Elizabeth wins feature event

Mumbai Race Results

S Pasquier piloted Elizabeth to victory in the 1400-metre Sahaan Multi-Million, the feature event of Saturday’s races here.

1. Estonia Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Stuntacular (A Agarwal) 1; Adams Vision (CS Jodha) 2; Mountain N Dales (R Hughes) 3; Encore (Dashrath S) 4; Not run: Bellisima; WB: Sh Hd, 1-1/2, 3/4L; T: 59.86; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Mountain N Dales.

2. Pleasure Hunt Plate -- 2000M: Cogito Ergo Sum (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Ariane (B Prakash) 2; Gossip (M Kharadi) 3; Eye Of The Storm (S Kamble) 4; WB: 6-1/4, 1-1/2, Sh Hd; T: 2:04.50; TB: N Cama; Fav: Gogito Ergo Sum.

3. Blue Ribbon Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Xenia (Akshay) 1; Fairy Queen (CS Jodha) 2; Aleutian Zone (Dashrath S) 3; Dancing Money (Kavraj S) 4; WB: Sh Hd, 3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:01.01; TB: M Shah; Fav: Xenia.

4. Allaire Plate --  1600M: Hennessy (S Zervan) 1; Persian (P Trevor) 2; Enchanted (N Bhujbal) 3; Westerlie (M Roushan) 4; WB: 3/4, 2, 1/2L; T: 1:39.24; TB: Shroff; Fav: Hennessy.

5. Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (Div II) -- 1000M: Grand March (A Sandesh) 1; Glorious Song (Kavraj S) 2; Capri (CS Jodha) 3; Ximena (Ruzzan) 4; WB: 1/2, Sh Hd, 5L; T: 1:00.29; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Ximena.

6. Congratulations Plate -- 2400M: Brave Gypsy (Kavraj S) 1; Money For Nothin (S Zervan) 2; Perfect Strength (TS Jodha) 3; Sparkler (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 3, Nk, 5-1/4L; T: 2:36.57; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Money For Nothin.

7. Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (Div I) -- 1000M: Snow Princess (R Hughes) 1; Austerity (S Pasquier) 2; Astromia (DK Ashish) 3; Afrojack (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Sh Hd, 1-3/4L; T: 1:00.39; TB: I Fernandes; Fav: Snow Princess.


8. Worthwhile Plate -- 1400M: Stromboli (Anthony C) 1; Lake Superior (R Hughes) 2; Snow Blaze (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Arctic Minstrel (S Kamble) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Nk, 1-1/2L; T: 1:24.33; TB: Shroff; Fav: Stromboli.

9. Sahaan Multi-Million -- 1400M: Elizabeth (S Pasquier) 1; Star Trainer (R Hughes) 2; Hatsuhana (M Kharadi) 3; Beautiful Stranger (Srinath) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, Nk; T: 1:23.57; TB: Shroff; Fav: Black Magic Woman.

10. Blue Ribbon Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Festival Night (Akshay) 1; Auraria (Dashrath S) 2; McQueen (Kavraj S) 3; Herzeliyah (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 2-1/2, Sh Hd, 3/4L; T: 1:00.17; TB: SS Shah; Fav: Expelliarmus.

11. Estonia Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Mountain Mynah (R Hughes) 1; Aflame (P Trevor) 2; Conztanza (Akshay) 3; Stardom Bound (David Allan) 4; Not run: Peak Peak Peak; WB: 2, 2-3/4, Sh Hd; T: 59.21; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Mountain Mynah.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 45w; Rs 17, Rs 28, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 316; Q: Rs 228; SHP: Rs 92; Tri: Rs 705 and Rs 214.

II race: Rs 28w; Rs 16, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 74; Q Rs 35; SHP: Rs 36; Tri: Rs 101 and Rs 40.

III race: Rs 27w; Rs 16, Rs 21, Rs 66p; Fc: Rs 530; Q: Rs 98; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 2,870 and Rs 1,691.

IV race: Rs 21w; Rs 11, Rs 25, Rs 191; Fc: Rs 54; Q: Rs 34; SHP: Rs 56; Tri: Rs 2,332 and Rs 4,247.

V race: Rs 81w; Rs 24, Rs 40, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 875; Q: Rs 370; SHP: Rs 122; Tri: Rs 3,869 and Rs 960.

VI race: Rs 76w; Rs 24, Rs 11, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 302; Q: Rs 82; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 1,173 and Rs 628; Exp: Rs 4,604 and Rs 1,503.

VII race: Rs 19w; Rs 11, Rs 17, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 61; Q: Rs 25; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 133 and Rs 60.

VIII race: Rs 26w; Rs 13, Rs 15, Rs 19; Fc: Rs 48; Q; Rs 34; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 163 and Rs 74; Exp: Rs 1,484 and Rs 838.

IX race: Rs 108w; Rs 30, Rs 19, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 535; Q: Rs 357; SHP: Rs 52; Tri: Rs 4,866 and Rs 2,085.

X race: Rs 46w; Rs 18, Rs 28, Rs 35; Fc: Rs 207; Q: Rs 43; SHP: Rs 73; Tri: Rs 751 and Rs 340.

XI race: Rs 29w; Rs 14, Rs 20, Rs 45p; Fc: Rs 125; Q: Rs 30; SHP: Rs 54; Tri: Rs 664 and Rs 469; Tri: Rs 2,218 and Rs 741.

I jackpot: Rs 8,893 (36). I runner: Rs 1,960 (70). II jackpot: Rs 3,745 (202). II runner: Rs 699 (464). Mini-jackpot: Rs 5,590 (4). I treble: Rs 1,668 (14). II treble: Rs 953 (19). III treble: Rs 1,089 (30).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry