Zervan 7.
Storm Tracker 1; Winston 2.

7. Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade I) (terms) 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Alaindair 57 A Sandesh 5; 2. Dynamo 57 I Chisty 3; 3. Falco Nero 57 S John 1; 4. Falcon 57 Suraj Narredu 7; 5. Murioi 57 B Sreekanth 8; 6. Scenic Warrior 57 F Da’Silva 2; 7. Silver Arrow 57 P Trevor 4; 8. Silver Streak 57 L Beuzelin 6; 9. Mariinsky 55.5 S Zervan 9.
Alaindair 1; Murioi 2.

8. G Essaji Trophy (rated 20-46) 1600M, 4.30 pm: 1. Providence 60 A Sandesh 1; 2. Glorious Reward 58 Dashrath S 6; 3. Mufasa 57.5 S John 10; 4. Rubens 56 S Sunil 11; 5. Pappillon 55 M Kharadi 12; 6. Malkia 54.5 I Chisty 8; 7. Monte Carlo 53.5 A Merchant 7; 8. Supertramp 53 Suraj Narredu 4; 9. Infallible 52.5 S Kamble 9; 10. Jen’s Glory 53.5 S Mosin 5; 11. Wish Upon A Star 52 SG Prasad 2; 12. Eye Of The Storm 51 A Agarwal 3.
Malkia 1; Infallible 2.

9. Cole Gold Trophy (Grade II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Scaramouche 59.5 Akshay 8; 2. Vanguard 56 A Sandesh 15; 3. Alecto 55.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Shining Path 54 Dashrath S 3; 5. Walking Tall 54 S Sunil 2; 6. Wind Of The Hills 54 Sandeep Jadhav 18; 7. Basic Life 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 8. Essence Of Love 53.5 SP Ranjane 16; 9. Mountain Warrior 53 Hanumant Singh 11; 10. Tempest 53 S Kamble 17; 11. Pezzonovante 52.5 S Mosin 13; 12. Reach The Stars 52.5 J Pradeep 1; 13. Rocky Balboa 52.5 Merchant 19; 14. Suntan Beauty 52.5 B Nikhil 12; 15. Mountain Queen 52 Prasad 4; 16. Amaya 51.5 SS Baria 9; 17. Highway Express 51.5 R Shelar 14; 18. Star Prince 51 V Jodha 10; 19. Macho Uno 50 A Sayyed 6.
Alecto 1; Tempest 2.

10. Cole Gold Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46) 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Albuurz 61.5 S Sameer 19; 2. You’re The Boss 61.5 Dashrath S 15; 3. Zambezi 61.5 DS Rathore 13; 4. Reckless 51 Suraj Narredu 10; 5. Mumbai King 60 Merchant 11; 6. La Traviata 59.5 Sandeep Jadhav 20; 7. Mountain Wind 59.5 Prasad 14; 8. Ancient Warrior 59 Neeraj Rawal 5; 9. Marine Zone 59 S Mosin 6; 10. Stormy Princess 58.5 B Nikhil 17; 11. Burgundy Rose 57 A Sandesh 3; 12. Star Gazing 57 S Kamble 1; 13. Guns N Roses 56.5 V Chandrakant 18; 14. Speed Baby 56.5 S Sunil 9; 15. Dancing Splendour 56 P Trevor 8; 16. Mountain Prince 56 SP Ranjane 2; 17. Earth Tamer 55.5 Hanumant S 4; 18. Miracle Of Mercy 54.5 D Naik 7; 19. Casino Jack 54 R Shelar 16; 20. Earth Sensor 54 V Jodha 12.
Reckless 1; La Traviata 2.
Day’s best: Storm Tracker.
Double: Analeah and Solomon.
I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)