False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. sangam plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 1.45 pm
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 61 N Rajesh 3
2. Prince Of Argyle (Vishal Yadav) 61 MF Alikhan 8
3. Spark Of Symphony (Monnappa) 60.5 Noorulla 6
4. Star Blue (Malikarjuna) 58.5 Rajesh Babu 1
5. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar) 53.5 Appu 4
6. Berkley Square (Vishal Yadav) 53 Afsar Khan 5
7. South Parade (CVGK Kishore) 51 VR de Sousa 9
8. Analika (PC Tejaswi) 50 Md Shafiq 2
9. Raging River (Darashah) 50 I Chisty 7
South Parade 1; Nano Blue 2; Prince Of Argyle 3.
1. Ajantha plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.15 pm
1. Leather Queen (Monnappa) 61.5 Amarpreet 4
2. Amazon (Darashah) 60 I Chisty 8
3. Prowl King (M Bobby) 59.5 Deep Shanker 11
4. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi) 59 B Sreekanth 5
5. Isinbayeva (Malikarjuna) 58 Shanth K 7
6. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R) 57.5 Afsar Khan 2
7. Haute Appeal (Bipin VS) 56 S Sunil 12
8. Vibhuthi (Surender) 53 Kiran Rai 10
9. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 N rajesh 6
10. Major Impression (Ranjeet) 50 Vijay Kumar 9
11. Sizzling Star (Surender) 50 Khurshad A 1
12. Diva (Feroz M Khan) 50 Rajesh Kumar 3
Amazon 1; Haute Appeal 2; Killer Foot 3.
3. vijayawada plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa) 60 Amarpreet 7
2. Vertex (Ranjeet) 58.5 Irvan Singh 4
3. Devil Grandma (V Appachu) 58 Gautam Raj 9
4. Magnifique (Bipin VS) 57 S Sunil 2
5. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Noorulla 1
6. Unique Star (Vishal Yadav) 56 MF Alikhan 3
7. Gara Fluid (M Bobby) 55.5 Deep Shanker 6
8. True Force (Dinesh Pujar) 55.5 Appu 5
9. Gampu (Malikarjuna) 54 G Adarsh 12
10. Aaj Tak (Malikarjuna) 53.5 Shanth K 8
11. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore) 53 VR de Sousa 10
12. Supreme Strength (Rakesh) 53 Md Shafiq 11
Devil Grandma 1; True Force 2; Trafalgar Square 3.
4. formal invitation plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Eona (Rakesh) 60 Ramandeep 1
2. Royal View (Malikarjuna) 59.5 Madhu Babu 3
3. Free Spirit (Vishal Yadav) 58 Vijay Kumar 12
4. Milagro (Malikarjuna) 57.5 Shanth K 7
5. Crackerjack (Santosh R) 57 Afsar Khan 10
6. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 B Sreekanth 6
7. Thumping Victory (V Appachu) 56.5 Gautam Raj 11
8. Windsor Square (CVGK Kishore) 56 VR de Sousa 8
9. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath) 56 R Ravi 2
10. Faction Leader (M Bobby) 55.5 Deep Shanker 4
11. Masuratahi (CVGK Kishore) 55.5 Rajesh Kumar 5
12. Cilantro (Monnappa) 53.5 Md Shafiq 9
Thumping Victory 1; Royal View 2; Windsor Square 3.
5. gerusoppa plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Veda Priya (Monnappa) 62 N Rajesh 11
2. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore) 61.5 B Sreekanth 3
3. Minchu (BK Narendra) 61.5 Ramandeep 5
4. Bliss (Bipin VS) 60.5 S Sunil 8
5. Alchesaye (Santosh R) 60 Gautam Raj 9
6. Ecuador (Darashah) 59 I Chisty 4
7. Quiet Achiever (Malikarjuna) 58.5 Rajesh Babu 12
8. Suave (Ranjeet) 58.5 Irvan Singh 6
9. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath) 57 Janardhan P 7
10. Faustian (Malikarjuna) 55.5 G Adarsh 2
11. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore) 54 Madhu Babu 1
12. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi) 52 Md Shafiq 10
Quiet Achiever 1; Bliss 2; Ecuador 3.
6. vijayawada plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.15 pm
1. John Galt (Vishal Yadav) 62.5 R Vaibhav 9
2. Paint Me Red (Monnappa) 61.5 N Rajesh 1
3. Jugnu (V Appachu) 61.5 Himanshu 2
4. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore) 59 Rajesh Kumar 4
5. Much More (M Bobby) 58.5 R Ravi 10
6. Wynn (Vishal Yadav) 58.5 MF Alikhan 7
7. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore) 57 B Sreekanth 8
-. Oblique (Malikarjuna) 56.5 -- -
9. Gracian (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Amarpreet 3
10. Hidalgo (Ranjeet) 55.5 Irvan Singh 6
11. Amiera (Bipin VS) 53 S Sunil 5
Amiera 1; Wynn 2; Much More 3.
7. Octogonal Trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.45 pm
1. Miss Ruby (Malikarjuna) 69.5 G Adarsh 10
2. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby) 60 Deep Shanker 11
3. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore) 59.5 Madhu Babu 12
4. Youre A Legend (V Appachu) 59 Kiran Rai 6
5. Place Her Well (M Bobby) 58 IA Khan 7
6. Sunny Baba (V Appachu) 57.5 Christopher 5
7. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi) 56 B Sreekanth 3
8. Here Comes The Don (Bipin VS) 55.5 S Sunil 4
9. The Gain (BK Narendra) 55.5 Ramandeep 8
10. Skyfleet (T Natraj) 55.5 Afsar Khan 9
11. Ahira (MP Kamath) 55 R Ravi 2
12. Collateral (Monnappa) 50.5 I Chisty 1
Place Her Well 1; Ahira 2; Zanzara 3.
8. formal invitation plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Danger Diabolic (Monnaappa) 62.5 Madhu Babu 5
2. India Shining (Santosh R) 62 Gautam Raj 9
3. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav) 62 MF Alikhan 8
4. Gris Rapide (Dinesh Pujar) 60 Noorulla 3
5. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu) 59.5 Tauseef A 2
6. Spandau Ballet (Malikarjuna) 59 G Adarsh 1
7. Wild Temper (Rakesh) 58.5 Ramandeep 7
8. Ansoniaa (Surender) 58.5 Khurshad A 4
9. Preset (Malikarjuna) 57.5 Rajesh Babu 10
10. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Christopher 6
11. Proud Accolaade (CVGK Kishore) 56 B Sreekanth 11
Preset 1; Secret Fury 2; Wild Temper 3.
9. mysore zoo plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.45 pm
1. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav) 62.5 Himanshu 2
2. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore) 61.5 Rajesh Kumar 10
3. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore) 61.5 Afsar Khan 1
4. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS) 57 IA Khan 4
5. Winning Desire (Rakesh) 56.5 Ramandeep 6
6. Kalpavruksha (Santosh R) 56.5 Gautam Raj 11
7. World Is Toomuch (Darashah) 55.5 I Chisty 3
8. Ciampino (Monnappa) 55 Madhu Babu 12
9. Magical Spirit (Rakesh) 54.5 Santosh K 7
10. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna) 53.5 G Adarsh 5
11. Byzantine (Malikarjuna) 53 Shanth K 8
12. Classy Don (V Appachu) 53 Tauseef A 9
World Is Toomuch 1; Bullish Luck 2; Arabian Memories 3.
Day’s best: Amiera. Double: Place Her Well and Preset.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. I treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks