Dashrath steers Guiding Light home

Hyderabad race results

1. Sardar Mohan Singh Bagga Memorial Cup -- 1400M: Guiding Light (Dashrath S) 1; Arabian Dancer (PB Beggy) 2; Metaforce (A Imran K) 3; Suchiman (Richard Smith) 4; WB: 5, Hd, 2-1/2L; T: 1:26.62; TB: N Rao; Fav: Guiding Light.

2. Allez Vite Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Hidden Destiny (Culhane) 1; Vijay Kiran (PS Chouhan) 2; Stepping Stone (A Imran K) 3; Dazzling Princess (PB Beggy) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 4-1/2, 3-1/2L; T: 1:00.56; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Dazzling Princess.

3. Allez Vite Plate (Div 1) -- 1000M: Vijays Conquer (Culhane) 1; Days Of Thunder (PB Beggy) 2; Euphonic (E Crieghton) 3; Jaz Elle (Aadesh K) 4; NR: New Dawn; WB: 1, 3, 2L; T: 1:00.89; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Vijays Conquer.

4. Hovercraft Plate (Div II) -- 1100M: Cannon Act (G Sai Vamshi) 1; Royal Quest (S Sreekant) 2; Avon Gorge (R Umesh) 3; Dazzling Act (MF Ali Khan) 4; Not run: Try Me Today; WB: 4, Nk, 1-1/4L; T: 1:08.53; TB: Anupam Sharma; Fav: Cannon Act.

5. Makalu Cup -- 2000M: Kohinoor Delight (G Sai Vamshi) 1; Gabriel (Kiran Naidu) 2; Ethos (R Umesh) 3; Sugar Deal (N Rawal) 4; WB: 2, Nk, 3-1/2L; T: 2:09.60; TB: M Chauhan; Fav: Kohinoor Delight.

6. Brown Sugar Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Rio Grande (Ch K Chary) 1; Flash Of Emerald (PS Chouhan) 2; My Tyson (Ajit Kumar) 3; Indian Epic (P Sai Kumar) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3/4, Nk; T: 1:00.36; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Flash Of Emerald.

7. Sunny Blossom Plate -- 1400M: Chal Bhai Chal (E Creighton) 1; Bang On Target (Ajit Kumar) 2; Tira (Kiran Naidu) 3; Centurion (PS Chouhan) 4; Not run: Hail The Star; WB: 3, 2-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:27.95; TB: D Netto; Fav: Chal Bhai Chal.

8. Brown Sugar Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Glen Gayle (A Imran K) 1; Ashleen State (B Dileep) 2; Sun Strikes (Ch K Chary) 3; True Future (Ajit Kumar) 4; Not run: Indian Archer; WB: 3, Nk, 3/4L; T: 59.61S; TB: Zoheb Shaikh; Fav: Glen Gayle.

9. Hovercraft Plate (Div I) -- 1100M: Royal Sword (Ravinder S) 1; Kohinoor Eye (N Rawal) 2; Mighty Power (Kuldeep Singh) 3; Fortune Art (Aadesh K)4; NR: Eloquence; WB: 2, 1/2L, Sh; T: 1:08.51; TB: Srinivas; Fav: Royal Sword.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 13w, Rs 11, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 45; Q: Rs 20; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 42 and Rs 18. II race: Rs 68w, Rs 18, Rs 15, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 489; Q: Rs 215; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 1,578 and Rs 1,107.

III race: Rs 13w, Rs 11, Rs 14, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 26; Q: Rs 18; SHP: Rs 28; Tri: Rs 52 and Rs 60. IV race: Rs 15w, Rs 12, Rs 18, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 46; Q: Rs 31; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 99 and Rs 55. V race: Rs 38w, Rs 21, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 68; Q: Rs 56; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 464 and Rs 199. VI race: Rs 72w, Rs 17, Rs 13, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 168; Q: Rs 73; SHP: Rs 32; Tri: Rs 163 and Rs 89.

VII race: Rs 28w, Rs 15, Rs 36, Rs 162p; Fc: Rs 706; Q: Rs 401; SHP: Rs 135; Tri: Rs 6,390 and Rs 2,738; Exp: Rs 48,027 and Rs 10,291. VIII race: Rs 35w, Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 66; Q: Rs 37; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 151 and Rs 94.

IX race: Rs 16w, Rs 11, Rs 70, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 368; Q: Rs 193; SHP: Rs 215; Tri: Rs 1,241 and Rs 242; Exp: Rs 10,323 and Rs 3,318.

Jackpot: Rs 6,252 (37). Runner: Rs 1,870 (53). Mini-jackpot: Rs 1,942 (6). I treble: Rs 826 (13). II treble: Rs 342 (40). III treble: Rs 192 (336).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry