Quasar for feature

Pune race card

Quasar, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by M Narredu, is poised to land the spoils in the Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Grade I race over 2000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Roedl & Partner Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Arizona Sun 56 Dashrath S 6; 2. Chase The Ace 56 P Trevor 7; 3. Diamond Thief 56 S Sunil 9; 4. Flynn 6 Kavraj S 1; 5. Sail Past 56 D Williams 5; 6. Spanish Saga 56 Neeraj Rawal 2; 7. In My Life 54.5 Z Sayyed 10; 8. Just My Style 54.5 D Naik 8; 9. Sofia 54.5 NS Parmar 3; 10. Star Studded 54.5 I Pasha 4.

Chase The Ace 1; Arizona Sun 2.
2. Vinayak Trophy (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Miss Pearl 59 P Trevor 5; 2. Straight Six 59 M Kharadi 6; 3. Sir Song 58.5 Kavraj S 3; 4. Star Prince 57.5 SP Ranjane 7; 5. Voice Of Faith 57.5 S Mosin 1; 6. Wind Of The Hills 57.5 SG Prasad 10; 7. Dream Yuga 57 Dashrah S 8; 8. Maalik 57 S Sandesh 2; 9. Adams Wing 56 Yash Narredu 4; 10. Donata 51.5 P Kamlesh 9.

Miss Pearl 1; Sir Song 2.
3. Pune Police Commissioner’s Trophy (Div II) (Class II, rated 40-66) -- 1200, 2.00 pm: 1. Doc Holiday 59 A sandesh 1; 2. Basic Life 56 SG Prasad 5; 3. Nature Boy 55.5 P Trevor 8; 4. Silsila 55.5 Kavraj S 4; 5. Gloria 52 S Mosin 2; 6. Sheer Romance 51.5 J Chinoy 7; 7. Mambo Magic 51 P Kamlesh 3; 8. Targetmaster 4.5 Dashrath S 6.

Doc Holiday 1; Basic Life 2.
4. Volkswagen India Trophy (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 2400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Al Shamsheer 59 D Williams 5; 2. Fleetwood Mac 58 P Trevor 4; 3. Dixie Delight 56 A sandesh 8; 4. Starry Moment 55.5 NS parmar 6; 5. Yodha Shakti 55.5 Kavraj S 2; 6. Magic Vision 53 Yash Narredu 1; 7. Attraction 51.5 DK Ashish 7; 8. Double Or Quits 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 3.


Fleetwood Mac 1; Starry Moment 2.
5. Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Atomic 56 Dashrath S 9; 2. Discourse 56 S John 3; 3. Eduard 56 P Trevor 11; 4. Remarkables 56 A Sandesh 10; 5. Stalwart 56 R Shelar 6; 6. Aleta 54.5 PS Chouhan 4; 7. Incandescent 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 8. replica 54.5 Kavraj S 2; 9. Saporelli 54.5 Yash Narredu 7; 10. Secret Oath 54.5 S Sunil 5; 11. Theory 54.5 S Mosin 8.

Aleta 1; Eduardo 2.
6. Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (terms) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Dancing Prances 59 A Sandesh 5; 2. Dancing Phoenix 58 Neeraj Rawal 1; 3. Deja Vu 58 CS Josha 3; 4. Rosie Sunshine 52.5 P Kamlesh 4; 5. Victorious March 51 PS Chouhan 2.

Dancing Prances 1; Dancing Phoenix 2.
7. Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (Grade I) -- 2000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Flashing Chieftain 56 S John 6; 2. Quasar 56 Suraj narredu 5; 3. Shivalik Storm 56 D Williams 4; 4. War Command 56 A Sandesh 9; 5. Zachary 56 Akshay 10; 6. Grenadine 54.5 PS Chouhan 11; 7. Maisha 54.5 P Trevor 3; 8. Quizical 54.5 DK Ashish 7; 9. Ryal Passion 54.5 Kavraj S 8; 10. Tatiana 54.5 Srinath 2; 11. The Myth 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1.

Quasar 1; War Command 2.
8. Sir Sultan Chindy Trophy (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. One Kept Secret 60.5 P Trevor 5; 2. Sea Treasure 60.5 SP Ranjane 6; 3. Brynhill 59 Santosh G 1; 4. Fortune Hunter 57.5 Kavraj S 8; 5. Ultrasonic 55 Dashrath S 4; 6. Brave Vision 54.5 S Joseph 9; 7. Wild Waves 54 yash Narredu 7; 8. Hawker 52 DK Ashish 2; 9. Zidaan 50.5 A Baandal 3.

One Kept Secret 1; Ultrasong 2.
9.   Pune Police Commissioner’s Trophy (Div I) (Class II, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Ice Skates 61 SG Prasad 7; 2. Wings Of Glory 60.5 A Sandesh 9; 3. Pepe Senior 59.5 PS Chouhan 4; 4. Priental Rocky 58 Kavraj S 1; 5. You’re The Boss 56 J Chinoy 5; 6. Divie Solitaire 54 R Shelar 3; 7. Titleist 52.5 A Gaikwad 8; 8. Angel In The Sky 52 Sandeep jadhav 6; 9. National Pride 50.5 Dashrath S 2.

Pepe Senior 1; Wings Of Glory 2.
Day’s best: Dancing Prances
Double: Miss earl and Doc Holiday.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9; I treble: 2, 3, 4; II treble: 6, 7, 8; III treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)