Dear Henry fancied

Mumbai race card

Dear Henry, trained by SS Shah and to be piloted by Ruzaan, is fancied to come up trumps in the 1600-metre Astonish Trophy for Class I horses rated 80 and upward, the main event of Thursday’s races here.

1. Au Panache Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Swift Memories 59 Dashrath S 2; 2. Thunder Strike 55 R Shelar 3; 3. Rose Heaven 53.5 TS Jodha 4; 4. Carpe Diem 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Enchanted 50.5 V Jodha 5.
Carpe Diem 1; Swift Memories 2.

2. Dangerous Liason Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Daughterofdestiny 59.5 CS Jodha 2; 2. Laurus Tikati 57.5 A Sandesh 3; 3. Star Burst 57.5 Akshay 4; 4. Ocean Treasure 52.5 R Shelar 5; 5. Money Strike 52 Z Sayyed 6; 6. Tysea 51 Ruzaan 1; 7. This Is It 50 Kavraj S 7.

Laurus Tikati 1; Tysea 2.

3. Fair Always Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Machala 59.5 S Sunil 8; 2. Searock 57 A Agarwal 4; 3. Glowing Mist 56 CS Jodha 9; 4. Mountain Flora 56 SP Ranjane 5; 5. Daredevil 55 C Rajendra 1; 6. Lady Genereuse 55 I Pardeshi 3; 7. Ocean Sensation 55 R Shelar 6; 8. Blue Swallow 53.5 Khalander 7; 9. Golden Kingdom 52 Kavraj S 2.

Daredevil 1; Lady Genereuse 2.

4. Astonish Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward, 60-79 eligible) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Clarion Call 59 Kavraj S 1; 2. Star Alliance 59 Anthony C 4; 3. Kilifi 57.5 Daniel Grant 3; 4. Dear Henry 52.5 Ruzaan 2.

Dear Henry 1; Kilifi 2.

5. Nauvkhal Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Orito 59 Srinath 4; 2. Check Her Out 58.5 R Shelar 5; 3. Oriental Charm 58 SN Chavan 1; 4. Beyond Stars 57.5 Kavraj S 2; 5. Class Apart 57.5 Anthony C 3.

Orito 1; Class Apart 2.

6. A Campbell Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Purple Moon 56 F Irani 3; 2. Sleuth 56 Daniel Grant 8; 3. Aflame 54.5 P Trevor 7; 4. Besame Mucho 54.5 S Zervan 1; 5. Blitzing 54.5 A Sandesh 2; 6. Highway Express 54.5 Dashrath S 4; 7. Luna Rossa 54.5 A Sayyed 6; 8. Springbank 54.5 N Jodha 5.

Besame Mucho 1; Sleuth 2.

7. Fair Always Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Prince Arius 61.5 Akshay 2; 2. Surprise Gift 61.5 Z Sayyed 6; 3. Fairy Queen 61 CS Jodha 1; 4. Saifeena 61 DK Ashish 8; 5. Knight Rider 60.5 Hanumant S 3; 6. Augustus 59.5 P Trevor 9; 7. Free For All 58.5 Kavraj S 10; 8. Lazor Razor 58 A Agarwal 7; 9. Mountain Lion 58 Mansoor K 4; 10. Lake Huron 57.5 V Phadke 5.

Augustus 1; Free For All 2.

8. A Campbell Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Itsmyway 56 Merchant 7; 2. Red Raider 56 Z Sayyed 6; 3. Scaramouche 56 DK Ashish 4; 4. Unknown Rebel 56 CS Jodha 9; 5. Afsaneh 54.5 A Agarwal 2; 6. Coccinella 54.5 Anthony C 3; 7. Festival Night 54.5 TS Jodha 8; 8. Oluchi 54.5 AJ Nilesh 1; 9. Xenia 54.5 D Naik 5.

Coccinella 1; Scaramouche 2.

9. Secret Star Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Lago Medio 62 AJ Nilesh 7; 2. Silver Soul 61 N Jodha 3; 3. Generalissimo 60 S Kamble 12; 4. Marine Zone 58 Dashrath S 2; 5. Seen It All 57 S Chinoy 1; 6. Catalyst 55.5 P Trevor 10; 7. Blue Knight 55 M Kharadi 4; 8. Shabdeez 52.5 Merchant 5; 9. Mypethoney 52 Shammim Khan 11; 10. Arabian Eagle 51.5 Kavraj S 9; 11. Celtic Manor 51.5 A Sandesh 6; 12. Kite Runner 50 CS Jodha 8.
Generalissimo 1; Blue Knight 2.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)