Becket tipped for main event

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.

1. own opinion TROPHY (DIV II) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Right On The Money (Nityanand)    56    N Rawal    2
2. Youre A Star (Pradeep)    56    Merchant    1
3. Royal Spirit (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    3
4. Shining Flame (Sirajuddin)    56    Jagadeesh    7
5. Jigri Dost (Warren S)    56    Deep Shanker    9
6. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    54.5    Vivek    6
7. Sweet Angel (Mahesh)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    8
8. Sparkling Star (S Narredu)     54.5    R Koch    4
9. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor     5

Right On The Money 1; Radical Attraction 2; Royal Spirit 3.
2. baraloy plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Ace Blood (Dhariwal)    61    NT Callow    3
2. Jaanvi (Sharat K)    58.5    S Ramesh    8
3. Stadium Of Light (Prasanna K)    58.5    R Rupesh     4
4. Alianz (Puttanna)    58    Jagadeesh    6
5. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    58    Md Akbar    7
6. Black Super Star (Warren S)    56.5    Deepak Singh    5
7. Blue Star (Nityanand)    53    DK Ashish    9
8. Powergrid ( Tharun T)    52.5    Christopher    1
9. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    51.5    Gautam Raj     2
    
Ace Blood 1; Blue Star 2; Alianz 3.
3. own opinion trophy (div i) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm           
1. Chul Bul Pandy (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    9
2. Quick Silver (Prithviraj)    56    P Ramesh    3
3. Bryant Park (S Attaollahi)    56    R Marshall    1
4. Final Countdown (S Komandur)    56    Vivek    6
5. Flying Snow (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    2
6. Anacostia (L D’Silva)    54.5    Ch K Chary    5
7. No Doubt (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    4
8. Crown Crystal (S Abbas)    54.5    MF Ali Khan    7
9. Rhythmic Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    8

No Doubt 1; Chul Bul Pandy 2; Bryant Park 3.
4. doncaster plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Good Gift (Britto)    62.5    N Rajesh     9
2. Neel Gagan (Samar S)    62    Md Akbar    8
3. Chhota Bheem (Narayana Gowda)    61.5    DK Ashish    5
4. Way To Fantasy (JS Pillay)    61    Ashok Kumar    10
5. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    60.5    A Qureshi    1
6. Amazing Colour (Warren S)    58.5    Deepak Singh    11
7. Harini (Puttanna)    58    Jagadeesh    7
8. Sequana (Mahesh)    56    Chandrakant    3
9. Beautiful Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    B Sreekanth    12
10. Ariana (Sharat K)    55    H Rathod    2
11. Absence (Britto)    53    Merchant    4
12. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    53    Shiva Kumar    6

Harini 1; Good Gift 2; Star Of Stars 3.
5. Sir M Visvesvaraya memorial cup (Div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    60    Appu    2
2. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    58.5    Gallagher    1
3. Senor Speedy (Tharun T)    57.5    Melvyn     3
4. Alexander Helios (D Byramji)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    5
5. North Cape (Prithviraj)    56.5    Kiran Rai     9
6. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad)    56    MF Ali Khan    10
7. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    56    H Rathod    6
8. Sunset Grill (I Ghatala)    56    Vaideeshwaran    4
9. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj     8
10. Mercutio (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan    7
11. Cherelle (Padmanabhan)    54.5     B Parveez A    11
12. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    53.5    R Vaibhav    12

Deep Blue Sky 1; Moves Goodenough 2; North Cape 3.
6. karnataka cup (grade iii) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Becket (Padmanabhan)    60    Srinath    5
2. Cielo Rey (S Attaollahi)    55.5    R Marshall    6
3. Spearhead (S Attaollahi)    55    NT Callow    3
4. Astounding Gallop (Babu Rao)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    2
5. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    54    C Alford    1
6. String Along (Ganapathy)    53    Gallagher    4
7. Belligerent (IA Sait)    52.5    A Sandesh    7
--. Nessie (Dominic)    51    --    -

Becket 1; Spearhead 2; Cielo Rey 3.
7. abdul wajid memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala)    62    Nausad Alam    10
2. Star Presence (S Narredu)    61.5    DK Ashish    12
3. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    60.5    Deep Shanker    7
4. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    60    M Mark    4
5. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    58    S John    8
6. Enduring Speed (Britto)    57.5    Noorabi    11
7. Virtuoso (Tharun T)    57.5    Melvyn     1
8. Kripa (JS Pillay)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    6
9. Price To Fame (Amit Caddy)    56.5    VR de Sousa    2
10. All Rise (Babu Rao)    54    Srinivas Rao    9
11. Rubellite (Sharat K)    53    Christopher    5
12. Game Dancer (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj     3
    
Star Presence 1; Dolce Vino 2; Dramatic Dancer 3.
8. Sir M Visvesvaraya memorial cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    61.5    P S Chouhan    11
2. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    60    D K Ashish    7
3. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    59.5    Shahbuddin    2
4. Tender Romance (Shroff)    59.5    C Alford    1
5. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    59.5    Vivek    6
6. Anna (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    12
7. Never Say Goodbye (Byramji)    57     Rajesh Kumar    5
8. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    56.5    Vaideeshwaran    4
9. Sabari (Puttanna)    56.5     Jagadeesh    10
10. Spark Of Silver (Pillay)    56    Shiva Kumar    8
11. Attractor (Sharat K)    54.5    M Mark    9
12. Scarlette (S Attaollahi)    53.5    R Marshall    3
        
Tender Romance 1; Love Conquers All 2; Anna 3.
9. mamma’s mink plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    61.5    S Sunil    2
2. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    60    Appu    11
3. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    56.5    MF Ali Khan    7
4. Born To Perform (Narayana Gowda)    56    B Sreekanth    12
5. Sun Gold (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    9
6. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    54.5    M Mark    3
7. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    54.5    Merchant    10
8. Indian Royalty (Padmanabhan)    54    A Sandesh    8
9. Cowboy Cal (Prasanna K)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    5
10. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    52.5     Jagadeesh    4
11. Bon Giorno (Dhariwal)    51.5    N Rajesh     6
12. Man United (Sharat K)    50.5    Srinivas Rao    1
    
Indian Royalty 1; Cowboy Cal 2; Bon Giorno 3.

Day’s best: Tender Romance.
Double: Ace Blood and Becket.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)