Cilantro for Chamundi Hills Cup


False rails, width about 4 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. aristocrat Plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Breed Apart (Vishal Yadav)    62    H Rathod    7
2. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS)    61.5    T Bernard     8
3. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    61    S Mubarak    5
4. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna)    59.5    R Ravi    3
5. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    58    S John    2
6. Isinbayeva (Malikarjuna)    56    Rajesh Babu    4
7. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Ravinder S    1
8. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    50    Vikas Tamang    6    
Romantic Design 1; Isinbayeva 2; Nano Blue 3.
2. bidadi plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    57    Md Sameer    1
2. Spurt (Bipin VS)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
3. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    54.5    S Mubarak    10
4. High Treason (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
5. Adamanitum (T Natraj)    54.5    S Sunil    9
6. Breezo (Rakesh)    54.5    Santosh K    2
7. Cool Breeze (Darashah)    53    KG Steyn    6
8. Caterina (Eshwer)    53    S Sreekant    5
9. Rock All (Eshwer)    53    Appu    7
10. Best Move (Rakesh)    53    Merchant    8
Rock All 1; Lake Emerald 2; High Treason 3.
3. kollegal plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Precept (Malikarjuna)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    6
2. Kapathos (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Md Shoaib    5
3. Archer (Darashah)    61.5    S Mubarak    4
4. Swiss Queen (T Natraj)    61    T Bernard    10
5. Gambit (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Kumar    2
6. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    58    Mallikarjun    1
7. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    57.5    K Anil    7
8. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    57    Santosh K    9
9. Kalpavruksha (Santosh R)    56.5    Gautam Raj    12
10. Mucho (V Appachu)    56.5    Vikas Tamang    3
11. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Milan    8
12. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    54    S Sunil    11

Archer 1; Mom In Law 2; Kapathos 3.
4. chaitanya chakram plate (Div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. River Rule (Rakesh)    60    Md Sameer    8
2. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    59    Kiran Rai    2
3. Here Comes The Don (T Natraj)    58    Noorulla    12
4. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    58    R Vaibhav    7
5. Golden Flame (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    5
6. Always For You (Monnappa)    57    B Mahesh    6
7. Greenbro (Bipin VS)    56.5    Merchant    11
8. Milagro (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
9. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    T Bernard    3
10. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Milan    10
11. Mac (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    KG Steyn    4
12. Native Strategy (BK Narendra)    55    Noornabi    9    
Always For You 1; Greenbro 2; River Rule 3.
5. malavalli plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Gara Fluid (M Bobby)    61.5    Vijay Kumar    4
2. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna)    61.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
3. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    61.5    Vikas Tamang    1
4. Sandalwood Star (Bipin VS)    58.5    Krishnan    3
5. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    2
6. Teleprompter (Ranjeet)    54.5    H Rathod    8
7. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    54    K Anil    9
8. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    54    B Sreekanth    11
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    53.5    Christopher    5    10. Haute Appeal (Bipin VS)    53    Gaurav Sapra    12
11. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    53    S Mubarak    7
12. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    52    Ravinder S    10    
Mr Hurricane 1; Teleprompter 2; Nishi Girl 3.
6. chamundi hills cup (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Byzantine (Malikarjuna)    62    Rajesh Babu    7
2. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    61.5    H Rathod    8
3. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan)    61    B Mahesh    11
4. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    S John    6
5. Cilantro (Monnappa)    59.5    Srinivas Rao    4
6. Jedi Knight (BK Narendra)    58.5    R Umesh    10
7. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    57.5    Md Shoiab    9
8. Aaj Tak (Bipin VS)    56.5    Krishnan    1
9. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    55    Noorulla    2
10. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Melvyn    12
11. Prowl King (M Bobby)    53    K Anil    3
12. Regents Park (Surender)    50    M Suresh    5      
Cilantro 1; Byzantine 2; Irish Intellect 3.
7. chaitanya chakram plate (Div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Gershwin (Darashah)    66.5    S Mubarak    3
2. Raptor Force (Bipin VS)    66    KG Steyn    4
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    64.5    Vikas Tamang    12
4. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    63    A Qureshi    9
5. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    S John    8
6. Snob Value (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Babu    7
7. Time For All (Monnappa)    59.5    Md Sameer    1
8. Evanston (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Md Shoaib    5
9. Bella Coola (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Christopher    10
10. Express It (Bipin VS)    58    Gaurav Sapra    11
11. Stone Of Destiny (Santosh R)    58    P Mani    6
12. Preset (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Noorulla    2
Flash Flares 1; Guided Misslile 2; Bella Coola 3.
8. arakalgudu plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    62.5    Md Sameer    7
2. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    62    H Rathod    10
3. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    61    Christopher    4
4. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    60    N Rajesh    3
5. Kohinoor Ruby (Monnappa)    59.5    Noorulla    11
6. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    2
7. Sun Zone (Bipin VS)    57    T Bernard    5
8. Euphoria (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    R Vaibhav    9
9. A Run To Remember (Santosh R)    53.5    JWDL    8
10. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    53.5    AR Pradeep    1
11. Ciampino (Monnappa)    50    K Anil    6

Bee For You 1; Maximum City 2; Hampton Court 3.

Day’s best: Archer.
Double: Mr Hurricane and Cilantro.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)