Slip Away tipped for Sprinters Cup

Slip Away tipped for Sprinters Cup

Delhi card

Slip Away, trained by Magan Singh and to be ridden by P Sharma, is fancied to land spoils in the 1200-metre DRC Managing Committee Juvenile Sprinters Cup, the main event of the races here on Monday. 

1. Amazing Fighter Plate (Cl V) (rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Ganga Jal 59 Dhanu Singh 6; 2. Firecracker 58.5 Ramandeep 5; 3. Doon Boy 56 Ranjeet S 3; 4. El Salvador 56 Chand Mohd 2; 5. Incredible Man 53.5 R Praveen 1; 6. Episode 53 MI Qureshi 4; 7. Sultan Mirza 50 Suresh Kumar 7.

Episode 1; Firecracker 2.

2. Posen Plate (Cl V) (rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Bay Of Thunder 61 Sandeep R 3; 2. The Dukes 61 Dilip S 1; 3. Good Gamble 58.5 M Chettri 5; 4. Best Of Luck 58 A Waheed 4; 5. Addiction 49 CS Jodha 2.

Bay Of Thunder 1; The Dukes 2.

3. Adlar Star Plate (Cl II) (rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Ka Ching 59 CS Jodha 3; 2. Afea 56.5 Dhanu Singh 4; 3. Dazzling Wise 55.5 Shafeeq A 6; 4. Equal Luxury 53.5 Mohit Singh 7; 5. Zabardast 52.5 Sameer Khan 2; 6. Gold Spark 52 K Narender 5; Oeuf Toba 52 Naresh K 1; 8. Bacha Quero 51 Shadab K 8.

Gold Spark 1; Dazzling Wise 2.

4. DRC Managing Committee Juvenile Sprinters Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Real Stunner 59 Imran Khan 6; 2. Master Champion 58 CS Jodha 4; 3. Slip Away 57.5 P Sharma 1; 4. Miss Marine 56.5 L Prashant 3; 5. Ashwa Jugnod 55 G Shekhawat 5; 6. Four By Four 55 K Narender 2; 7. Seven Eight Six 53.5 Irfan Ali 7.

Slip Away 1; Master Champion 2.

5. Silver Fortress Plate (Cl II) (rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Dazzle 59 Mohd Asif 1; 2. Movie Queen 56.5 Ramandeep 9; 3. Roaming Fame 54 L Prashant 7; 4. Rawsom 52.5 Hashim Ali 2; 5. King Chalange 51.5 Danish Ali 4; 6. Nizbati Queen 51.5 Ranjeet S 6; 7. Kohinoor Empire 50.5 CS Jodha 3; 8. Fearless Tiger 50 K Narender 5; 9. Master Arts 50 Sameer Khan 8.

King Chalange 1; Dazzle 2.

6. Jodhpur Plate (Cl V) (rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 5.15 pm: 1. Black Partridge 61 Akshay 2; 2. Varun 60.5 G Shekhawat 10; 3. Classic Spirit 58.5 Chand Mohd 5; 4. She Is Beautiful 58.5 Naresh K 3; 5. Sultan Ayubi 56.5 Hashim Ali 6; 6. Serious Attitude 55.5 A Waheed 8; 7. Go With The Flow 53.5 V Jaiswal 1; 8. Tactic 52 Shafeeq A 7; 9. Fiorella 51.5 Riazuddin 4; 10. Master Moonstone 49 R Saini 9.

Master Moonstone 1; Black Paradise 2.

Day’s best: Bay Of Thunder.Double: Gold Spark and Slip Away.Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6; Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta Pool: 5, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)