Dare To Dream tipped for Bangalore Juvenile Million

Racing Bangalore card

Dare To Dream, to be ridden by Christopher, is fancied to land the spoils in the Bangalore Juvenile Million (Grade III) over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

No false rails.
1. Leading tipster trophy (Div II) (rated 0-25) 1200M, 2.15 pm
1. Sayyonee (Md Khan)60Kiran Rai1
2. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)60S Hussain4
3. Flash On The Water (Manohar)59Shoban Babu7
4. April Babe (Lokanath)56AR Pradeep8
5. Dominator (JS Pillay)55Ch K Chary3
6. Apollo Galaxy (Samar Singh)54A Vishwanath5
7. Boldpilot (Warren S)53Arshad Alam6
8. Encourager (Sharat K)52Christopher2
Encourager 1; Dominator 2; Sayyonee 3.
2. champion jockey trophy (Div II) (terms) 1200M, 2.45 pm
1. Break On Thru (Dhariwal)55R Vaibhav10
2. Julius (Britto)55Noornabi1
3. One To Note (Inayathulla)55S Babu5
4. Our Little Dragon (Warren S)55Arshad Alam6
5. Zulfiqar (Puttanna)55TS Jodha9
6. Alpine Fairy (Md Khan)53.5Christopher7
7. Apollo Rising (Samar Singh)53.5A Vishwanath8
8. Battle Empress (Narayana Gowda)53.5R Marshall2
9. Breaking Away (Amit Caddy)53.5Raja Rao3
10. Vencedora (A Mangalorkar)53.5I Chisty4
Vencedora 1; Julius 2; Break On Thru 3.
3. Leading tipster trophy (div i) (rated 0-25) 1200M, 3.15 pm
1. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)62A Sundaram6
2. Tic Tac Toe (S Komandur)61A Vishwanath1
3. Fashion Flame (Mahesh)60I Chisty2
4. Signifies (Md Khan)60Kiran Rai4
5. Noble Princess (Manohar)59.5Arshad Alam5
6. Shared Heart (Samar Singh)59S Asgar8
7. Attractor (Pradeep)56Noornabi3
8. Aussiejack (Warren S)55.5Chetan Kalay7
Tic Tac Toe 1; Fashion Flame 2; Noble Princess 3.
4. Leading owner trophy (Div I) (rated 60 & above) 1200M, 3.45 pm
1. Virat (Narayana Gowda)65Kiran Rai5
2. Wind Of Soul (S Narredu)64A Sundaram3
3. Icelander (Faraz Arshad)61Suraj Narredu4
4. Sunstone (Faraz Arshad)59Vinod Shinde9
5. Amazing Redd (Prasanna K)58.5I Chisty8
6. Valahak (Hidayat K)57.5Anjar Alam1
7. Autumn Rush (A Mangalorkar)57R Marshall2
8. Brabus Speed (Samar Singh)56.5JWDL10
9. Alcazaar (Sharat K)54.5Shoban Babu7
10. Catamaran (Hidayat K)54.5JWDL6
Sunstone 1; Amazing Redd 2; Valahak 3.
5. Bangalore juvenile million (Grade III) (terms) 1400M, 4.15 pm
1. Androstos (Hidayat K)55P Trevor7
2. Apollo Star (Samar Singh)55Arshad Alam3
3. Bold Majesty (Ganapathy)55F Da’Silva4
4. Dare To Dream (Srinivas Reddy)55Christopher8
5. Fink (Eshwer)55Srinath6
6. Supreme Dominator (S Narredu)55Suraj Narredu9
7. Alexandra Mills (D Byramji)53.5I Chisty5
8. Remembrance Of You (P’nabhan)53.5A Sandesh1
9. Smoking Bell (Hidayat K)53.5R Vaibhav2
Dare To Dream 1; Fink 2; Remembrance Of You 3.
6. champion jockey trophy (Div I) (terms) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Above And Beyond (Md Khan)55TS Jodha2
2. Expert (Nityanand)55Shoban Babu5
3. James Bond (Prasanna K)55Irvan Singh6
4. Merion (A Mangalorkar)55Srinath9
5. Republican Star (Ganapathy)55F Da’Silva3
6. Soul Magic (S Narredu)55S Hussian1
7. Anarosa (Padmanabhan)53.5A Sandesh8
8. Andina (Lokanath)53.5R Vaibhav7
9. Anecdote (Dhariwal)53.5P Trevor10
10. Flame’s Fury (Narayana Gowda)53.5G Adarsh4
Anarosa 1; Anecdote 2; Expert 3.
7. leading bookmaker trophy (rated 20-45) 1600M, 5.15 pm
1. One Of A Kind (Puttanna)61Srinath2
2. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)60.5Kiran Naidu7
3. Aceempressjessie (Dominic)59.5Kiran Rai1
4. Amazonas (S Narredu)58S Hussain5
5. Love Is Life (Dominic)58Noornabi4
6. Bronzino (Narayana Gowda)56.5G Adarsh9
7. Whimsical (Byramji)56.5I Chisty6
8. Cherry Hinton (Dhariwal)55.5Christopher3
9. Abba (A Mangalorkar)52Vinod Shinde8
Amazonas 1; One Of A Kind 2; Whimsical 3.
8. leading owner trophy (Div II) (rated 60 & above) 1200M, 5.45 pm
1. Athletic Star (Narayana Gowda)60Kiran Rai6
2. Smithsonite (Hidayat K)57Anjar Alam2
3. Impressive Bolt (Sirajuddin)55.5TS Jodha7
4. Living Legend (Faraz Arshad)55.5R Vaibhav9
5. Hillstone (Faraz Arshad)55Vinod Shinde3
6. Air Tight (S Komandur)54.5Arshad Alam1
7. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)54Christopher8
8. Mountain Beauty (S Narredu)51.5Kiran Naidu4
9. Mountain High (S Narredu)51S Hussain5

Smithsonite 1; Hillstone 2; Smooth Glider 3.

Day’s best: Icelander.
Double: Tic Tac Toe and Anarosa.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. 
Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. 
I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)