Moongate Man appeals most

Delhi race card
Deepak Kalra-schooled Moongate Man, to be ridden by Rajinder appeals most in the eleven-horse field of the Bolrace.com Cup over five furlongs, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.
1. Old Secretariat Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Sol 61 Arun Kumar 1; 2. Pommery 59 Sandeep R 5; 3. Heavenly Angel 56 MI Qureshi 2; -. King Cha Cha 52.5 -- -; 5. Massimiliano 50.5 R Saini 3; 6. Flying Cat 50 Nitin Singh 4.
Pommery 1; Heavenly Angel 2.
2. Old Secretariat Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Dancing Light 60.5 Jai Prakash 2; 2. Go With The Flow 57 Sandeep R 5; 3. Happygolucky 52.5 SA Shah 1; 4. Addiction 52 L Prashant 6; 5. Varun 50.5 Gurpreet S 3; 6. Private Eye 49 Suresh Kumar 4.
Varun 1; Dancing Light 2.
3. Administration Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Best Of Luck 60.5 A Waheed 3; 2. Air Forse One 59 Rajinder 2; 3. Huge Price 58.5 M Chettri 5; 4. Saira 58.5 Nitin Singh 4; 5. Master Speed 56 Suresh Kumar 6; 6. Resilience 55.5 Shiva Kumar 1; 7. Bismark 50 Ranjeet S 7.
Air Forse One 1; Resilience 2.
4. Bolrace.com Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Amity 59.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 2. Beatrice 59.5 Danish Ali 9; 3. Moongate Man 59 Rajinder 8; 4. Dazzling Wise 57.5 Nitin Singh 10; 5. Zabardast 57.5 Dhanu Singh 5; 6. Mysterio 55.5 L Prashant 11; 7. Da Vinci 53.5 Jai Prakash 2; 8. Mojo 53 S Raza 3; 9. Skyros 53 Irfan Ali 1; 10. Immortal 52.5 S Amjad K 7; 11. Firecracker 50 Shiva Kumar 6.
Moongate Man 1; Dazzling Wise 2.
5. Civil Lines Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Alabaster 55 Shadab K 12; 2. Burbank 55 Gurpreet S 3; 3. Courageous Man 55 Suresh Kumar 1; 4. El Sharara 55 P Sharma 6; 5. Fulminator 55 S Amjad K 9; 6. Gold Spark 55 Rajinder 5; 7. Malabar Gold 55 Jai Prakash 4; 8. Trusted Man 55 Sameer Khan 10; 9. Warrior Race 55 Ranjeet S 11; 10. Gold Mine 53.5 SA Shah 13; 11. Master Arts 53.5 L Prashant 2; 12. Super Sunday 53.5 Narain Singh 8; 13. Vasconia 53.5 K Narender 7.
El Sharara 1; Fulminator 2.
6. Shamnath Marg Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. The Mafia 59 Nazim 8; 2. Courage Under Fire 58.5 Dilip S 4; 3. Dream Debut 58.5 Shafeeq A 3; 4. Rapid Fire 58 Rajinder 2; 5. Chandelier 56.5 Ramandeep 7; 6. Sultan Mirza 56 M Chettri 3; 7. Forest Music 55.5 Shiva Kumar 6; 8. Grey Dancer 53.5 Dhanu Singh 10; 9. Fearless Tiger 53 L Prashant 1; 10. Stefano 52.5 Shadab K 9.
Courage Under Fire 1; Rapid Fire 2.
Day’s best: Moongate Man.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry