Oasis Star for Turf Club Trophy

Pune race card

1. Albertini Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Alaska 59 Z Sayyed 7; 2. Step By Step 59 Srinath 8; 3. Crescendo 58.5 Rathore 5; 4. Rodrigo 58.5 I Shaikh 1; 5. Salvador Dali 58.5 Aadesh K 6; 6. Shabdeez 58 SR Bhagwat 3; 7. Molto Bella 57.5 R Shelar 2; 8. Chieftain 57 Chandrakant 4.

Shabdeez 1; Step By Step 2.

2. Albertini Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Blue Jay 59.5 V Walkar 1; 2. Slickkit 59.5 I Shaikh 9; 3. La Joie De Vie 59 S Breux 2; 4. Calypso Dancer 58 Srinath 6; 5. Equality 58 P Ajay 8; 6. The Tempest 57 Appu 4; 7. Marine Zone 56 N Jodha 5; 8. Paper King 55 P Kamlesh 7; 9. Solid Rock 52 Dashrath S 3.

La Joie De Vie 1; Slickkit 2.

3. Potential Champion Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Blazing Spectacle 56 B Prakash 10; 2. El Tropico 56 R Shelar 9; 3. Green Signal 56 J Pradeep 1; 4. Hunter Bay 56 V Walkar 3; 5. Lampard 56 Nadeem Alam 8; 6. Aberdovey 54.5 Dashrath S 11; 7. Alize 54.5 M Kharadi 2; 8. Fragrances 54.5 C Rajendra 12; 9. Miss Pinky 54.5 P Kamlesh 5; 10. River Divine 54.5 I Chisty 7; 11. Saffron 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 12. Sea Value 54.5 Appu 6.

Fragrances 1; Aberdovey 2.

4. Star Comrade Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66, 20-39 eligible) -- 2000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Swahili 59 B Prakash 2; -. Congrats 58.5 --; 3. Tsesebe 54 NS Parmar 1; 4. Tromos 53 S Nayak 3; 5. Notable Runner 52 CS Jodha 4.

Swahili 1; Tromos 2.

5. Lufthansa August Handicap (rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Harmonica 59 Aadesh K 3; 2. Noble Salute 55 B Prakash 2; 3. Caustic Finale 53.5 C Rajendra 1; 4. River Minstrel 52.5 R Shelar 5; 5. Sea Star 52.5 I Chisty 4.

Noble Salute 1; Caustic Finale 2.

6. Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (terms) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Oasis Star 59 Srinath 5; 2. Personified 55 B Prakash 6; 3. Beyond Belief 52 I Chisty 7; 4. Cotswold Arms 52 NS Parmar 4; 5. Juventus 52 P Kamlesh 2; 6. Aquilo 49.5 M Kharadi 1; 7. Spica 48 N Jodha 3.

Oasis Star 1; Juventus 2.

7. Her Majesty Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Oyster Pearl 60 Srinath 11; 2. Lago Medio 59 Appu 9; 3. River Dancer 58 NS Parmar 6; 4. Cairndhu 56.5 Aadesh K 1; 5. Balthazaar 55.5 M Narredu 10; 6. Enceladus 55.5 Dashrath S 8; 7.
Monopoly 55 I Chisty 4; 8. Angels Glory 53.5 B Prakash 5; 9. Call To Arms 53 R Shelar 2; 10. Major Roberts 51 J Chinoy 3; 11. Star Impact 50 S Kamble 7.

Angels Glory 1; Monopoly 2.

8. Nelson River Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1800M, 5.00 pm: 1. Victor Ivanov 60.5 S Nayak 11; 2. Sir Taj 58.5 Ikram Khan 6; 3. Es Sider 57.5 N Jodha 5; 4. Magical Mantra 57.5 CS Jodha 9; 5. Saarah 57.5 S Chinoy 3; 6. Flo Nightingale 56.5 SK Jadhav 8; 7. Winning Treat 56 DS Rathore 10; 8. Starlite Express 54.5 S Breux 7; -. Regina 52 --; 10. Oriental Jewel 50.5 Shailesh 1; 11. Yowza 50 J Chinoy 2; 12. Nara 49 Dashrath S 4.

Magical Mantra 1; Yowza 2.

Day’s best: Fragrances.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry