Capote fancied for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Capote, trained by JS Dhariwal and to be ridden by Anthony Crastus, is fancied to lift the Smt Saraswati Sajnani Memorial Cup  (Div I) over 1200 metres, the main event of Tuesday’s races.

There will be false rails of 4 metres, from 1600M to 1000M and 5.5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. lalitmahal stakes (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Thunder (Lokanath)    62    Kuldeep S    2
2. Sachin (Puttanna)    58    Milan    10
3. Star Crest (Dominic)    58    Noornabi    12
4. Champagne On Ice (Amit Caddy)    57.5    Tauseef A    3
5. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    57.5    A Ramu    7
6. Kalyan (Puttanna)    57.5    R Anand    5
7. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    8
8. General Bonaparte (JS Pillay)    57    Prabhakaran    1
9. Brigade’s Paradise (Warren S)    56.5    Harish    4
10. Everglades (Prasanna K)    55.5    B Harish    6
11. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    54.5    S John    9
12. Heart Of Gold (Narayana Gowda)    54    G Adarsh    11

Brigade’s Paradise 1; Thunder 2; Cute Angel 3.
2. smt saraswati sajnani memorial cup (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Gift Of Love (Md Khan)    60    B Nayak    1
2. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    4
3. Ben Ten (D Byramji)    58.5    Khurshad A    2
4. Dancing Emeralds (Neil Darashah)    58    Indrajeet S    9
5. One Time Magic (Amit Caddy)    58    A Ramu    8
6. Speed Boat (Lokanath)    58    Kuldeep S    7
7. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    57.5    B Paswan    5
8. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    56.5    S Hussain    6
9. Astonishing (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Anthony C    3
        
Affirmative 1; Astonishing 2; Hillstone 3.
3. lalitmahal stakes (div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm      
1. Biscotti (I Ghatala)    62.5    Anjar Alam    3
2. Sweet Angel (Mahesh)    62.5    Shoban Babu    10
3. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    62    Md Akbar    11
4. Caraway (Dominic)    62    R Bharath    1
5. Viva Diva (Tharun T)    61.5    I Chisty    5
6. Jeyem (Puttanna)    61    Mudassar    8
7. Big Secret (Karan S)    60.5    Raja Rao    9
8. Sicily (Amit Caddy)    60    Tauseef A    2
9. Special (S Narredu)    60    G Adarsh    12
10. Cowboy Cal (Sharat K)    59.5    Mallikarjun    4
11. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    58    Vivek    6
12. Jigri Dost (Warren S)    55    P Mani    7    
    
Sweet Angel 1; Viva Diva 2; Jeyem 3.
4. hurricane stud stakes (Div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.30 PM
1. Lad Fury (I Ghatala)    60    Anjar Alam    2
2. Star Presence (S Narredu)    59    Md Thameem    3
3. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T)    58.5    M Kumar    8
4. The Spartan (Sharat K)    57.5    S John    9
5. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    56    I Chisty    5
6. Superb Style (Sharat K)    56    Mallikarjun    6
7. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    55.5    Sahanawaz    7
8. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    55    PS Chouhan    1
9. Game Dancer (Warren S)    54.5    Kiran Rao    4
10. Jaldi (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vivek    10

Lad Fury 1; Romance In The Air 2; Jaldi 3.
5. smt saraswati sajnani memorial cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Ultimate Fantasy (Dominic)    62.5    Noornabi    2
2. Capote (Dhariwal)    59    Anthony C    1
3. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)    58.5    P Mani    9
4. Lad Star (Amit Caddy)    58    A Ramu    4
5. Free Law (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    8
6. Decorated (Nityanand)    57    I Chisty    3
7. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    57     J Pradeep    5
8. Hillfiger (I Ghatala)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    6
9. Click (Lokanath)    54.5    B Harish    7
10. Biutiful (Hidayat K)    51.5    B Nayak    10    

Capote 1; Free Law 2; Hillfiger 3.
6. forever elegance stakes (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 4.30 PM
1. Invincible Shot (Byramji)    60    Vinod Shinde    2
2. Shahraan (Lokanath)    59    Kuldeep S    1
3. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    58.5    A Ramu    4
4. Regal Hostess (Neil Darashah)    58    J Pradeep    10
5. Catamaran (Hidayat K)    56    Mudassar    3
6. Rudolph (Narayana Gowda)    54    Ashok Kumar    12
7. Will Still (Prasanna K)    54    Noornabi    7
8. Whisper In Town (S Narredu)    53    R Koch    5
9. Wings Of Flame (Karan S)    52.5    Raja Rao    9
10. Youre Gorgeous (Pradeep)    52.5    T Bernard    6
11. Salsa Touch (Prithviraj)    51.5    Jagadeesh    11
12. Benedict (Sharat K)    51    Nassar Alam    8
    
Abbys Baby 1; Invincible Shot 2; Shahraan 3.
7. hurricane stud Stakes (div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 PM
1. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    62    Milan    2
2. Soberano (I Ghatala)    62    Anjar Alam    5
3. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    60.5    K Chethana    3
4. Florida (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    6
5. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    60    Ramesh Kumar    7
6. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    59.5    PS Chouhan    9
7. You’re Wonderful (Pradeep)    59.5    P Mani    10
8. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    59    Shoban Babu    8
9. Abnoba (Prithviraj)    58    Kiran Rai    4
10. Adonis (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vivek    1
    
Lads Gladiator 1; Soberano 2; Florida 3.
8. savadatti stakes (terms) -- 1200m: 5.30 PM
1. Deccan Chargers (Md Khan)    55    Vivek    6
2. Maths Baby (Dhariwal)    55    S John    3
3. Smokehead (Byramji)    55    Vinod Shinde    11
4. Street Of Fire (Nityanand)    55    I Chisty    1
5. Super Storm (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    5
6. Volcano (Inayathulla)    55    Jagadeesh    10
7. Chiron (S Attaollahi)    53.5    Anthony C    7
8. Golden Haven (Samar Singh)    53,5    Khurshad A    8
9. Jersey Girl (Puttanna)    53.5    PS Chouhan    2
10. Magical (Lokanath)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    9
11. State Secret (Padmanabhan)    53.5    M Dwyer    4
12. Sumitomo (D Byramji)    53.5    J Pradeep    12    
    
Maths Baby 1; Jersey Girl 2; State Secret 3.                  

Day’s Best: Maths Baby.
Double: Affirmative and Lads Gladiator.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5. Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry