Shes The Best fancied for feature


Shes The Best, trained by Magan Singh and to be ridden by R Vaibhav, is fancied to land the spoils in the Sohna Stud Million over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Leading Tipster Plate (terms) -- 1100M, 2.00 pm: 1. Hot Blood 55 Dashrath S 1; 2. Master Aggasi 55 CS Jodha 10; 3. Master Vanperise 55 L Prashant 2; 4. Racing King  55 Shadab K 6; 5. Sun Flag 55 R Parvesh 3; 6. Apple Blossom 53.5 Gurpreet S 8; 7. Casino Queen 53.5 Sameer Khan 12; 8. Gentlewave 53.5 K Narender 13; 9. Jhilmil 53.5 A Waheed 5; 10. Like My Child 53.5 M Mani 9; 11. Miss Burberry 53.5 Irfan Ali 7; 12. Save Your Money 53.5 Ranjeet S 14; 13. Vain Persy 53.5 Shahid 11; 14. Vocabulary 53.5 P Sharma 4.
Save Your Money 1; Vocabulary 2.
2. Hotline Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Al Sahail 62 Danish Ali 2; 2. Nizbati Queen 58.5 Ramandeep 6; 3. Bacardi Blast 57 G Shekhawat 3; 4. Miss Ferrari 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Sun Lighting 54.5 Dashrath S 8; 6. El Sharara 53.5 Ranjeet S 7; 7. Goed Paard 52.5 Dhanu Singh 9; 8. Tez Raftar 51.5 Nazim 1; 9. Master Bolt 49.5 R Saini 4.
Sun Lighting 1; El Sharara 2.
3. Hotline Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 3.00 pm: 1. Real Stunner 61 Dashrath S 4; 2. Dazzling Wave 58 P Sharma 8; 3. Comprehensive 56 G Shekhawat 7; 4. Master Faster 55 S Amjad K 6; 5. Pretty Girl 54 Jai Parkash 5; 6. Master Tiger 53.5 CS Jodha 2; 7. Master Gold 52 R Saini 1; 8. Gucci Water 51 R Yousaf 3.
Master Tiger 1; Real Stunner 2.
4. Best Of Luck Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Chardi Kala 59 Sunny Kumar 10; 2. Black N Pink 58 Ranjeet S 8; 3. Princess Laurels 57.5 A Waheed 11; 4. Sswastika 57 Sameer Khan 4; 5. My Soul 56.5 Dashrath S 9; 6. Simply Dashing 54 Gurpreet S 6; 7. El Salvador 53 S Amjad K 1; 8. Miss Venus 53 Suresh K 5; 9. Charming Woods 52.5 Dhanu Singh 3; 10. Fuel 51.5 R Saini 7; 11. Sadajit 51.5 R Yousaf 2.
My Soul 1; Princess Laurels 2.
5. Sohna Stud Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Master Bale 57 Irfan Ali 8; 2. Master Novak 57 CS Jodha 9; 3. Punjab Mail 55.5 J Chinoy 14; 4. Shane Punjab 55.5 Gurpreet S 3; 5. Shes The Best 55.5 R Vaibhav 2; 6. Kirpan 54 Ramandeep S 12; 7. Master Stroke 54 R Saini 7; 8. Aameera 52.5 Dhanu Singh 5; 9. Bfast Lunch Dinner 52.5 Ranjeet S 6; 10. Black Magic 52.5 Shadab K 10; 11. Glory Awaits 52.5 Dashrath S 11; 12. Just Gold 52.5 P Sharma 1; 13. Juzi 52.5 R Parvesh 4; 14. Riviera 52.5 A Sandesh 13.
Shes The Best 1; Riviera 2.
6. Bol Sports Bulletin Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Episode 61.5 Mohd Asif 4; 2. Gold Mine 60.5 A Waheed 2; 3. Dancing Babe 60 Saleem 11; 4. Caught The Eye 59.5 Shekhawat 1; 5. Master Formula 59 CS Jodha 5; 6. Green Ribbon 58.5 MI Qureshi 6; 7. Mahiya 58.5 Ramandeep 10; 8. Ashwa Aprana 58 Irfan Ali 9; 9. Jashn E Jeet 56.5 Shadab K 12; 10. Royalruner 54.5 Dhanu Singh 13; 11. Miss Flurry 53.5 Hashim Ali 3; 12. Indian Bride 49 R Saini 7; 13. Wolverine Legacy 49 JWDL 8.
Ashwa Aprana 1; Mahiya 2.
7. Bol Sports Bulletin Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Storm Away 61.5 P Sharma 11; 2. Hurricane Beauty 60.5 A Waheed 1; 3. Nizbati Pearl 60 Ramandeep 8; 4. Flaming Heart 59 Naresh K 6; 5. Trusted Man 59 Suresh Kumar 7; 6. Ho Chi 57.5 Dhanu Singh 4; 7. Miss Edvina 57.5 Irfan Ali 13; 8. Chepetzuha 57 Shahid 10; 9. Royal Queen 54.5 G Shekhawat 5; 10. Bay Of Thunder 54 R Saini 2; 11. Ashwa Sunena 52 R Parvesh 3; 12. Rawsom 52 SA Shah 9; 13. Beretta 51.5 Sameer Khan 12.
Rawsom 1; Nizbati Pearl 2.
Day’s best: My Soul.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry