La Femme Fleur tipped

Mumbai race card

La Fem-me Fleur, to be ridden by Neeraj Rawal, is expected to come good in the Trainers Trophy over 1600 metres, the feature event on Saturday.

1. W Buckley Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 2000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Sword Of Honour 59 DS Daman 5; 2. Chasing Dreams 58.5 Christopher 4; 3. Blue Swallow 58 A Sandesh 2; 4. Golden Wave 56.5 AK Pawar 6; 5. Sam 56.5 SG Prasad 1; 6. Zafirah 54.5 B Nikhil 3. Blue Swallow 1; Zafirah 2.

2. Lucky Fair Plate (terms) 1000M, 2.00pm: 1. Lucky Charm 55 S Kamble 2; 2. Cumbre Vieja 53.5 AK Pawar 5; 3. Midnight Dancer 53.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Moondrops 53.5 B Nikhil 1; 5. National Gold 53.5 Christopher 6; 6. Peppercorn 53.5 A Sandesh 3; 7. Red Ruby 53.5 I Pasha 4. Peppercorn 1; Lucky Charm 2.

3. Sweet Dream Plate 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Jager Bomb 55 Christopher 3; 2. Legend Of The Seas 55 DK Ashish 2; 3. Red Fort 55 Kavraj S 4; 4. Innocent Affair 53.5 S Kamble 5; 5. Light Of Arabia 53.5 CS Jodha 1; 6. Scent Of A Woman 53.5 P Trevor 6. Legend Of The Seas 1; Jager Bomb 2.

4. Racing Officials Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Lightening Thunder 59 B Nikhil 3; 2. Double Or Quits 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 3. Snow Angel 58.5 S Kamble 2; 4. Matrioshka 58 A Ashhad Asbar 4; 5. Bonobo 57.5 Kavraj S 6; 6. Seven Seas 57.5 Deep Shanker 10; 7. Kaizer 56.5 CS Jodha 9; 8. Dancing Splendour 56 TS Jodha 8; 9. Wind Of The Hills 55.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 10. Star Builder 52.5 Hanumant S 1.Double Or Quits 1; Dancing Splendour 2. 

5. Bejan Bharucha Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Autumn Love 61.5 Yash Narredu 10; 2. To The Moon 61 B Nikhil 9; 3. Guns N Roses 60.5 Chandrakant 1; 4. Tanusha 60.5 Deep Shanker 5; 5. Ticker Tape Parade 60.5 R Shelar 3; 6. Concorde 60 P Trevor 8; 7. Mesmeric 58.5 SJ Sunil 2; 8. Shockalot 58 SG Prasad 11; 9. Adams Prince 57.5 Kavraj S 4; 10. Star Benevolent 57.5 Christopher 7; 11. Prince Arius 54.5 DK Ashish 6; 12. By The Way 53 A Ashhad Asbar 12. Concorde 1; Tanusha 2.

6. Alvida Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1800M, 4.00pm: 1. Mountain Force 59 SK Jadhav 4; 2. Hawker 56 Yash Narredu 6; 3. Sound Of River 56 Akshay 7; 4. Glorious Opinion 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Belmont 54.5 D Naik 8; 6. Mambo Magic 54.5 S Mosin 1; 7. Presence 53.5 A Sandesh 5; 8. Cactus Cash 53 B Nikhil 3. Hawker 1; Mambo Magic 2.

7. Night Crown Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1400M, 4.30pm: 1. Desert Wings 59 Satish Nayak 3; 2. Divine Solitaire 57 Deep Shanker 4; 3. Quest For Love 56.5 CS Jodha 8; 4. Rubens 55.5 B Nikhil 5; 5. Advance To Contact 55 N Jodha 1; 6. Sheer Romance 55 S Kamble 10; 7. Mighty King 54 I Pasha 12; 8. Adam 53.5 P Trevor 7; 9. Hunt For Heads 52.5 DK Ashish 2; 10. Doc Holliday 50 A Sandesh 9; 11. Natalian Express 50 AK Pawar 6; 12. Vixen 49.5 Neeraj Rawal 11.Doc Holliday 1; Adam 2.

8. Trainers Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1600M, 5.00pm: 1. Superlicious 61 Yash Narredu 8; 2. La Femme Fleur 60 Neeraj Rawal 11; 3. Alejor 58.5 S Kamble 9; 4. Danse Debonaire 57 H Rathod 5; 5. Dixie Delight 57 Christopher 4; 6. Shaughnessy 56.5 A Sandesh 1; 7. Allegiance 55.5 I Pasha 13; 8. Ricochet 55 Kavraj S 7; 9. Osric 54 P Trevor 6; 10. Pappillon 53.5 SG Prasad 2; 11. Aromatica 52.5 Sandeep Jadhav 12; 12. Copperglow 52 CS Jodha 3; 13. Giant Luck 52 Akash Agarwal 10. La Femme Fleur 1; Superlicious 2.

9. Racing Officials Trophy (Div I)  (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Stormy Princess 62 SG Prasad 5; 2. Song Of Africa 61 Kavraj S 4; 3. Awesome Smile 60.5 B Nikhil 10; 4. National Pride 59.5 Christopher 8; 5. Mountain Queen 58 CS Jodha 2; 6. Quando Quando 57.5 S Mosin 7; 7. Oriental Masti 56.5 Deep Shanker 9; 8. Wind Of The North 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 9. Zoe 54 I Pasha 1; 10. Burn 51 Sandeep Jadhav 3. Mountain Queen 1; Stormy Princess 2.

10. Corniche Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1000M, 6.00 pm: 1. Pitbull 60 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 2. Song Of Sparrow 57.5 KN Bhati 8; 3. Rajsamman 57 DS Daman 4; 4. Tachyon 57 V Walkar 7; 5. Ainra 56.5 Shrikant Kamble 1; 6. Oriental Rocky 56.5 Kavraj S 3; 7. Ice Age 54 P Trevor 9; 8. Small Treasure 53.5 SG Prasad 5; 9. Cosmic Dancer 50.5 A Sandesh 10; 10. Capilano 50 CS Jodha 2. Cosmic Dancer 1; Ice Age 2. 

Day’s best: Peppercorn. Double: Double or Quits and La Femme Fleur.I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 7, 8, 9. III Treble: 8, 9, 10. 

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry