Ashwa Prisha tipped for Indian Navy Cup

Delhi race card

Ashwa Prisha, to be ridden by G Shekhawat, is fancied to win in the upper division race of the 1000-metre Indian Navy Cup, the main event of Thursday’s races here.

1. INS Virat Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Amazing Star 55 Ramandeep 1; 2. Burbank 55 S Amjad K 9; 3. Enter And Canter 55 P Sharma 14; 4. Graceful Bay 55 Sameer Khan 7; 5. Master Crown 55 Suresh Kumar 6; 6. Master Yunani 55 CS Jodha 8; 7.

Dazzling Cracker 53.5 Nitin Singh 13; 8. Episode 53.5 R Parmod 4; 9. Global Wind 53.5 Shadab K 3; 10. Golden Honey 53.5 Jai Prakash 5; 11. Majesty 53.5 Nazim 10; 12. Tarangire 53.5 SA Shah 2; 13. Thunder Cat 53.5 Naresh K 12; 14. Vasconia 53.5 K Narender 11.

Thunder Cat 1; Enter And Canter 2.

2. Admiral Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Devputra 60.5 Harkesh K 9; 2. Real Speed 60 MI Qureshi 1; 3. The Dukes 60 A Waheed 6; 4. Pacemaker 58.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Real Scotch 57 Rajinder 4; 6. Revengeful Knight 57 R Parmod 8; 7. First N Impression 54 M Chettri 10; 8. Kohinoor Beauty 54 Ramandeep 2; 9. Aali Janaab 51 Sunny Kumar 7; 10. Sparkling Gold 49 Jai Prakash 3.

Real Speed 1; Real Scotch 2.

3. Arjun Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ka Ching 59 Shiva Kumar 5; 2. King Chalange 56 Danish Ali 3; 3. Genius Boy 55.5 Shafeeq A 8; 4. Jovial 55 K Narender 7; 5. Shocking Star 53.5 SA Shah 1; 6. Jewel Star 51.5 CS Jodha 6; 7. Sarir 51.5 Suresh Kumar 9; 8. Ashwa Panama 51 Gurpreet S 4; 9. Oyster Blue 51 Shadab K 2.

Shocking Star 1; Ashwa Panama 2.

4. Indian Navy Cup (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Empire 60.5 A Waheed 3; 2. Assertive 60 M Chettri 5; 3. Ashwa Prisha 59 G Shekhawat 9; 4. Katania 58 Nitin Singh 1; 5. El Toro 56.5 Sunny Kumar 2; 6. Dancing Babe 55.5 Harkesh K 7; 7. Don’t You Dare 53.5 MI Qureshi 6; 8. Heavenly Angel 51.5 Riazuddin 8; 9. Ganga Jal 51 Dhanu Singh 4.

Ashwa Prisha 1; Ganga Jal 2.

5. Indian Navy Cup (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Movie Queen 60 Shadab K 9; 2. Odds N Evens 59.5 Rajinder 7; 3. Da Vinci 58 CS Jodha 6; 4. Dream Debut 56.5 Sumit Bohat 8; 5. Taking Over 55.5 R Parmod 3; 6. Little Master 55 M Chettri 4; 7. Rapid Fire 53.5 Danish Ali 5; 8. Grey Dancer 52.5 Dhanu Singh 1; 9. Stefano 50 Nitin Singh 2.

Movie Queen 1; Rapid Fire 2.

6. INS Kulish Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Mystic Miracle 60 Shadab K 3; 2. Stunning View 59 S Raza 6; 3. Huge Price 58.5 Ramandeep 5; 4. I Am The Best 58 Riazuddin 11; 5. Private Eye 58 Sameer Khan 12; 6. Canadian Gold 55.5 Nazim 4; 7.

Empire Maker 55.5 R Parmod 9; 8. Dazzling Win 55 Naresh K 13; 9. Opera Royale 54.5 Harkesh K 8; 10. Wedding Present 51.5 SA Shah 10; 11. Addiction 50.5 CS Jodha 2; 12. Borzu Again 50.5 Gurpreet S 7; 13. Star Sparkle 50.5 Nitin Singh 14; 14. Flying Rock 49 Jai Prakash 1.

Borzu Again, Canadian Gold 2.

Day’s best: Shocking Star.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry