Vertex tipped to land the spoils


False rails, width about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. dubare forest plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Rich Rogue (Darashah) 56 Suraj Narredu 9
2. Stola (Malikarjuna) 54.5 AR Mani 8
3. Leather Queen (Monnappa) 54.5 AM Tograllu 4
4. Miss Mexico (Monnappa) 54.5 Madhu Babu 6
5. Time Speed (Monnappa) 54.5 Mahendran 5
6. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker) 54.5 Shoban Babu 1
7. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker) 54.5 S Selvaraj 3
8. Quinnie (Surender) 54.5 IA Khan 7
9. Vibhuthi (Surender) 54.5 Amarpreet 2 
    
Rich Rogue 1; Time Speed 2; Miss Mexico 3.
2. golden fantasy plate (rated 25 & below) 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Big Budget (Chetan J) 61 Afsar Khan 5
2. Run For Fame (Bipin VS) 60.5 AM Tograllu 3
3. Theodora (Malikarjuna) 59.5 K Chethana 1
4. Roro Rooa (MP Kamath) 58 Nazim 2
5. Sunlaa (Ranjeet) 54 H Rathod 4
6. Ultra Royal (T Natraj) 52.5 Chandrasekar 7
7. Strong Contender (MP Kamath) 50 Saddam Iqbal 8
8. Dare You Do (Santosh R) 50 Md Shafiq 6

Big Budget 1; Run For Fame 2; Theodora 3.
3. kokkare belluru plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm       
1. Mauritius Star (Md sajid) 62 A Qureshi 5
2. Alpha Centauri (Surender) 61.5 AM Tograllu 3
3. Living Free (Feroz M Khan) 58.5 Shoban Babu 7
4. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi) 57.5 Shanth K 4
5. Shining Beauty (T Natraj) 56.5 P Ramesh 8
6. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Md Shafiq 6
7. Ranveer (Bipin VS) 55.5 Chandrasekar 2
8. Born Purple (Vishal Yadav) 51 Jagadeesh 1

Winning Attitude 1; Born Purple 2; Living Free 3.
4. serengeti plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Cafe Coffee (Bipin VS) 67 K Chethana 6
2. Magical Spirit (V Appachu) 62 Madhu Babu 7
3. Full Speed (Dinesh Pujar) 59 Vinod Shinde 1
4. Amazing One (Monnappa) 59 S Selvaraj 8
5. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar) 57.5 Md Shoaib 2
6. War Head (Vishal Yadav) 55 S Rajesh 3
7. Gold Grid (Darashah) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 5
8. Storm Ahead (Md Sajid) 53.5 Afsar Khan 4
Gold Grid 1; Magical Spirit 2; Brown Sugar 3.
5. varahi cup (rated 2045) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Raddish (Girinath) 61.5 NM Khan 6
2. Careerist (PC Tejaswi) 61.5 Shivakumar 11
3. Mirbat Battle (Vishal Yadav) 61 K Chethana 4
4. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar) 60.5 Gaurav Spara 5
5. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav) 59 Himanshu 2
6. Outclas (Ranjeet) 58.5 Chandrasekar 9
7. Australis (Ranjeet) 55 H Rathod 10
8. Faster Than Light (Girinath) 54.5 M Suresh 7
9. Boaz (Bipin VS) 54 Afsar Khan 12
10. Masurathi (BK Narendra) 54 Shanth K 1
11. Dutch Hero (T Natraj) 53.5 P Ramesh 8
12. Spark Of Symphony (Santosh R) 53 S Selvaraj 3 

Vertex 1; Spark Of Symphony 2; Australis 3.
6. scone stone plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker) 61 S Selvaraj 10
2. Always For You (Monnappa) 60.5 Madhu Babu 11
3. Artistic Way (MP Kamath) 60 R Ravi 12
4. Stampede (Vishal Yadav) 59.5 Amarpreet 9
5. Mr Sunrise (Girinath) 58 M Suresh 1
6. Ciampino (MP Kamath) 55 Nazim 8
7. The Gain (V Appachu) 55 S Rajesh 6
8. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 Shanth K 5
9. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi) 54.5 Jagadeesh 3
10. Suryarath (Chetan J) 54 Afsar Khan 4
11. Kandiate (Ranjeet) 54 Chandrasekar 2
12. Bold Request (Bipin VS) 50.5 Mahendran 7 

The Gain 1; Always For You 2; Artistic Way 3.
7. Red Chieftan Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Noname (PC Tejaswi) 60.5 Shanth K 10
2. Forever Grande (Surender) 50 Gaurav Sapra 8
3. Turbanator (Malikarjuna) 58.5 AR Mani 3
4. Star Of Paradise (V Appachu) 57.5 J Paswan 5
5. Callidora (Vishal Yadav) 57.5 Amarpreet 6
6. Brave Soldier (Vishal Yadav) 57 Milan 1
7. Azazel (Monnappa) 56 K Chethana 4
8. Rain God (PC Tejaswi) 55.5 Rajesh Babu 2
9. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan) 55 Afsar Khan 11
10. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet) 54 Chandrasekar 7
11. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav) 53.5 S Rajesh 9
12. San Gimminano (Malikarjuna) 50.5 Gautam Raj 12

San Gimminano1; Star Of Paradise 2; Cadre Noir 3.

Day’s best:  Rich Rogue.
Double: Big Budget and The Gain
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. 
Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Comments (+)