Spenderville fancied to lift feature event

1. Police Cup (Div I) (Cl VB) -- 1200M, 11.00 am: 1. Salut D’Amour 61.5 Srinivasan 5; 2. Galaxy King 61 Huzaif 2; 3. Jack Palance 61 MJ Casey 7; 4. Proud Catch 61 Murugan 3; 5. Spenderville 61 C Umesh 6; 6. Notable Guest 60.5 Chowgule 8; 7. Ocean Conqueror 60.5 Zulquar Nain 1; 8. Arabie 58 Sham K 9; 9. Highland Legacy 53.5 PM Bopanna 4.
Spenderville 1; Ocean Conqueror 2.

2. Mettur Plate (Cl I) -- 1200M, 11.25 am: 1. Numeric 60 Miss Roopa 4; 2. First Emperor 59.5 G Ross 3; 3. Magical Warrior 55.5 Rajendra S 2; 4. Mystery Knight 51 Manikandan 1; 5. Mustang Royal 50 S Kabthar 5.
Numeric 1; Magical Warrior 2.               
3. Gudalore Plate (Cl III) -- 1300M, 11.50 am: 1. Resounding Glory 60 G Ross 3; 2. Royal Heir 60 Rajendra S 4; 3. South Star 59 Manikandan 5; 4. Forest Knight 56.5 Miss Roopa 2; 5. King Crimson 55.5 Babul 1.
Forest Knight 1; Royal Heir 2.

4. Karamadai Plate (Cl II) -- 1300M, 12.15 pm: 1. Fabulous Strike 60 C Velu 2; 2. Honoured Guest 60 M Venkatesh 5; 3. Cosmic Explorer 59.5 Miss Roopa 1; 4. Savannah Fleet 58.5 Rajendra S 6; 5. Beauchamp Prince 58 Prem 3; 6. Bureaucrat 53.5 G Ross 4.
Cosmic Explorer 1; Bureaucrat 2.

5. Kalahatty Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 12.45 pm: 1. Blazing Comet 60.5 G Ross 7; 2. Salsa King 60.5 C Velu 2; 3. The Honorable 60.5 Prem 3; 4. Hearts And Flowers 59 Rajendra S 4; 5. Ambitious 57 Miss Roopa 5; 6. Galaxy Quest 54 Manikandan 8; 7. Frost Prince 51.5 Babul 6; 8. Rainbow Fire 50 M Venkatesh 1.

Ambitious 1; Hearts And Flowers 2.
6. Singara Plate (Cl VB) -- 1200M, 1.10 pm: 1. Celestial Halo 60 Prem 6; 2. Mystical Lady 60 Srinivasan 3; 3. Fleeting Star 59 Babul 9; 4. Klaxon 59 C Velu 7; 5. Disco Star 58 Rajendra S 5; 6. Over The Limit 53 S Kabthar 4; 7. Apache Desert 51.5 G Ross 10; 8. Brave Emperor 50.5 Miss Roopa 8; 9. Star Emblem 50.5 M Venkatesh 2; 10. Tycoon Of Stars 50 Manikandan 1.

Brave Emperor 1; Apache Desert 2.
7. Kalahatty Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Beau Dancer 60.5 Rajendra S 1; 2. Tribulation 60.5 Miss Roopa 2; 3. Be My Valentine 59 S Kabthar 4; 4. Kings Ransom 58.5 Babul 6; 5. Colour Me Pretty 57 G Ross 3; 6. Golden Cascade 57 Prem 5.
Kings Ransom 1; Tribulation 2.

8. Tuskar Trails Plate (Cl VA) -- 1200M, 2.05 pm: 1. Fond Approach 60 Manikandan 2; 2. Associator 59 G Ross 14; 3. Life Partner 58.5 Venkatesan 6; 4. Legendary 58.5 S Kabthar 10; 5. Orlando Bloom 58.5 Mukesh Kumar 3; 6. Special Charm 58.5 M Venkatesh 8; 7. Storm Regent 58.5 C Velu 13; 8. Classic Host 57.5 Prem 5; 9. Sea Bed 56.5 S Manohar 7; 10. Millenium Force 56 Sham K 11; 11. Commander’s Wish 54.5 C Umesh 16; 12. Treasure Isle 54.5 Rajendra S 1; 13. Royal Premier 53.5 Babul 15; 14. Astral 52.5 Miss Roopa 4; 15. Ballydoyle Star 52.5 Chowgule 9; 16. Mystic Powers 50.5 Srinivasan 18; 17. Amazing Blaze 50 D Huffton 17; 18. King Tudor 50 Zulquar Nain 12.

Associator 1; Fond Approach 2.
9. Police Cup (Div II) (Cl VB) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Happy Crusader 60 Sham K 7; 2. Oxford Don 58 C Umesh 5; 3. Princely Son 54 Akbar 2; 4. Imperial Rocket 51.5 Azmal Hussain 1; 5. Welsh Artist 50.5 Anand Kumar 9; 6. Angelyn 50 D Huffton 4; 7. Queen Of Tamil Nadu 50 Huzaif 3; 8. Sharp Spirit 50 Kalyan Singh 8; 9. Surfers Paradise 50 S Manohar 6.

Oxford Don 1; Princely Son 2.
Day’s best: Spenderville.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)